3A District III 10/19/2010
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 Josh Reed 18:24 PYTE 12   
2 Layne Johnson 18:52 PRMA 12   
3 Ty Higley 18:53 PYTE 12   
4 Guinelson Ernesto 19:02 PYTE 11   
5 Joseph Bolin 19:03 PYTE 11   
6 Sawyer Rotell 19:16 FRUI 11   
7 Ulises Sanchez 19:24 WEIS 11   
8 Taylor Gonzalez 19:39 PYTE 12   
9 Nathan Wiggins 19:42 WEIS 10   
10 Logan Loomis 20:00 WEIS 11   
11 Jace Laub 20:01 PRMA 11   
12 Cesar Jacobo 20:03 PRMA 12   
13 Ryan Stephens 20:20 WEIS 12   
14 Jonathan Palmer 20:24 WEIS 10   
15 Kyler Beck 20:48 PRMA 10   
16 Andrew Hayes 20:52 PRMA 9   
17 Clay Bistline 20:59 PYTE 12   
18 Quinn DeYoung 21:19 WEIS 10   
19 Ubaldo Arana 21:22 WEIS 9   
20 Stuart Winsor 21:35 PYTE 11   
21 Justin Condie 21:50 PRMA 9   
22 Jesse Harvey 22:10 PRMA 9   

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
1 Colter Colby 21:28 WEIS 10   
2 Chris Beltran 21:37 WEIS 9   
3 Tucker Nitzel 21:46 PYTE 9   
4 Kolby Hunter 22:00 WEIS 10   
5 Brock Green 22:01 PRMA 11   
6 Brogan Bumgarner 22:08 WEIS 9   
7 Tanner Montague 22:09 PRMA 10   
8 Clay Nielsen 22:25 PRMA 9   
9 Noah Turner 22:42 WEIS 9   
9 Turner Jensen 23:21 WEIS 10   
11 Jason Davidson 23:30 PRMA 12   
12 Lukas Hiner 23:35 WEIS 11   
13 Mason Herrick 23:43 WEIS 11   
14 Jeff Stedjee 23:45 PYTE 10   
15 Devin Soelberg 23:50 PYTE 10   
16 Jacob Kress 23:51 WEIS 11   
17 Lakota Harris 24:07 PYTE 12   
18 Kenyon Turner 24:40 WEIS 12   
19 Manuel Muñoz 24:48 WEIS 10   
20 Dave Felty 26:33 PYTE 10   
21 Jordan Bingham 27:22 PRMA 11
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity  
1 Marquita Palmer 21:06 WEIS 11   
2 Kelsey Noble 22:27 WEIS 9   
3 Karissa Spencer 22:50 PRMA 12   
4 Kacee Ramirez 23:13 PYTE 10   
5 Courtney Rupe 24:10 PYTE 10   
6 Nikki Jaggi 24:58 WEIS 12   
7 Ashlie Renfro 25:10 PRMA 12   
8 Angela Oyervides 25:37 WEIS 10   
9 Sarah Barbour 25:58 PRMA 11   
10 Kylianne Lowe 26:41 PRMA 11   
11 Judy Diaz 26:47 PRMA 12   
12 Rachel Bolin 27:09 PYTE 9   
13 Alessa Kremmer 27:10 WEIS 12   
14 Keara Wheeler 27:14 PRMA 12   
15 Maria Valadez 27:17 PYTE 12   
16 Angelica Ceballos 27:25 PYTE 12   
17 Mia Birkeland 28:42 PRMA 10   
18 Katelyn Bradshaw 30:32 PYTE 10   
19 Jocelyn Weiss 30:50 PYTE 9   

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
1 Natalie Erickson 29:25 PRMA 11   
2 Becca Rider 29:26 PRMA 11   
3 Alina Fauser 29:57 PYTE 11   
4 Isabelle Spiegelburg 30:17 PRMA 11   
5 Kelsey Stutheit 31:45 PRMA 12   
6 Mackenzie Whittaker 32:13 PRMA 11   
7 Clara Thompson 33:03 PRMA 11
Girls Team scores:
1. Weiser 30
2. Parma 40
3. Payette 52

Boys Team scores:
1. Payette 20
2. Weiser 48
3. Parma 52