Idaho High School Cross Country - 10/29/2011                   
                               State Championships                               
                                 Eagle Island SP                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Elijah Armstrong           9 Pocatello             15:55.27    1             
  2 Erik Harris               12 Twin Falls            16:20.27    2             
  3 Jake Powell               12 Hillcrest             16:31.34    3             
  4 Haydin Herndon            10 Pocatello             16:33.60    4             
  5 Sam Levora                   Sandpoint             16:42.35    5             
  6 Ryden Crowther            11 Preston               16:44.17    6             
  7 Alberto De Los Reyes      10 Caldwell              16:46.78    7             
  8 Ben Stout                 12 Wood River            16:47.07                  
  9 Daniel Perry              12 Rigby                 16:49.16    8             
 10 Daniel Williams           12 Bishop Kelly          16:49.85    9             
 11 Javier Del Hoyo           12 Caldwell              16:52.69   10             
 12 Dustin Duke               11 Hillcrest             16:59.16   11             
 13 Micheal Dallin            12 Preston               17:06.07   12             
 14 Andrew Burgess            10 Kuna                  17:08.84   13             
 15 Matt Croft                12 Blackfoot             17:10.76                  
 16 Derek Bailey              12 Preston               17:11.68   14             
 17 Matthew Schenk            10 Twin Falls            17:13.50   15             
 18 Kayden Finlayson          12 Hillcrest             17:16.15   16             
 19 Mike Price                12 Mountain Home         17:17.13                  
 20 Kyle Dunn                 11 Preston               17:18.88   17             
 21 Seth Clarke               12 Rigby                 17:20.86   18             
 22 Jacob Jonas               12 Pocatello             17:21.51   19             
 23 Dillon Kunz               11 Rigby                 17:21.57   20             
 24 Kaden Larson              11 Rigby                 17:24.61   21             
 25 Parley Pickett            12 Burley                17:27.27   22             
 26 Eric Storey                  Moscow                17:28.48   23             
 27 Driztin Herndon           10 Pocatello             17:28.51   24             
 28 Levi Watson               10 Columbia              17:29.12   25             
 29 Ephriam Sharp             11 Preston               17:30.78   26             
 30 Blake Jensen              12 Pocatello             17:31.11   27             
 31 Chase England             11 Wood River            17:31.53                  
 32 Trevor Wheeler            12 Hillcrest             17:32.05   28             
 33 Steven Brugger            12 Madison               17:32.31   29             
 34 Erik Barfuss               9 Columbia              17:33.33   30             
 35 Brandon Sorenson          12 Kuna                  17:34.86   31             
 36 Paul Cannon               11 Blackfoot             17:35.33                  
 37 Matt Ahrens               12 Jerome                17:37.46   32             
 38 Tyler Klingler            11 Bonneville            17:37.79                  
 39 Brayden Sampson           12 Madison               17:38.50   33             
 40 Paul Perry                10 Rigby                 17:39.33   34             
 41 Jason Raymond             11 Columbia              17:39.57   35             
 42 Bradford Craig            11 Jerome                17:40.87   36             
 43 Alexis Gonzalez            9 Wood River            17:42.58                  
 44 Brock Thompson            10 Kuna                  17:42.60   37             
 45 Austin Rogers             12 Kuna                  17:43.90   38             
 46 Jade Mendenhall           10 Burley                17:45.22   39             
 47 Kohl Bingham              11 Blackfoot             17:45.38                  
 48 Aaron Emmert              10 Kuna                  17:47.95   40             
 49 Matt Goodwin              12 Bishop Kelly          17:48.54   41             
 50 Hayden Thieme             12 Middleton             17:48.86   42             
 51 Jasper LaFortune             Moscow                17:54.28   43             
 52 Jeremy Stark              10 Twin Falls            17:56.39   44             
 53 Mikal Sanchez             12 Kuna                  17:56.72   45             
 54 Kenny Gunning             10 Middleton             17:57.66   46             
 55 Jon Stutz                  9 Madison               17:59.44   47             
 56 Joey Harrison             10 Bishop Kelly          18:00.51   48             
 57 Scott Mecham              12 Rigby                 18:02.21   49             
 58 Isaac Berger                 Moscow                18:02.56   50             
 59 Austin Fred                9 Middleton             18:04.06   51             
 60 Zachary Empey             11 Hillcrest             18:04.54   52             
 61 Nate Brown                11 Burley                18:05.16   53             
 62 Braylan Bean              10 Burley                18:06.11   54             
 63 Zach Davlin               10 Skyview               18:08.43                  
 64 Xavi Deleon                  Moscow                18:09.25   55             
 65 Mitchell Nielsen           9 Pocatello             18:10.32   56             
 66 Mark Russelle             12 Twin Falls            18:10.75   57             
 67 Kameron Reddish           11 Columbia              18:10.87   58             
 68 Tanner Cook               11 Hillcrest             18:11.01   59             
 69 Duke Madson               12 Madison               18:11.47   60             
 70 Kody Coltrin              11 Burley                18:12.42   61             
 71 Micah Thatcher            10 Madison               18:14.12   62             
 72 Terran Tolman             12 Jerome                18:15.41   63             
 73 Joe Greener               10 Burley                18:15.99   64             
 74 Joseph Cardona            12 Bishop Kelly          18:16.80   65             
 75 Matt Pfeifer                 Sandpoint             18:16.98   66             
 76 Dillon Crockett           10 Columbia              18:21.30   67             
 77 Erik Nordquist            10 Jerome                18:21.71   68             
 78 Aaron Hansen              12 Columbia              18:21.90   69             
 79 Ethan Engberg              9 Middleton             18:22.02   70             
 80 Harrison Hughes           12 Nampa                 18:25.09                  
 81 Jerry Celestino           10 Caldwell              18:26.31   71             
 82 Kendon Harrison           10 Preston               18:27.04   72             
 83 Colton Biedenbach          9 Twin Falls            18:27.25   73             
 84 John Patrick Tavelli      12 Bishop Kelly          18:31.65   74             
 85 Jonathan Goodsell         11 Madison               18:35.51   75             
 86 Chris Jones                  Sandpoint             18:36.69   76             
 87 Julio Jara                10 Jerome                18:37.36   77             
 88 Andre Aguinaga            11 Pocatello             18:39.26   78             
 89 Everardo Mendoza          10 Caldwell              18:39.60   79             
 90 Lukas Little              10 Bishop Kelly          18:40.97   80             
 91 Cameron Hansen             9 Rigby                 18:41.91   81             
 92 Donavan Maude             12 Middleton             18:42.90   82             
 93 Henry Fox                 10 Caldwell              18:43.90   83             
 94 Steven Hellman            10 Kuna                  18:44.13   84             
 95 James Cartwright             Sandpoint             18:46.90   85             
 96 Oscar Williamson           9 Columbia              18:50.28   86             
 97 Daniel Seamons            11 Preston               18:50.33   87             
 98 Colter Lowry              12 Hillcrest             18:51.89   88             
 99 Anthony Ramsay            11 Nampa                 18:53.13                  
100 Taylor Cooper              9 Twin Falls            18:53.95   89             
101 Ethan Judd                11 Burley                18:55.27   90             
102 Sean Wilson                9 Madison               19:01.02   91             
103 Matt Burke                12 Bishop Kelly          19:03.49   92             
104 Blake Orchard             12 Jerome                19:10.18   93             
105 Gabriel Davis                Moscow                19:17.34   94             
106 Garret Quinton             9 Twin Falls            19:22.14   95             
107 Ty Cowling                12 Caldwell              19:22.17   96             
108 Isaiah Jordan                Moscow                19:25.03   97             
109 Tim Prumer                   Sandpoint             19:37.33   98             
110 Hunter Meine              10 Middleton             19:37.78   99             
111 George Wolcott               Moscow                19:39.44  100             
112 Shane Baird               12 Jerome                19:50.94  101             
113 Quinn Spencer             10 Caldwell              19:53.48  102             
114 Spencer Marks                Sandpoint             20:25.05  103             
115 Sam Roseberry             10 Middleton             20:51.16  104             
116 John Nicolich             11 Sandpoint             21:06.35  105             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pocatello                    75    1    4   19   24   27   56   78          
      Total Time:  1:24:50.00                                                    
         Average:    16:58.00                                                    
   2 Preston                      75    6   12   14   17   26   72   87          
      Total Time:  1:25:51.58                                                    
         Average:    17:10.32                                                    
   3 Rigby                       101    8   18   20   21   34   49   81          
      Total Time:  1:26:35.53                                                    
         Average:    17:19.11                                                    
   4 Hillcrest                   110    3   11   16   28   52   59   88          
      Total Time:  1:26:23.24                                                    
         Average:    17:16.65                                                    
   5 Kuna                        159   13   31   37   38   40   45   84          
      Total Time:  1:27:58.15                                                    
         Average:    17:35.63                                                    
   6 Twin Falls                  191    2   15   44   57   73   89   95          
      Total Time:  1:28:08.16                                                    
         Average:    17:37.64                                                    
   7 Columbia                    215   25   30   35   58   67   69   86          
      Total Time:  1:29:14.19                                                    
         Average:    17:50.84                                                    
   8 Burley                      229   22   39   53   54   61   64   90          
      Total Time:  1:29:36.18                                                    
         Average:    17:55.24                                                    
   9 Madison                     231   29   33   47   60   62   75   91          
      Total Time:  1:29:35.84                                                    
         Average:    17:55.17                                                    
  10 Bishop Kelly                237    9   41   48   65   74   80   92          
      Total Time:  1:29:27.35                                                    
         Average:    17:53.47                                                    
  11 Caldwell                    250    7   10   71   79   83   96  102          
      Total Time:  1:29:29.28                                                    
         Average:    17:53.86                                                    
  12 Moscow                      265   23   43   50   55   94   97  100          
      Total Time:  1:30:51.91                                                    
         Average:    18:10.39                                                    
  13 Jerome                      276   32   36   63   68   77   93  101          
      Total Time:  1:30:32.81                                                    
         Average:    18:06.57                                                    
  14 Middleton                   291   42   46   51   70   82   99  104          
      Total Time:  1:30:55.50                                                    
         Average:    18:11.10                                                    
  15 Sandpoint                   330    5   66   76   85   98  103  105          
      Total Time:  1:32:00.25                                                    
         Average:    18:24.05                                                    


4Agirls.htm

                  Idaho High School Cross Country - 10/29/2011                   
                               State Championships                               
                                 Eagle Island SP                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Emily Nist                12 Bishop Kelly          18:34.98    1             
  2 Sierra Manzer              9 Kuna                  19:00.62    2             
  3 Mikesell Clegg            12 Jerome                19:11.12    3             
  4 Jasmine Nesbitt           11 Jerome                19:28.42    4             
  5 Briana Tiffany            12 Bishop Kelly          19:32.09    5             
  6 Rebecca Lassere           12 Bishop Kelly          19:32.96    6             
  7 Natalie Blodgett          12 Skyview               19:40.20    7             
  8 Alyssa Brann              10 Twin Falls            19:48.89    8             
  9 Sara Powell               10 Hillcrest             20:04.83    9             
 10 Callie Evans              12 Hillcrest             20:08.11   10             
 11 Jocelyn Barber            10 Skyview               20:14.58   11             
 12 Kayla Green               10 Jerome                20:15.90   12             
 13 Karli Lundquist           12 Rigby                 20:17.41                  
 14 Caitlin Elgan             10 Preston               20:21.28   13             
 15 Amanda Wisenor            12 Kuna                  20:22.78   14             
 16 Aimee Crowe                  Lakeland              20:27.74   15             
 17 Bekah Kastning               Lakeland              20:33.05   16             
 18 Corrine Smith             12 Wood River            20:35.59                  
 19 Keesha Janis              12 Mountain Home         20:37.72   17             
 20 Kelsea Donahue            11 Columbia              20:40.58                  
 21 Whitney Groll             11 Preston               20:41.89   18             
 22 Anna Campbell                Moscow                20:51.78   19             
 23 Sydney Lammers            10 Pocatello             20:56.01                  
 24 Mandy Carlson             12 Bishop Kelly          21:03.19   20             
 25 Kendra Brown              11 Bonneville            21:05.19   21             
 26 Juliann Busby             12 Madison               21:05.53   22             
 27 Chandra Smith             10 Emmett                21:05.62                  
 28 Lindsey Rayborn           10 Century               21:05.69   23             
 29 Cambria Roedel            10 Hillcrest             21:10.70   24             
 30 Kylee Wakley              11 Preston               21:15.44   25             
 31 Erin Gordon               12 Bishop Kelly          21:17.38   26             
 32 Kim Rudeen                11 Bishop Kelly          21:17.98   27             
 33 Krista Montierth           9 Skyview               21:18.71   28             
 34 Megan Marcus              12 Bishop Kelly          21:19.15   29             
 35 Sarah Crofts               9 Hillcrest             21:19.36   30             
 36 Sarah Richins             12 Mountain Home         21:20.67   31             
 37 Kamberlee Allison         11 Madison               21:20.94   32             
 38 Amee Storer                9 Bonneville            21:26.51   33             
 39 Aerial Groene             11 Mountain Home         21:28.41   34             
 40 Sadie Heindel             10 Middleton             21:28.96   35             
 41 Brittany Thornock         11 Bonneville            21:30.04   36             
 42 Lina Schell                9 Middleton             21:31.64   37             
 43 Annalisa Jones            10 Hillcrest             21:32.15   38             
 44 Arisha Karren             10 Mountain Home         21:32.58   39             
 45 Kylee Hale                11 Skyview               21:34.16   40             
 46 Haley Adams                  Moscow                21:37.34   41             
 47 Erika Schell               9 Middleton             21:40.56   42             
 48 Kallie Young              10 Emmett                21:41.20                  
 49 Kaylee Bateman            10 Hillcrest             21:41.30   43             
 50 Katy Hopkins              10 Century               21:42.17   44             
 51 Megan Nolte               11 Century               21:45.40   45             
 52 Madison Davis              9 Middleton             21:49.11   46             
 53 Rebecca Seideman          12 Kuna                  21:51.29   47             
 54 Tori Groll                10 Preston               21:51.61   48             
 55 Kayla Lee                 11 Canyon Ridge          21:52.18   49             
 56 Annie Romney              12 Canyon Ridge          21:52.93   50             
 57 Mckenzie Womack           11 Preston               21:53.45   51             
 58 Kacee Cameron             12 Mountain Home         21:56.27   52             
 59 Cara Clayton              12 Madison               21:58.01   53             
 60 Anysja Manzer             10 Kuna                  21:59.18   54             
 61 Sydney Foster                Sandpoint             21:59.94                  
 62 Jenny Van Ooyen              Sandpoint             22:01.00                  
 63 Jordan Mogensen           11 Jerome                22:01.41   55             
 64 Chelsea Stevens           11 Twin Falls            22:02.03   56             
 65 Madie Cook                 9 Kuna                  22:03.94   57             
 66 Annah Paradis                Moscow                22:04.19   58             
 67 Christie Seedall          11 Bonneville            22:05.08   59             
 68 Kayla Palmer              10 Preston               22:05.59   60             
 69 Tanisha Hiatt              9 Jerome                22:07.08   61             
 70 Madison Ford               9 Twin Falls            22:11.06   62             
 71 Kaitlin Whitworth         12 Hillcrest             22:13.16   63             
 72 Carmen Thissen             9 Century               22:14.84   64             
 73 Jencen Campbell           10 Twin Falls            22:16.02   65             
 74 Morgan Harrison           12 Preston               22:16.96   66             
 75 Madison Wilson            11 Skyview               22:19.95   67             
 76 Shelby Henrick            12 Mountain Home         22:21.85   68             
 77 Jacey Erickson            11 Century               22:24.15   69             
 78 Ellie Packham             10 Canyon Ridge          22:29.44   70             
 79 Blayre Thiel              12 Bonneville            22:30.46   71             
 80 Rhea Gillespie            12 Skyview               22:31.00   72             
 81 Darby Jacobson             9 Madison               22:31.74   73             
 82 Bradee Purbeck            10 Kuna                  22:33.66   74             
 83 Paige Shiner              11 Minico                22:39.37                  
 84 Holly Hayes               10 Skyview               22:40.95   75             
 85 Abilee Manner              9 Madison               22:41.88   76             
 86 Lucia Pacheco             12 Jerome                22:44.85   77             
 87 Emily Grandstaff          11 Century               22:45.68   78             
 88 Bethany Galbraith         11 Madison               22:48.71   79             
 89 Lizzie Hegstrom           12 Twin Falls            22:51.34   80             
 90 Katie Mallard             11 Bonneville            22:54.68   81             
 91 Raygan Whallon             9 Middleton             22:58.25   82             
 92 Laramie Coats                Lakeland              23:03.22   83             
 93 Alyssa Dodge                 Lakeland              23:06.32   84             
 94 Tasha Paul                   Moscow                23:06.50   85             
 95 Katelyn Paz                  Moscow                23:09.96   86             
 96 Madison Cook              10 Jerome                23:12.05   87             
 97 Nikkaila Bain                Moscow                23:14.26   88             
 98 Macy Heck                 11 Middleton             23:20.92   89             
 99 Mccall Jacobson           12 Madison               23:28.24   90             
100 Maren Haroldsen            9 Bonneville            23:28.98   91             
101 Megan Tyson               12 Century               23:29.84   92             
102 Sarah Watson                 Lakeland              23:30.96   93             
103 Kassidy Davis             11 Middleton             23:32.29   94             
104 Rebeccah Schumaccher       9 Lakeland              23:35.51   95             
105 Marney Tripp              10 Canyon Ridge          23:42.78   96             
106 Megan Coleman             10 Canyon Ridge          23:43.97   97             
107 Eva Magana                10 Canyon Ridge          23:47.19   98             
108 Marissa Craig              9 Canyon Ridge          23:47.48   99             
109 Adriana Reyna             10 Kuna                  24:04.81  100             
110 Tracy Gordon              11 Mountain Home         24:42.21  101             
111 Julianne Bledsoe             Moscow                24:44.00  102             
112 Allison Ward              10 Twin Falls            25:06.85  103             
113 Jordyn Anderson            9 Lakeland              25:08.36  104             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Kelly                 58    1    5    6   20   26   27   29          
      Total Time:  1:40:00.60                                                    
         Average:    20:00.12                                                    
   2 Hillcrest                   111    9   10   24   30   38   43   63          
      Total Time:  1:44:15.15                                                    
         Average:    20:51.03                                                    
   3 Jerome                      135    3    4   12   55   61   77   87          
      Total Time:  1:43:03.93                                                    
         Average:    20:36.79                                                    
   4 Skyview                     153    7   11   28   40   67   72   75          
      Total Time:  1:45:07.60                                                    
         Average:    21:01.52                                                    
   5 Preston                     155   13   18   25   48   51   60   66          
      Total Time:  1:46:03.67                                                    
         Average:    21:12.74                                                    
   6 Mountain Home               173   17   31   34   39   52   68  101          
      Total Time:  1:46:55.65                                                    
         Average:    21:23.13                                                    
   7 Kuna                        174    2   14   47   54   57   74  100          
      Total Time:  1:45:17.81                                                    
         Average:    21:03.57                                                    
   8 Bonneville                  220   21   33   36   59   71   81   91          
      Total Time:  1:48:37.28                                                    
         Average:    21:43.46                                                    
   9 Middleton                   242   35   37   42   46   82   89   94          
      Total Time:  1:49:28.52                                                    
         Average:    21:53.71                                                    
  10 Century                     245   23   44   45   64   69   78   92          
      Total Time:  1:49:12.25                                                    
         Average:    21:50.45                                                    
  11 Madison                     256   22   32   53   73   76   79   90          
      Total Time:  1:49:38.10                                                    
         Average:    21:55.62                                                    
  12 Twin Falls                  271    8   56   62   65   80  103               
      Total Time:  1:49:09.34                                                    
         Average:    21:49.87                                                    
  13 Moscow                      289   19   41   58   85   86   88  102          
      Total Time:  1:50:49.77                                                    
         Average:    22:09.96                                                    
  14 Lakeland                    291   15   16   83   84   93   95  104          
      Total Time:  1:50:41.29                                                    
         Average:    22:08.26                                                    
  15 Canyon Ridge                362   49   50   70   96   97   98   99          
      Total Time:  1:53:41.30                                                    
         Average:    22:44.26