Idaho High School Cross Country - 10/29/2011                   
                               State Championships                               
                                 Eagle Island SP                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tyler Jaszkowiak          12 Challis               16:26.53    1             
  2 Dylan Crevelt             12 Cascade               16:26.61                  
  3 Conrad Larson             11 Victory Charter       16:56.73                  
  4 Leif Fredericks           10 Coeur D'Alen          17:01.40    2             
  5 Eliseo Garcia              9 Gooding               17:10.80    3             
  6 Tyler Olsen               12 West Side             17:15.28    4             
  7 Taylor Leavitt            12 Melba                 17:16.87                  
  8 Cody Moore                12 Soda Springs          17:36.46    5             
  9 Dustin Green              10 Challis               17:44.33    6             
 10 Austin Schmitzer          12 Soda Springs          17:48.07    7             
 11 Jacob Dalton              10 Dietrich              17:50.02                  
 12 Trevor Anderson           12 Declo                 17:54.32    8             
 13 Coby Young                12 Soda Springs          17:54.64    9             
 14 Hunter Goodenough         10 Soda Springs          17:56.13   10             
 15 Aldon Bishop              11 North Fremont         18:00.35                  
 16 Gabe Fisher               10 Victory Charter       18:02.24                  
 17 Cody Lind                 11 Challis               18:03.91   11             
 18 Bryan Leon                12 Melba                 18:05.54                  
 19 Gray Riedinger            12 Community School      18:14.42                  
 20 Beau Beesley              11 Nampa Christian       18:17.50   12             
 21 Kaleb Bass                11 Grangeville           18:18.71   13             
 22 Preston Sheen             11 West Jefferson        18:21.45                  
 23 Zach Thomander            12 Declo                 18:24.85   14             
 24 David Conway              10 Coeur D'Alen          18:29.72   15             
 25 Will Seegmiller           12 Troy                  18:29.95                  
 26 Gabe Housh                10 Liberty Charter       18:30.86   16             
 27 Jacob Bottles             12 Cole Valley           18:31.36   17             
 28 Clint Thomas              12 McCall-Donnelly       18:31.37                  
 29 Spencer Esplin            11 Firth                 18:32.10   18             
 30 Drake Hungate             11 Greenleaf Friends     18:33.51   19             
 31 Michael Mullen            12 Oakley                18:35.40   20             
 32 Liam Cilley               10 Liberty Charter       18:35.41   21             
 33 Zach Hatch                 9 West Side             18:35.96   22             
 34 Taylor Spence             10 Garden Valley         18:37.71                  
 35 Quaid Blankenship         10 Grangeville           18:38.01   23             
 36 Cole Hungate               9 Greenleaf Friends     18:39.06   24             
 37 Grant Moore               12 Nampa Christian       18:42.12   25             
 38 Sam Antosh                11 Nampa Christian       18:43.14   26             
 39 Carlton Baird              9 West Side             18:43.17   27             
 40 J.D. Bailey               12 Soda Springs          18:45.13   28             
 41 Davey Knowlton            11 Camas County          18:45.15                  
 42 Kody Shaw                 11 Ririe                 18:47.92                  
 43 Jose Martinez             11 Hansen                18:48.61                  
 44 Carter Flora              11 Gooding               18:49.72   29             
 45 Zach LaBenne              12 Coeur D'Alen          18:50.60   30             
 46 Jeff Schroeter            11 Gooding               18:51.74   31             
 47 Ry Butler                 11 Kootenai              18:52.03                  
 48 McKay McKinnon            10 Firth                 18:56.19   32             
 49 Nick Russell              12 Nampa Christian       18:56.99   33             
 50 John Graves               11 Coeur D'Alen          18:58.70   34             
 51 Cameron Arnzen               New Plymouth          19:02.50                  
 52 Stenson Marchant          11 Oakley                19:04.77   35             
 53 Landen Kelly              12 Greenleaf Friends     19:05.14   36             
 54 Josh Bowman                9 Soda Springs          19:05.35   37             
 55 Jeff Borner                  McCall-Donnelly       19:05.85                  
 56 Max Christensen           11 Declo                 19:07.24   38             
 57 Chase Bolinder            11 Firth                 19:09.88   39             
 58 Christian Fontaine        12 Gooding               19:10.61   40             
 59 Greg Darrington           10 Declo                 19:10.68   41             
 60 Aaron Rooney              11 Hagerman              19:12.87                  
 61 JB Bermudez-Koch          11 Greenleaf Friends     19:15.31   42             
 62 Ammon Baird               12 West Side             19:15.46   43             
 63 Noah Hills                12 Liberty Charter       19:18.22   44             
 64 Jace Wilding              11 Firth                 19:18.59   45             
 65 Alex Montes               12 West Side             19:19.43   46             
 66 Connor James              11 Cole Valley           19:20.61   47             
 67 Brayden Perkins           11 Gooding               19:23.39   48             
 68 Marcos Maldonado          11 Gooding               19:23.96   49             
 69 Hadley McInturff          10 Kootenai              19:29.93                  
 70 Hayden Wilberger          11 Declo                 19:30.35   50             
 71 Cole Trusnovec            10 Challis               19:32.97   51             
 72 Josh Kelly                12 Greenleaf Friends     19:34.20   52             
 73 Nate Pool                 12 Greenleaf Friends     19:36.33   53             
 74 Logan Young               10 Soda Springs          19:36.84   54             
 75 Trevor Case               12 Deary                 19:42.25   55             
 76 Nick Clawsen               9 West Side             19:44.36   56             
 77 Jordan Lambert            11 Grangeville           19:45.02   57             
 78 Tanner Redick             10 Challis               19:45.67   58             
 79 Parker Matthews           12 Coeur D'Alen          19:46.43   59             
 80 Austin Greenleaf          10 Cole Valley           19:47.30   60             
 81 Jace Keller               10 West Side             19:48.09   61             
 82 Reed Jeppe                10 Nampa Christian       19:51.37   62             
 83 Christian Sedrick          9 Liberty Charter       19:51.67   63             
 84 Derik Jardine             12 Cole Valley           19:53.61   64             
 85 Wes Butler                11 Firth                 19:54.29   65             
 86 Jarrett Matheson          11 Firth                 19:58.67   66             
 87 Mitch Shellman            12 Coeur D'Alen          19:59.54   67             
 88 Jess Blaisdell            12 Malad                 19:59.62                  
 89 Steven Zettel              9 Challis               19:59.63   68             
 90 Josh Jardine              10 Cole Valley           20:02.12   69             
 91 Eric Pitman               10 Deary                 20:09.43   70             
 92 Matt Hurst                12 Declo                 20:10.80   71             
 93 Talon Peterson            10 Firth                 20:12.04   72             
 94 Parker McCoy              10 Cole Valley           20:16.82   73             
 95 Eric Osterhout            11 Declo                 20:17.09   74             
 96 Porter Ricks               9 West Jefferson        20:23.96                  
 97 Kalin Lister              10 Liberty Charter       20:26.67   75             
 98 Collin Goelz              11 Nampa Christian       20:37.78   76             
 99 Riley Whitely              9 Oakley                20:40.50   77             
100 Brandon Ratcliff          10 Coeur D'Alen          20:44.88   78             
101 Jesse Wallace             10 Troy                  20:46.96                  
102 Danny Paluh               10 Grangeville           20:47.09   79             
103 Bayden Rigby              11 Gooding               20:53.32   80             
104 Peyton Marchant            9 Oakley                20:57.35   81             
105 Derek DeBlieek            10 Cole Valley           20:58.94   82             
106 Davis Everton             10 Liberty Charter       21:01.38   83             
107 Xavier Barela             10 Grangeville           21:02.59   84             
108 Christian Fowler          12 Liberty Charter       21:08.39   85             
109 Tanner Buuck              10 Nampa Christian       21:49.32   86             
110 Wyatt Kelly                9 Deary                 22:15.75   87             
111 Cooper Fales              11 Grangeville           22:37.69   88             
112 Drew Kelly                11 Grangeville           22:56.46   89             
113 Duncan Stockton            9 Challis               23:24.77   90             
114 Matt Balthaser            12 Deary                 23:46.69   91             
115 Jeran Jenks               12 Oakley                24:33.26   92             
116 Nick Lawrence             12 Deary                 26:01.32   93             
117 Brydon Procter            10 Deary                 26:11.21   94             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Soda Springs                 59    5    7    9   10   28   37   54          
      Total Time:  1:30:00.43                                                    
         Average:    18:00.09                                                    
   2 Challis                     127    1    6   11   51   58   68   90          
      Total Time:  1:31:33.41                                                    
         Average:    18:18.69                                                    
   3 Coeur D'Alene Charter       140    2   15   30   34   59   67   78          
      Total Time:  1:33:06.85                                                    
         Average:    18:37.37                                                    
   4 West Side                   142    4   22   27   43   46   56   61          
      Total Time:  1:33:09.30                                                    
         Average:    18:37.86                                                    
   5 Gooding                     151    3   29   31   40   48   49   80          
      Total Time:  1:33:26.26                                                    
         Average:    18:41.26                                                    
   6 Declo                       151    8   14   38   41   50   71   74          
      Total Time:  1:34:07.44                                                    
         Average:    18:49.49                                                    
   7 Nampa Christian             158   12   25   26   33   62   76   86          
      Total Time:  1:34:31.12                                                    
         Average:    18:54.23                                                    
   8 Greenleaf Friends           173   19   24   36   42   52   53               
      Total Time:  1:35:07.22                                                    
         Average:    19:01.45                                                    
   9 Firth                       199   18   32   39   45   65   66   72          
      Total Time:  1:35:51.05                                                    
         Average:    19:10.21                                                    
  10 Liberty Charter             219   16   21   44   63   75   83   85          
      Total Time:  1:36:42.83                                                    
         Average:    19:20.57                                                    
  11 Grangeville                 256   13   23   57   79   84   88   89          
      Total Time:  1:38:31.42                                                    
         Average:    19:42.29                                                    
  12 Cole Valley Christian       257   17   47   60   64   69   73   82          
      Total Time:  1:37:35.00                                                    
         Average:    19:31.00                                                    
  13 Oakley                      305   20   35   77   81   92                    
      Total Time:  1:43:51.28                                                    
         Average:    20:46.26                                                    
  14 Deary                       396   55   70   87   91   93   94               
      Total Time:  1:51:55.44                                                    
         Average:    22:23.09                                                    


2Agirls.htm

                  Idaho High School Cross Country - 10/29/2011                   
                               State Championships                               
                                 Eagle Island SP                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Girls 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rachel Youren             10 Gooding               19:28.05    1             
  2 Hannah Farnes             10 Soda Springs          19:52.22    2             
  3 Kelsey Yamauchi           10 Soda Springs          19:54.22    3             
  4 Carly Hansen              11 Butte County          20:00.52                  
  5 Sasha Kent                12 Richfield             20:06.93                  
  6 Tylee Newman              12 West Jefferson        20:10.23    4             
  7 Korbin Traughber          11 Butte County          20:17.60                  
  8 Camille Jolley            12 Firth                 20:24.88    5             
  9 Ellie Dalton              12 Dietrich              20:31.93                  
 10 McKenzie Gardner          10 Firth                 20:32.03    6             
 11 Hailey Alexander          11 New Plymouth          20:36.86    7             
 12 Ashley Bullers            11 Gooding               20:40.89    8             
 13 Krystal DeLeon            10 Nampa Christian       20:41.52    9             
 14 Hailey Call               10 Soda Springs          20:46.95   10             
 15 Anndee Neuman             10 Soda Springs          20:46.96   11             
 16 Cierra Simmons            11 Soda Springs          21:04.26   12             
 17 Carlie Olsen              12 Soda Springs          21:07.49   13             
 18 Hannah Cain                9 Challis               21:11.24                  
 19 Rachel Schiess            10 Firth                 21:14.57   14             
 20 Maranda Stopol            11 Community School      21:27.15                  
 21 Rachel Bullcreek          10 Malad                 21:30.89   15             
 22 Cayla Smeltzer            11 Potlatch              21:46.25                  
 23 Emilee Severe             10 West Jefferson        21:48.66   16             
 24 Jolene Svedin             12 Melba                 21:49.30   17             
 25 Ashley Munger             12 Firth                 21:50.99   18             
 26 Chantell Lowe             11 Highland-Craig        21:52.09   19             
 27 Melanie Elzinga           11 Challis               21:55.68                  
 28 Kaleala Bass               9 Grangeville           22:01.44   20             
 29 Katey Mae McInturff        9 Kootenai              22:05.23   21             
 30 Madi Kelsey                9 Wendell               22:06.46                  
 31 Baillie Wallace            9 New Plymouth          22:07.86   22             
 32 Kara Soucek               12 McCall-Donnelly       22:09.19   23             
 33 Jenna Jeffs               10 Firth                 22:10.63   24             
 34 Molly Verska              11 Cole Valley           22:12.53                  
 35 Christine Smith           11 New Plymouth          22:15.26   25             
 36 McKelle Leavitt            9 Melba                 22:18.03   26             
 37 Jamie Nielsen             10 Soda Springs          22:20.67   27             
 38 Sheyenne Stewart          12 Grangeville           22:23.25   28             
 39 Piper Livingston           9 Malad                 22:24.23   29             
 40 Sky Wilson                10 Grangeville           22:25.05   30             
 41 Dakota Leslie              9 Firth                 22:25.99   31             
 42 Kayla Sanders             11 West Jefferson        22:26.40   32             
 43 Morgan Atkinson           12 Community School      22:29.29                  
 44 Kylie Becker              12 Gooding               22:30.19   33             
 45 Esther Kessler            10 New Plymouth          22:32.59   34             
 46 Claire Hamblin            10 Liberty Charter       22:39.00                  
 47 Ruth Lewinski             12 McCall-Donnelly       22:45.28   35             
 48 Cassandra Killion         12 Nampa Christian       22:47.91   36             
 49 Katie Trapett             10 Melba                 22:49.80   37             
 50 Gretchen Hale             10 Oakley                22:53.40                  
 51 Chloe Tucker              12 Nampa Christian       22:59.57   38             
 52 Claribell Juarez           9 Valley                23:10.79   39             
 53 MaKayla Kaufman            9 Highland-Craig        23:12.64   40             
 54 Hannah Meyer               9 Coeur D'Alen          23:23.61                  
 55 Miranda Hendren           10 Highland-Craig        23:24.95   41             
 56 Janeth Lopez              12 Gooding               23:28.86   42             
 57 Alissa Weatherford        12 Nampa Christian       23:30.41   43             
 58 Kaisha Smuin              11 West Jefferson        23:31.81   44             
 59 Abby Knight               11 New Plymouth          23:33.58   45             
 60 Anabell Schulbe              Victory Charter       23:37.48                  
 61 Talia Gibby                9 Declo                 23:43.11                  
 62 Paige Robbins              9 Malad                 23:54.84   46             
 63 Audrey Butler              9 Firth                 23:55.77   47             
 64 Miranda Griggs            12 Kootenai              24:06.99   48             
 65 Maren Hunter               9 Valley                24:08.05   49             
 66 Carli Shaul               11 Nampa Christian       24:19.05   50             
 67 Megan Frazier              9 Clark Fork            24:19.90                  
 68 Liz Bellamy               11 Gooding               24:25.65   51             
 69 Shannon Riley             10 Kootenai              24:27.82   52             
 70 Lexus Cornet              11 New Plymouth          24:31.84   53             
 71 Hunter Howell             12 McCall-Donnelly       24:35.24   54             
 72 Noelle Abe                 9 Melba                 24:37.38   55             
 73 September Wickman         11 Troy                  24:38.85                  
 74 Regan Timothy             11 Malad                 24:43.71   56             
 75 Johanna Ball               9 West Jefferson        24:48.44   57             
 76 McKayla McAuley           11 Valley                24:50.24   58             
 77 Becca Lysinger            11 New Plymouth          24:57.66   59             
 78 Gabriela Tafoya           12 West Jefferson        24:59.70   60             
 79 Bailey Beus               11 Melba                 25:10.46   61             
 80 Rachel Palmiter           12 Kootenai              25:28.76   62             
 81 Alex Summers              10 Grangeville           25:41.86   63             
 82 Naomi Porter               9 McCall-Donnelly       25:42.65   64             
 83 Jasmine Murphy            10 Valley                26:02.20   65             
 84 Jessie Rumbaugh           12 West Jefferson        26:03.45   66             
 85 Abby Hambright            12 McCall-Donnelly       26:19.61   67             
 86 Ashley Hendren             9 Highland-Craig        26:20.14   68             
 87 Lauren Groenig            10 McCall-Donnelly       26:28.05   69             
 88 Jenni Forsmann            10 Grangeville           26:35.00   70             
 89 Jessica Huttash              Melba                 26:46.88   71             
 90 Amanda Richards           11 Gooding               27:04.59   72             
 91 Kaleigh Gehring            9 Highland-Craig        27:28.15   73             
 92 Susan Pace                10 Valley                27:29.49   74             
 93 Ashley Lowe               11 Highland-Craig        27:30.95   75             
 94 Emily James               12 Gooding               28:26.70   76             
 95 Carly Reuter              11 Grangeville           29:38.92   77             
 96 Meghan Thompson           10 McCall-Donnelly       30:31.02   78             
 97 Shaylee Morrow            10 Kootenai              30:44.84   79             
 98 Daralyn James             12 Grangeville           31:13.94   80             
 99 Moriah Ihler              12 Malad                 32:02.11   81             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Soda Springs                 38    2    3   10   11   12   13   27          
      Total Time:  1:42:24.61                                                    
         Average:    20:28.93                                                    
   2 Firth                        67    5    6   14   18   24   31   47          
      Total Time:  1:46:13.10                                                    
         Average:    21:14.62                                                    
   3 New Plymouth                133    7   22   25   34   45   53   59          
      Total Time:  1:51:06.15                                                    
         Average:    22:13.23                                                    
   4 Gooding                     135    1    8   33   42   51   72   76          
      Total Time:  1:50:33.64                                                    
         Average:    22:06.73                                                    
   5 West Jefferson              153    4   16   32   44   57   60   66          
      Total Time:  1:52:45.54                                                    
         Average:    22:33.11                                                    
   6 Nampa Christian             176    9   36   38   43   50                    
      Total Time:  1:54:18.46                                                    
         Average:    22:51.70                                                    
   7 Melba                       196   17   26   37   55   61   71               
      Total Time:  1:56:44.97                                                    
         Average:    23:21.00                                                    
   8 Grangeville                 211   20   28   30   63   70   77   80          
      Total Time:  1:59:06.60                                                    
         Average:    23:49.32                                                    
   9 Malad                       227   15   29   46   56   81                    
      Total Time:  2:04:35.78                                                    
         Average:    24:55.16                                                    
  10 Highland-Craig              241   19   40   41   68   73   75               
      Total Time:  2:02:17.97                                                    
         Average:    24:27.60                                                    
  11 McCall-Donnelly             243   23   35   54   64   67   69   78          
      Total Time:  2:01:31.97                                                    
         Average:    24:18.40                                                    
  12 Kootenai                    262   21   48   52   62   79                    
      Total Time:  2:06:53.64                                                    
         Average:    25:22.73                                                    
  13 Valley                      285   39   49   58   65   74                    
      Total Time:  2:05:40.78                                                    
         Average:    25:08.16