2A District III 10/19/2010
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 Dylan Crevelt 17:00.03 CASC 11   
2 Conrad Larson 17:52.94 VC 10   
3 Bryan Leon 18:09.15 MLBA 11   
4 Landen Kelly 18:26.84 GRNL 11   
5 Taylor Leavitt 18:32.28 MLBA 11   
6 Clint Thomas 18:32.81 MCDL 11   
7 Drake Hungate 18:42.84 GRNL 10   
8 Zach Morrow 18:50.66 MCDL 12   
9 Josh Jardine 18:52.59 CVCS 9   
10 Adrian Phillips 18:54.66 MCDL 12   
11 Crispin Valdez 18:55.40 NPLY 12   
12 Grant Moore 19:04.53 NCHR 11   
13 Beau Beesley 19:07.18 NCHR 10   
14 Josiah Dawes 19:08.02 CVCS 12   
15 JB Bermudez-Koch 19:11.09 GRNL 10   
16 Jace Skyles 19:13.66 CVCS 12   
17 Nate Pool 19:23.25 GRNL 11   
18 Derik Jardine 19:25.81 CVCS 11   
19 Connor James 19:30.69 CVCS 10   
20 Sam Antosh 19:33.50 NCHR 10   
21 Gabe Fisher 19:34.15 VC 9   
22 Cir Isaac Cooper 19:59.34 NCHR 12   
23 Jose Araujo 20:02.15 RIMR 11   
24 Cameron Arnzen 20:03.15 NPLY 10   
25 Steven Ramirez 20:04.09 MLBA 11   
26 Stephan Wiebe 20:06.28 CVCS 12   
27 Nick Russell 20:11.44 NCHR 11   
28 Noah Hills 20:14.53 LIBC 11   
29 Jessie Blount 20:18.00 MLBA 10   
30 Juan ArrietaDeAngulo 20:24.31 GRNL
31 Gerrit Egnew 20:25.47 MCDL 11   
32 Josh Kelly 20:27.18 GRNL 11   
33 Cade Stafford 20:32.12 NPLY 10   
34 Gabe Housh 20:35.50 LIBC 9   
35 Sergio Felan-Ball 20:38.18 VC 10   
36 Ryan Linford 20:47.34 LIBC 9   
37 Nathaniel Kellogg 20:48.50 VC 9   
38 Alex Campbell 20:59.50 VC 11   
39 Jared Johnshoy 21:03.00 MLBA 10   
40 Matt Brockmann 21:05.84 MCDL 12   
41 Jarom Barney 21:06.56 LIBC 11   
42 Garth Cline 21:16.00 NPLY 11   
43 Joey Nebeker 21:18.97 MLBA 11   
44 Geoff Vaartstra 21:27.78 VC 10   
45 Kyle Durbin 21:30.88 NCHR 12   
46 Ron Lysinger 21:32.44 NPLY 12   
47 Cameron Bauman 21:35.75 LIBC 9   
48 Oscar Banuelos 21:44.34 NPLY 12   
49 Levi Russell 21:48.75 NPLY 12   
50 Wraeith Vinson 21:53.25 HSB 10   
51 Stephen Zeyer 22:03.22 VC 9   
52 Clayton Vanderwerff 22:26.53 MLBA 11  
53 Cameron St. Pierre 23:09.18 HSB 10   
54 Kalin Lister 23:22.28 LIBC 9   
55 Noah Childs 24:08.78 ICIT 11   
56 Reed Jeppe 24:09.84 NCHR 9   
57 Drew Ellis 24:30.03 CVCS 12   
58 Justin Conner 24:41.06 MCDL 9   
59 Jake Blow 25:12.41 ICIT 12   
60 Daniel McFarlane 26:30.00 ICIT 10   
61 Bowen Childs 27:06.00 ICIT 9   
62 Nicholas Kracko 28:22.00 LIBC 10   
63 Max Torres 31:38.00 MCDL 9   
64 Levi Bledsoe 36:36.00 HSB 12   

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
1 John Bottles 21:05.15 CVCS 10   
2 Torrey Wiebe 21:26.94 CVCS 9   
3 Ian Wolford 21:46.69 NPLY 12   
4 Sam Read 22:06.75 NCHR 11   
5 Tanner Buuck 22:22.56 NCHR 9   
6 Justin Gulleff 22:39.91 NPLY 11   
7 Dakota Martin 22:46.84 VC 11   
8 Jacob Pearce 22:57.09 NPLY 12   
9 Nik Morales 23:02.03 NPLY 9   
10 Clancy Johnston 23:11.75 NPLY 9   
11 Jacob Miller 23:14.75 NCHR 11   
12 Jinwoo Jun 23:30.50 CVCS 11   
13 Jace Langley 23:30.81 CVCS 10   
14 Sean McGuffin 23:34.18 NPLY 9   
15 Brady Garringer 23:39.44 VC 9   
1 Cassandra Killion 23:41.28 NCHR 11   
16 Anthony Graham 23:44.09 NPLY 11   
17 Derek Deblieck 23:44.59 CVCS 9   
18 James Ihli 23:58.25 NCHR 12   
19 Brandon Christianson 24:01.31 NCHR 9  
20 Brandon Hagaman 24:12.88 MLBA 9   
21 Nick Bullock 24:21.56 NCHR 12   
22 Reilly Cowger 26:22.78 MLBA 9   
23 Bronson Johnson 26:36.12 NPLY 9   
2 Jessica Hollopeter 27:33.53 NPLY 12   
3 Ayla Gilpin 27:37.53 NPLY 10   
24 Bailey Calhoun 27:39.44 VC 10   
25 Simon McKenzie 28:07.97 VC 10   
4 Cassandra Orizaba 28:13.22 VC 10   
26 McCall Alexander 28:58.62 NPLY 9   
27 Devon Ellis 30:57.66 VC 12
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity  
1 Krystal DeLeon 21:44.28 NCHR 9   
2 Kara Soucek 21:57.09 MCDL 11   
3 Natalie Ball 22:00.28 MCDL 12   
4 Hailey Alexander 22:10.44 NPLY 10   
5 Keesha Brown 22:40.62 CVCS 12   
6 Jolene Svedin 22:56.15 MLBA 11   
7 Tawny Taylor 23:09.03 NCHR 12   
8 Margret Pope 23:14.97 MCDL 11   
9 Bailey Beus 23:51.78 MLBA 10   
10 Christine Smith 24:05.34 NPLY 10   
11 Katie Johnson 24:06.97 RIMR 12   
12 Molly Verska 24:21.22 CVCS 10   
13 Anika Miller 24:34.56 MCDL 10   
14 Katie Trapett 24:37.97 MLBA 9   
15 Becca Lysinger 24:58.38 NPLY 10   
16 Emily Howe 24:59.00 NPLY 11   
17 Abby Knight 25:02.00 NPLY 10   
18 Michele Eld 25:13.00 MCDL 12   
19 Liz Barber 25:20.00 MLBA 12   
20 Carli Shaul 25:29.00 NCHR 10   
21 Melissa Rohwer 25:30.00 NCHR 12   
22 Chloe Tucker 25:34.00 NCHR 11   
23 Sarah Frees 25:48.00 MCDL 12   
24 Hunter Howell 26:15.00 MCDL 11   
25 Alissa Weatherford 26:17.00 NCHR 11   
26 Isabella Maw 26:23.00 VC 9   
27 Elise Ramsey 26:34.00 NPLY 12   
28 Jessica Huttash 26:45.00 MLBA 11   
29 Kara Vinson 26:56.00 HSB 11   
30 Claire Hamblin 27:01.00 LIBC 9   
31 Jackie Phillips 27:09.00 LIBC 9   
32 Jade Hamblin 27:11.00 LIBC 11   
33 Megan Ralstin 27:25.00 CVCS 10   
34 Flora Gertsch 27:41.00 HSB 9   
35 Karena Gutierrez 28:15.00 LIBC 10   
36 Megan Austin 28:24.00 NPLY 12   
37 Mecala Burger 29:46.00 NCHR 12   
38 Michaela Bledsoe 29:57.00 HSB 9   
39 Kiki Rau 29:59.00 HSB 9   
40 Rachel Bryant 30:09.00 LIBC 11   
41 Makeesha Boyum 33:25.00 VC 9   
42 Allie Gertsch 34:02.00 HSB 11   
43 Julianna Sherman 34:09.00 CVCS 10   
44 Dominique Dinneen 35:55.00 ICIT 10   
45 Rachel Greiner 36:12.00 HSB 10
Girls Team Scores(Top 3 teams to State)

 1 McCall-Donnelly              37                                                    
 2 New Plymouth                 52                                                      
 3 Nampa Christian              61                                                     
 4 Melba                        64                                                      
 5 Liberty Charter             146                                                       
 6 Horseshoe Bend              157    

Boys Team Scores(Top 4 Teams to state)
 1. Greanleaf Friends                  67
 2.    Cole Vally Christian                             71
 3.   Nampa Christian                                    88
 4.   McCall Donnelly                                    88
 5.   Melba                                                       93
 6.  Victory Charter                                        125
 7.  New Plymouth                                         147
 8.  Liberty Charter                                        176    

Top 16 individual girls and top 22 boys on to state.