4A District III 10/21/2010
Boys Results
5,000 Meters Varsity   
1 Michael Gordon 16:21.77 KUNA 12   
2 Cody Fivecoat 16:25.23 MDLT 12   
3 Bubba Roeper 16:31.28 EMMT 12   
4 Daniel Williams 16:39.81 BISH 11   
5 Andrew Chumich 16:44.44 BISH 12   
6 Kaleb Fleenor 16:45.72 KUNA 12   
7 DJ Corisis 16:52.41 BISH 12   
8 Travis Milburn 17:01.49 BISH 12   
9 James Sanderson 17:06.77 SKYW 12   
10 Dylan Johnson 17:07.31 MTHM 12   
11 Nick Ward 17:10.41 MDLT 12   
12 Hayden Allen 17:14.10 SKYW 12   
13 Anthony Ramsay 17:20.08 NMPA 10   
14 Austin Rogers 17:23.79 KUNA 11   
15 Matt Goodwin 17:27.56 BISH 11   
16 Mike Price 17:31.33 MTHM 11   
17 Dillon Crockett 17:35.01 CLMB 9   
18 Tom Parry 17:35.47 BISH 9   
19 Hayden Thieme 17:37.21 MDLT 11   
20 Chase Cunningham 17:45.65 KUNA 10   
21 Ryan Banner 17:52.64 SKYW 11   
22 Aaron Hansen 17:56.39 CLMB 11   
23 Zach Davlin 17:56.52 SKYW 9   
24 Harrison Hughes 17:59.93 NMPA 11   
25 Jason Raymond 18:01.10 SKYW 10   
26 Joseph Cardona 18:01.16 BISH 11   
27 Jacob Davlin 18:02.44 SKYW 11   
28 Christian Guerrero 18:12.07 SKYW 12   
29 Brandon Oram 18:12.94 EMMT 9   
30 Parker Gordon 18:17.36 KUNA 10   
31 Noah Cobler 18:23.10 KUNA 12   
32 Braden Smith 18:29.60 CLMB 10   
33 Kameron Reddish 18:32.48 CLMB 10   
34 Kenny Gunning 18:37.76 MDLT 9   
35 Corbett Larsen 18:41.54 NMPA 10   
36 Nicholas Kelly 18:52.74 CLMB 11   
37 Jake Schaefer 18:56.56 MTHM 9   
38 Kyle Larson 18:59.10 EMMT 12   
39 Taylor Shields 18:59.26 CLMB 12   
40 Juan Vasquez 19:00.68 NMPA 10   
41 Brandon Sorenson 19:01.27 KUNA 11   
42 Cody Gibb 19:02.88 MDLT 11   
43 Donovan Maude 19:08.65 MDLT 11   
44 Tyler Whiting 19:09.37 CLMB 9   
45 Jon Dodge 19:10.80 MTHM 10   
46 Shane McCullough 19:19.14 EMMT 12   
47 Eli Richardson 19:19.87 NMPA 10   
48 Taylor Croft 19:19.94 MTHM 11   
49 Daniel Courtright 19:29.17 MTHM 10   
50 Steven Kreyche 19:29.21 MTHM 10   
51 Josh Franklin 19:43.11 NMPA 12   
52 Micheal Hernandez 19:43.70 NMPA 9   
53 Bud Mohr 19:58.53 MDLT 12   
54 Alex Garner 20:03.33 EMMT 10   
55 Kyle Hayes 20:18.68 EMMT 10   
56 Donny Bassett 21:36.52 EMMT 11

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity  
1 Thompson Brock 18:10.79 KUNA 9   
2 Joey Harrison 18:19.72 BISH 9   
3 Preston Sharp 18:27.32 SKYW 12   
4 Neal Maguire 18:41.39 BISH 11   
5 Hugh Ellsworth 18:43.18 SKYW 11   
6 John Patrick Tavelli 18:45.23 BISH 11   
7 Jimmy Harrison 18:46.69 BISH 11   
8 David Staufenberg 18:47.13 SKYW 12   
9 Zak Klein 18:50.76 BISH 11   
10 Matt Burke 18:51.96 BISH 11   
11 Cody Rhodes 18:52.75 KUNA 12   
12 Troy Snyder 18:53.02 SKYW 11   
13 Eric Albertson 18:54.08 BISH 9   
14 Jon Kim 19:02.74 SKYW 11   
15 Kalin Gifford 19:04.23 KUNA 11   
16 Joseph Carmona 19:17.24 BISH 10   
17 David Burden 19:20.55 KUNA 10   
18 Reed Ericson 19:22.75 KUNA 9   
19 Andrew Patterson 19:26.98 BISH 11   
20 Mitch Milburn 19:34.71 BISH 9   
21 Jacob Gomez 19:39.67 NMPA 10   
22 Ian Richard 19:40.62 MDLT 10   
23 Jacob Arasim 19:47.97 NMPA 10   
24 Chris Snodgrass 19:51.33 KUNA 12   
25 Ross Clevenger 20:04.90 BISH 9   
26 Jared Jordan 20:07.92 NMPA 11   
27 Levi Dravszewski 20:08.54 BISH 11   
28 Parker Jones 20:08.84 BISH 10   
29 Conner Burch 20:11.26 KUNA 10   
30 Chris Cunningham 20:16.96 BISH 12   
31 Colton Hoffman 20:24.34 MDLT 11   
32 Alex Reich 20:24.78 SKYW 11   
33 Peyton Cline 20:27.09 MTHM 9   
34 Brian Green 20:32.55 MDLT 9   
35 Andy Croft 20:33.77 MTHM 9   
36 Jonathan Rudy 20:34.38 KUNA 11   
37 Erik Berggren 20:37.57 BISH 11   
38 Jayden Weaver 20:38.46 SKYW 10   
39 Jessie Donahue 20:41.96 SKYW 9   
40 Brad Tinney 20:43.11 SKYW 11   
41 Jet Burke 20:47.82 MDLT 11   
42 Ben Inman 20:53.96 BISH 9   
43 Alex Burke 20:58.54 MTHM 9   
44 Shaun Benight 20:58.67 CLMB 11   
45 Bryan Berggren 21:08.28 BISH 11   
46 Austin Curnow 21:11.81 BISH 10   
47 A.J Juarez 21:13.12 NMPA 10   
48 Gunnar Hardy 21:17.84 BISH 9   
49 Andrew Turner 21:23.22 MTHM 10   
50 Ryan Matunas 21:27.53 BISH 9   
51 Mikel Perales 21:29.14 NMPA 9   
52 Adam Renfrow 21:36.32 NMPA 11   
53 Hunter Meine 21:36.43 MDLT 9   
54 Michael West 21:39.84 CLMB 10   
55 Riley McCarthy 21:44.78 EMMT 9   
56 Nate Milne 21:52.18 MDLT 9   
57 Josh Christensen 21:53.61 KUNA 11   
58 Bradan Brothers 21:57.47 KUNA 9   
59 Braden Matthews 22:10.22 KUNA 10   
60 Nathan Brinton 22:11.84 CLMB 9   
61 Colby Sterner 22:13.66 NMPA 11   
62 Andrew Martin 22:15.23 MDLT 10   
63 Caleb Easley 22:16.47 MDLT 9   
64 Andrew Bright 22:23.25 NMPA 10   
65 Porfirio Cerda 22:25.52 NMPA 12   
66 Dylan Parrish 22:44.99 NMPA 12   
67 Travis Romo 22:57.62 MDLT 10   
68 Jason Slover 22:58.18 NMPA 11   
69 Brian Niland 22:58.68 BISH 11   
70 Noah Barnes 23:12.03 BISH 9   
71 Lance Werhane 23:35.59 KUNA 9   
72 Rudy Becerra 23:48.79 MDLT 12   
73 Travis Morgan 23:48.80 KUNA 11   
74 Justin Beck 24:11.81 NMPA 9   
75 Jordan Simpson 24:32.12 CLMB 11   
76 Robert Casabonne 24:33.94 BISH 10   
77 Adam Quintana 25:55.80 NMPA 10   
78 Gary Lotspeich 26:28.60 MDLT 9   
79 Keaton Crump 26:52.43 BISH 9
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity  
1 Emily Nist 18:39.61 BISH 11   
2 Rebecca Lassere 19:27.41 BISH 11   
3 Briana Tiffany 19:40.91 BISH 11   
4 Ashlynn Curnow 19:51.34 BISH 11   
5 Sarah Richins 20:00.71 MTHM 11   
6 Kelsea Donahue 20:02.78 CLMB 10   
7 Jordan Vivier 20:04.76 MTHM 12   
8 Rebecca Seideman 20:10.85 KUNA 11   
9 Arisha Karren 20:27.50 MTHM 9   
10 Kallie Young 20:29.84 EMMT 9   
11 Irene Lotspeich 20:36.60 MDLT 12   
12 Amanda Wisenor 20:38.43 KUNA 11   
13 Jocelyn Barber 20:38.94 SKYW 9   
14 Chandra Smith 20:39.94 EMMT 9   
15 Rhea Gillespie 20:40.01 SKYW 11   
16 Monique Murillo 20:44.77 EMMT 12   
17 Sadie Heindel 20:48.24 MDLT 9   
18 Elaina Gillespie 20:54.61 SKYW 10   
19 Alyssa Jamieson 20:58.67 CLMB 11   
20 Ciara Pena 21:01.27 NMPA 10   
21 Erin Gordon 21:04.46 BISH 11   
22 Erin Kelly 21:04.72 KUNA 11   
23 Kacee Cameron 21:07.59 MTHM 11   
24 Haley Schaefer 21:11.78 MTHM 12   
25 Kylie Sutherland 21:12.64 SKYW 11   
26 Anysja Manzer 21:14.41 KUNA 9   
27 Megan Sever 21:20.60 SKYW 12   
28 Megan Wilson 21:22.52 EMMT 12   
29 Shelby Henrick 21:30.46 MTHM 11   
30 Sarah Needs 21:46.68 NMPA 9   
31 Amanda Thompson 21:55.69 BISH 11   
32 Erin Kelly 21:57.93 BISH 12   
33 Megan Danell 22:00.84 KUNA 9   
34 Sarah Haley 22:01.69 KUNA 10   
35 Kylee Hale 22:05.04 SKYW 10   
36 Madison Wilson 22:11.50 SKYW 9   
37 Kayli Oram 22:25.72 EMMT 11   
38 Jessica Chandler 22:27.56 NMPA 11   
39 Allison Cossins 22:32.89 MDLT 9   
40 McKayla Anderson 22:44.75 CLMB 12   
41 Ashlynn Ibarra 22:51.46 CLMB 9   
42 Savannah Hoopii 22:59.63 NMPA 9   
43 Darien Smartt 23:07.01 MDLT 11   
44 Alicia Reynolds 23:11.70 MTHM 10   
45 Jenny Hagler 23:37.90 KUNA 11   
46 Madison Parks 23:43.13 EMMT 9   
47 Kylee Wilson 23:50.03 MDLT 11   
48 Dedra Wilson 23:54.68 NMPA 10   
49 Bobbi Nallon 24:31.24 MDLT 12   
50 Ariana Granados 24:33.10 NMPA 10   
51 Avalon Hernandez 24:41.58 NMPA 10   
52 Jessie Gunning 25:33.42 MDLT 11   
53 Tauna Vickery 26:58.95 EMMT 10   
54 Aubrie Tank 28:14.11 CLMB 10   
55 Jessica Emerson 29:03.85 CLMB 10

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity  
1 Jillian Petterborg 21:33.06 BISH 11   
2 Emily Stafford 21:51.97 SKYW 10   
3 Callie Falash 22:16.19 BISH 10   
4 Ashley Mayberry 22:24.10 MTHM 11   
5 Megan Marcus 22:27.79 BISH 11   
6 Allison Steinbacher 22:44.28 BISH 11   
7 Betsy Griesmyer 22:56.86 BISH 12   
8 Christina Gado 23:05.53 BISH 12   
9 Kaity Clements 23:13.80 SKYW 11   
10 McKenzie Dorr 23:18.15 MTHM 11   
11 Sophie Jones 23:34.09 BISH 11   
12 Elizabeth Troyer 23:44.51 BISH 11   
13 Emily Hayes 23:47.07 KUNA 11   
14 Meredith Hale 24:02.40 BISH 9   
15 Sasha Thompson 24:02.85 SKYW 10   
16 Meridith Grant 24:07.82 BISH 9   
17 Kaitlin Tookey 24:08.81 KUNA 9   
18 Austyn Foss 24:20.92 BISH 11   
19 Kayle Wheeler 24:25.51 MTHM 12   
20 Ellie Ansotegui 24:26.20 BISH 9   
21 Breanna Lewis 24:26.45 KUNA 11   
22 Jenny Sadler 24:27.97 BISH 11   
23 Savanna Bruce 24:45.74 KUNA 11   
24 Abby Cardenas 24:48.98 KUNA 9   
25 Caytlyn Shankle 24:49.18 KUNA 9   
26 Kendra Flavel 24:49.80 KUNA 11   
27 Tori Milburn 24:50.52 BISH 11   
28 Bradee Purbeck 24:57.37 KUNA 9   
29 Shalonda Reed 25:07.08 MTHM 9   
30 Lacey Scott 25:09.21 MDLT 9   
31 Kylie Mills 25:14.41 KUNA 9   
32 Briana Granados 25:22.69 NMPA 10   
33 Jenny Myers 25:22.73 KUNA 11   
34 Anna Kinalski 25:30.97 BISH 11   
35 Madison Meidl 25:34.83 SKYW 9   
36 Ashton Hinrichs 25:59.09 MDLT 9   
37 Katie Rambo 26:00.89 SKYW 12   
38 Courtney Donaca 26:08.28 SKYW 10   
39 Leslie Kelly 26:09.86 BISH 10   
40 Hannah Rollinger 26:11.58 BISH 11   
41 Tiana Thomas 26:14.76 MDLT 11   
42 Erin Hicks 26:14.95 MDLT 12   
43 Isana Urquidi 26:42.13 BISH 11   
44 Korrin Murphy 26:46.42 BISH 11   
45 Reid Frechette 27:06.98 BISH 11   
46 Lauren Letsinger 27:13.68 BISH 12   
47 Mariana Osuna 27:24.73 BISH 11   
48 Miranda Staley 27:31.32 MDLT 10   
49 Jessica Lukasik 27:34.24 BISH 11   
50 Ashley Garcia 27:57.94 NMPA 10   
51 Alyssa Harrel 28:16.96 MDLT 12   
52 Erica Aldous 28:37.37 NMPA 9   
53 Morgan Hannah 28:45.97 KUNA 11   
54 Cheyenne Hurt 29:10.86 EMMT 9   
55 Toni Freeman 29:23.42 KUNA 9   
56 Britney Adams 31:11.57 KUNA 11   
57 Emily Miller 32:01.35 KUNA 11
Girls 5k Run CC JV

1 Bishop Kelly 19
2 Skyview 61
3 Kuna 64
4 Middleton 110


Girls 5k Run CC Varsity

1 Bishop Kelly 31
2 Mountain Home 68
3 Skyview 98
4 Kuna 101
5 Emmett 105
6 Middleton 157
7 Columbia 160
8 Nampa 178

Boys 5k Run CC JV

1 Bishop Kelly 28
2 Skyview 42
3 Kuna 60
4 Nampa 119
5 Middleton 129

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity

1 Bishop Kelly 39
2 Kuna 71
3 Skyview 90
4 Middleton 108
5 Columbia 140
6 Mountain Home 156
7 Nampa 159
8 Emmett 170