Idaho High School Cross Country - 10/29/2011                   
                               State Championships                               
                                 Eagle Island SP                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Boys 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dallin Farnsworth         12 Highland - P          15:40.58                  
  2 Thomas Rigby              11 Boise                 16:18.38    1             
  3 Cody Curtis                  Coeur D' Alene        16:22.94    2             
  4 Justin Ross               11 Rocky Mountain        16:23.19    3             
  5 Miles Ranck               12 Boise                 16:33.07    4             
  6 Jake Meeker               12 Mountain View         16:36.72    5             
  7 Michael Dunton               Coeur D' Alene        16:37.81    6             
  8 Trevor Clarke             12 Idaho Falls           16:40.01    7             
  9 Dwain Stucker              9 Meridian              16:46.83    8             
 10 Conor Smith               12 Eagle                 16:50.12    9             
 11 Austin Peila              12 Skyline               16:54.16   10             
 12 Andrew Regan                 Coeur D' Alene        16:56.38   11             
 13 Ben Woolley               12 Coeur D' Alene        16:56.58   12             
 14 Brennen Keen              11 Timberline            16:56.96                  
 15 Ejide Muvange             12 Mountain View         16:58.49   13             
 16 Chris Frank               12 Timberline            16:58.93                  
 17 Parker Hawkins            12 Mountain View         17:00.49   14             
 18 David Covert              11 Rocky Mountain        17:01.45   15             
 19 David Steele              11 Capital               17:01.55                  
 20 Kenny Colbert                Coeur D' Alene        17:02.49   16             
 21 Sam Powell                10 Borah                 17:02.85                  
 22 Nick Brokaw               12 Boise                 17:03.10   17             
 23 Reuben Mulhern            11 Borah                 17:03.55                  
 24 Curtis Capell             12 Mountain View         17:04.46   18             
 25 Wyatt Didericksen         12 Eagle                 17:08.08   19             
 26 Chas Sperry               12 Skyline               17:09.23   20             
 27 Daniel Zarkou             12 Centennial            17:10.49                  
 28 Gabe Harm                 11 Eagle                 17:12.96   21             
 29 Max Hampton               12 Eagle                 17:14.25   22             
 30 Dylan Refaey              12 Meridian              17:14.63   23             
 31 Ryan Brown                12 Meridian              17:16.25   24             
 32 Jake Finney                  Lake City             17:19.67   25             
 33 Nate Quist                11 Rocky Mountain        17:20.76   26             
 34 Cory Kondeff              12 Eagle                 17:22.03   27             
 35 Nathan Vance              10 Idaho Falls           17:22.30   28             
 36 Austin Twede              12 Skyline               17:24.39   29             
 37 Dan Heikkila              12 Meridian              17:24.92   30             
 38 Matt Sewell                9 Boise                 17:26.71   31             
 39 Scott Sullivan            10 Centennial            17:26.92                  
 40 Alex Schmidt              11 Skyline               17:28.36   32             
 41 Bryant Quinn              12 Rocky Mountain        17:31.19   33             
 42 Jordon Wallin             10 Rocky Mountain        17:34.36   34             
 43 Brandon Deshazer          11 Mountain View         17:34.43   35             
 44 Nick Moore                11 Meridian              17:36.07   36             
 45 Ryan Compagnone           12 Eagle                 17:39.62   37             
 46 Kyler Little                 Lake City             17:41.02   38             
 47 John Jambortez            11 Boise                 17:43.79   39             
 48 Treyson Sperry            10 Skyline               17:45.83   40             
 49 Jared Capell              12 Mountain View         17:46.26   41             
 50 Tye Smith                    Lake City             17:47.89   42             
 51 Scott Knapp                  Lake City             17:48.11   43             
 52 Derek Roper               11 Idaho Falls           17:49.25   44             
 53 Andrew Follett            11 Mountain View         17:52.44   45             
 54 Jake Stadley              12 Coeur D' Alene        17:55.85   46             
 55 Camron Pearce             11 Rocky Mountain        17:55.91   47             
 56 Alden Glass               10 Boise                 17:57.08   48             
 57 Trevor Wood               12 Skyline               17:57.74   49             
 58 Ben Ragland               12 Timberline            18:05.21                  
 59 Max Mulcahy               11 Boise                 18:07.75   50             
 60 Chris Twede               10 Skyline               18:08.94   51             
 61 Austin Murphy             11 Meridian              18:11.20   52             
 62 Jacob Oates               12 Eagle                 18:13.09   53             
 63 Marcus Ross                  Lake City             18:19.91   54             
 64 Adam Stratton             10 Idaho Falls           18:22.13   55             
 65 Riley Estes                  Coeur D' Alene        18:25.10   56             
 66 Tyler Lewis               11 Idaho Falls           18:30.64   57             
 67 Taylor Bakow              11 Meridian              18:32.75   58             
 68 Bryan Romrell             10 Idaho Falls           18:46.31   59             
 69 Trevan Reese              10 Rocky Mountain        18:49.82   60             
 70 Josh Vance                 9 Idaho Falls           18:55.04   61             
 71 Garett Johnson            10 Lake City             19:03.08   62             
 72 Jordan Trap                  Lake City             20:02.71   63             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Coeur D' Alene               47    2    6   11   12   16   46   56          
      Total Time:  1:23:56.20                                                    
         Average:    16:47.24                                                    
   2 Mountain View                85    5   13   14   18   35   41   45          
      Total Time:  1:25:14.59                                                    
         Average:    17:02.92                                                    
   3 Boise                        92    1    4   17   31   39   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:25:05.05                                                    
         Average:    17:01.01                                                    
   4 Eagle                        98    9   19   21   22   27   37   53          
      Total Time:  1:25:47.44                                                    
         Average:    17:09.49                                                    
   5 Rocky Mountain              111    3   15   26   33   34   47   60          
      Total Time:  1:25:50.95                                                    
         Average:    17:10.19                                                    
   6 Meridian                    121    8   23   24   30   36   52   58          
      Total Time:  1:26:18.70                                                    
         Average:    17:15.74                                                    
   7 Skyline                     131   10   20   29   32   40   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:26:41.97                                                    
         Average:    17:20.40                                                    
   8 Idaho Falls                 191    7   28   44   55   57   59   61          
      Total Time:  1:28:44.33                                                    
         Average:    17:44.87                                                    
   9 Lake City                   202   25   38   42   43   54   62   63          
      Total Time:  1:28:56.60                                                    
         Average:    17:47.32                                                    


5Agirls.htm

                  Idaho High School Cross Country - 10/29/2011                   
                               State Championships                               
                                 Eagle Island SP                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Girls 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Emily Hamlin               9 Boise                 18:36.10    1             
  2 Mikayla Malaspina          9 Vallivue              18:46.10    2             
  3 Josie Brown                  Coeur D' Alene        19:04.87    3             
  4 Rachel Sullivan           12 Centennial            19:05.12    4             
  5 Jordan Mathes             12 Mountain View         19:06.52    5             
  6 Victoria O'Neil           12 Boise                 19:16.77    6             
  7 Louisa Serpe              11 Timberline            19:22.50    7             
  8 Kara Story                   Coeur D' Alene        19:27.94    8             
  9 Valerie Mitchell          12 Mountain View         19:31.05    9             
 10 Punky Duran                  Coeur D' Alene        19:32.31   10             
 11 Lillian Ball              11 Timberline            19:34.33   11             
 12 Cheryn Trapp              11 Vallivue              19:35.94   12             
 13 Noelle Ball                  Coeur D' Alene        19:50.64   13             
 14 Niquelle Lewis             9 Idaho Falls           19:50.70   14             
 15 Angie McGraw              11 Mountain View         19:54.65   15             
 16 Katie Nicholls            12 Centennial            19:55.67   16             
 17 Dana Snell                11 Rocky Mountain        19:56.83                  
 18 Sienna White               9 Boise                 20:02.05   17             
 19 Dessie Weigel             11 Boise                 20:03.48   18             
 20 Megan Dupree               9 Eagle                 20:03.49   19             
 21 Rachel Rant               12 Boise                 20:04.46   20             
 22 Sam Mckinnon              10 Mountain View         20:04.97   21             
 23 Abby McGarry              10 Skyline               20:09.15   22             
 24 Taylor Weatherby          10 Idaho Falls           20:22.70   23             
 25 Tiffani Hollingsworth     10 Skyline               20:24.16   24             
 26 Mackenzie Carruthers      11 Borah                 20:25.12                  
 27 MacKenzie Bennett         12 Mountain View         20:25.33   25             
 28 Sandy Morton              11 Eagle                 20:29.59   26             
 29 Emily Stickney            12 Centennial            20:31.41   27             
 30 Ruth Fritz                12 Centennial            20:36.31   28             
 31 Brooke Rawlins            11 Eagle                 20:39.59   29             
 32 Madeleine Roberts         11 Eagle                 20:39.81   30             
 33 Alyssa Faulks             12 Vallivue              20:43.75   31             
 34 Madison Summer               Coeur D' Alene        20:46.18   32             
 35 Paige Dilmore             10 Rocky Mountain        20:48.55                  
 36 Elizabeth DeLeon          12 Timberline            20:53.24   33             
 37 Savana Schilling          11 Capital               20:53.62                  
 38 Tenaly Smith              12 Vallivue              20:53.86   34             
 39 Erin Hagen                 9 Mountain View         20:55.62   35             
 40 Alia Lacroix                 Lake City             20:57.66   36             
 41 Brittany Rawlins          11 Eagle                 21:01.32   37             
 42 Ally Beatty                9 Timberline            21:04.47   38             
 43 Micayla Huston            11 Centennial            21:13.52   39             
 44 Victoria Goetz               Coeur D' Alene        21:14.56   40             
 45 Chloe Hunter                 Lake City             21:18.74   41             
 46 Shannon Viehweg           10 Eagle                 21:19.41   42             
 47 Jessica Horrocks          11 Centennial            21:24.00   43             
 48 Clare Dumont                 Coeur D' Alene        21:27.59   44             
 49 Carley Strong             11 Eagle                 21:28.98   45             
 50 Amber Hensley                Post Falls            21:34.87                  
 51 Halie Raudenbush          12 Timberline            21:39.08   46             
 52 Amber Phipps              11 Vallivue              21:41.23   47             
 53 MacKenzie Cummings        11 Timberline            21:49.97   48             
 54 Bailee Kern                9 Mountain View         21:54.63   49             
 55 Anne Bahr                 10 Boise                 21:55.30   50             
 56 Danielle Barna             9 Skyline               21:56.18   51             
 57 Tirsten Keller            10 Timberline            22:03.69   52             
 58 Lauren McMurray           12 Centennial            22:07.22   53             
 59 Anna Mitchell             11 Skyline               22:07.88   54             
 60 Racheal Ward                 Lake City             22:11.64   55             
 61 Leslie Boston-Hyde        11 Skyline               22:13.38   56             
 62 Ruby Lunstrum-Somoza      10 Boise                 22:14.87   57             
 63 Hannah Allen              11 Idaho Falls           22:16.83   58             
 64 Kelsey Robinson           11 Skyline               22:22.55   59             
 65 Leanne Asper                 Lake City             22:23.53   60             
 66 Rebecca Corgatelli         9 Idaho Falls           22:28.20   61             
 67 Ashley Schlangen             Lewiston              22:45.87                  
 68 Jennifer Cox               9 Vallivue              22:58.85   62             
 69 Julie Pace                10 Idaho Falls           23:01.19   63             
 70 Mackenzie Chambers        10 Skyline               23:02.23   64             
 71 Emily Hammons              9 Vallivue              23:05.32   65             
 72 Brooke Erickson              Lake City             23:26.54   66             
 73 Allie Heninger             9 Idaho Falls           23:41.57   67             
 74 Amber Harmon              12 Idaho Falls           23:44.52   68             
 75 Meghan Tiffany               Lake City             24:00.21   69             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Boise                        62    1    6   17   18   20   50   57          
      Total Time:  1:38:02.86                                                    
         Average:    19:36.58                                                    
   2 Coeur D' Alene               66    3    8   10   13   32   40   44          
      Total Time:  1:38:41.94                                                    
         Average:    19:44.39                                                    
   3 Mountain View                75    5    9   15   21   25   35   49          
      Total Time:  1:39:02.53                                                    
         Average:    19:48.51                                                    
   4 Centennial                  114    4   16   27   28   39   43   53          
      Total Time:  1:41:22.03                                                    
         Average:    20:16.41                                                    
   5 Vallivue                    126    2   12   31   34   47   62   65          
      Total Time:  1:41:40.88                                                    
         Average:    20:20.18                                                    
   6 Timberline                  135    7   11   33   38   46   48   52          
      Total Time:  1:42:33.62                                                    
         Average:    20:30.73                                                    
   7 Eagle                       141   19   26   29   30   37   42   45          
      Total Time:  1:42:53.80                                                    
         Average:    20:34.76                                                    
   8 Skyline                     207   22   24   51   54   56   59   64          
      Total Time:  1:46:50.75                                                    
         Average:    21:22.15                                                    
   9 Idaho Falls                 219   14   23   58   61   63   67   68          
      Total Time:  1:47:59.62                                                    
         Average:    21:35.93                                                    
  10 Lake City                   258   36   41   55   60   66   69               
      Total Time:  1:50:18.11                                                    
         Average:    22:03.63