2A/1A District I-II 10/21/2010
Boys Results
5,000 Meters Varsity   
1 Will Seegmiller 17:37.67 TROY 11   
2 Stuart Rau 17:51.11 GRNG 12   
3 Dakota Murphy 17:51.68 GRNG 12   
4 Leif Fredericks 17:54.66 CDAC 9   
5 David Conway 18:16.05 CDAC 9   
6 Jonathan Miles 18:40.97 TIMB 12   
7 Kaleb Bass 18:48.03 GRNG 10   
8 Caleb Orr 19:02.75 CDAC 12   
9 Kyle Brown 19:09.54 POTL 9   
10 Trevor Case 19:26.78 DEAR 11   
11 Ry Butler 19:28.04 KOOT 10   
12 Jordan Lambert 19:34.93 GRNG 10   
13 Mike Bomar 19:49.01 LAPW 12   
14 John Graves 19:55.05 CDAC 10   
15 Andrew Richards 20:09.57 POTL 10   
16 Forrest Potter 20:15.30 POTL 12   
17 Eric Pitman 20:24.12 DEAR 9   
18 Caleb Richards 20:27.24 POTL 10   
19 Mitch Shellman 20:32.92 CDAC 11   
20 Nik Stotzem 20:42.77 GRNG 11   
21 Danny Paluh 20:45.13 GRNG 9   
22 Caleb Drechsel 20:48.31 CDAC 12   
23 Nick Johnson 20:48.68 POTL 12   
24 Philip Palmiter 20:49.72 KOOT 10   
25 Michael Dundas 20:50.77 CDAC 10   
26 Todd Marshall 21:08.76 POTL 10   
27 Jesse Wallace 21:10.67 TROY 9   
28 Warren Stevens 21:22.94 GRNG 11   
29 Randy Menter 21:43.18 TROY 11   
30 Kray Halseth 21:43.65 TROY 10   
31 Jacob Dean 22:02.28 TROY 9   
32 Isaac Curtis 22:44.42 POTL 11   
33 Aaron Yama 22:54.10 TROY 12   
34 Tony Pfeiffer 23:18.48 KOOT 12   
35 Matt Balthaser 24:00.95 DEAR 11   
36 John Dunworth 24:01.70 TROY 10   
37 Ian Sheppard 24:54.05 KOOT 11   
38 Nick Lawrence 25:08.37 DEAR 11

5,000 Meters 1A/2A Junior Varsity    
1 Adam Crandall 20:02.86 CDAC 10   
2 Travis Smith 20:13.09 CDAC 11   
3 Hayden Shapiro 20:29.47 CDAC 9   
4 Patrick Crabb 20:43.85 CDAC 11   
5 Joe Bauer 20:44.59 CDAC 11   
6 Hunter Kennedy 22:04.40 CDAC 10   
7 Brandon Ratcliff 22:14.50 CDAC 9   
8 Xavier Barela 22:17.53 GRNG 9   
9 Jacob Fish 22:34.21 CDAC 11   
10 Kyle Roth 22:52.08 CDAC 9   
11 Matt Lonn 22:54.38 GRNG 11   
12 Casey Haarr 23:16.89 TROY 11   
13 James Styer 23:56.61 TROY 9   
14 Zack Yama 24:03.48 TROY 11   
15 Steffen Gash 24:18.47 TROY 12   
16 Luke Foster 24:52.02 CDAC 10   
17 Justin Kiehn 25:10.68 CDAC 9   
18 Ty Cannon 25:18.53 TROY 11   
19 Ben Shumacker 25:29.15 TROY 9   
20 Drew Kelley 25:38.88 GRNG 10   
21 Michael Ortman 27:14.87 CDAC 9   
22 Taylor Rosevear 28:56.38 TROY 11   
23 Jared Leachman 29:32.07 TROY 11
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity  
1 Jenna MacPherson 20:25.34 DEAR 11   
2 Sadie Iott 21:32.40 CDAC 12   
3 Chantell Lowe 21:48.63 HGLC 10   
4 Taylor Hewett 22:00.09 Culd 12   
5 Maddie Iott 22:00.55 CDAC 9   
6 Cayla Smeltzer 22:10.32 POTL 10   
7 Sky Wilson 22:39.08 GRNG 9   
8 Miranda Hendren 22:44.54 HGLC 9   
9 Sheyenne Stewart 22:46.12 GRNG 11   
10 Elsa Goodsen 22:55.68 CDAC 10   
11 Megan Forster 22:56.28 CDAC 9   
12 Emily Valerio 23:25.87 MULL 12   
13 Shannon Riley 23:44.33 KOOT 9   
14 Kara Stefani 23:51.67 GRNG 12   
15 Sam Brandvein 24:40.18 CDAC 12   
16 September Wickham 24:49.63 TROY 10   
17 Megan Kilborn 24:50.34 POTL 12   
18 Shay Neely 25:27.30 CDAC 9   
19 Carissa Kruger 25:37.11 TROY 10   
20 Rachel Palmiter 25:51.58 KOOT 11   
21 Tori Marker 26:14.82 HGLC 12   
22 Rachel Kaschmitter 26:57.73 GRNG 12   
23 Melonie Wright 27:43.19 CDAC 9   
24 Maggi Ramirez 28:07.15 GRNG 12   
25 Shaylee Morrow 28:39.03 KOOT 9   
26 Katie Maurer 29:05.30 TROY 11   
27 Kaylene Howard 29:21.73 TROY 11   
28 Erica Dombrowski 30:22.07 KOOT 12   
29 Paige Heilmann 30:42.46 TROY 10   
30 Marissa Cheyne 30:57.21 TROY 10   
31 Hopper Jackie 31:33.53 POTL 12   
32 Bonnie Dunworth 31:59.71 TROY 9   
33 Hailee Mabbutt 32:17.99 KOOT 12   

5,000 Meters 1A/2A Junior Varsity
1 Cailey Metcalf 27:26.48 CDAC 9   
2 Sophie Adams 31:10.24 CDAC 9   
3 Melissa Mayo 34:07.39 TROY 11
   Event 2  Women 5k Run CC Varsity Varsity Girls

                                      Team Scores

   =================================================================================

   Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

   =================================================================================

      1 Coeur D'Alene Charter        23    1    2    5    6    9   11   15
         Total Time:  1:54:05.09
            Average:    22:49.02

      2 Grangeville                  45    3    4    8   14   16
         Total Time:  2:04:21.75
            Average:    24:52.35

      3 Troy                         80   10   12   18   19   21   22   23
         Total Time:  2:19:36.23
            Average:    27:55.25

      4 Kootenai                     81    7   13   17   20   24
        Total Time:  2:20:55.00
            Average:    28:11.00


   Event 3  Men 5k Run CC Varsity Varsity Boys

                                      Team Scores

   =================================================================================

   Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

   =================================================================================

      1 Grangeville                  35    2    3    6    9   15   16   22
         Total Time:  1:34:48.52
            Average:    18:57.71

      2 Coeur D'Alene Charter        40    4    5    7   10   14   17   19
         Total Time:  1:35:41.43
            Average:    19:08.29

      3 Potlatch                     62    8   11   12   13   18   20   26
         Total Time:  1:40:50.33
            Average:    20:10.07

      4 Troy                         94    1   21   23   24   25   27   28
         Total Time:  1:44:17.45
            Average:    20:51.49