Boise City 10/14/2010
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 Cody Larson 16:12.34 CAP 12   
2 Nathan Powell 16:27.26 BOR 12   
3 Daniel Williams 16:28.62 BISH 11   
4 Patrick Estberg 16:31.51 TMBB 12   
5 Kenton Freemuth 16:32.32 BOIS 12   
6 Thomas Rigby 16:33.86 BOIS 10   
7 Andrew Chumich 16:35.22 BISH 12   
8 Travis Milburn 16:36.08 BISH 12   
9 Adam Litster 16:36.88 BOIS 12   
10 Miles Ranck 16:39.45 BOIS 11   
11 Ben Shields 16:41.21 TMBB 12   
12 Brennen Keen 16:44.47 TMBB 10   
13 DJ Corisis 16:46.38 BISH 12   
14 Nick Brokaw 16:47.75 BOIS 11   
15 Brad Heusinkveld 16:51.87 CAP 12   
16 Chris Frank 16:54.75 TMBB 11   
17 Jackson Turner 17:13.55 CAP 10   
18 Nathan Showalter 17:19.51 BOIS 12   
19 Ben Ragland 17:21.07 TMBB 11   
20 Alden Glass 17:24.36 BOIS 9   
21 Justin Warner 17:25.64 TMBB 12   
22 Matt Goodwin 17:27.98 BISH 11   
23 David Steele 17:33.27 CAP 10   
24 John Jambortez 17:33.85 BOIS 10   
25 Joseph Cardona 17:35.75 BISH 11   
26 Anthony Konecni 17:41.22 CAP 12   
27 Tom Parry 17:42.61 BISH 9   
28 Eric Bellan 17:50.35 BOIS 10   
29 Jordan Kofoed 17:51.74 BOR 11   
30 Matt Burke 17:53.12 BISH 11   
31 Scott Khuu 17:53.78 BOR 11   
32 Jay Iuliano 18:02.89 TMBB 12   
33 Jimmy Lee 18:07.21 BOR 9   
34 Max Mulcahy 18:08.97 BOIS 10   
35 Josh Nielsen 18:10.31 BOR 10   
36 Reuben Mulhern 18:14.76 BOR 10   
37 Alberto Quezada 18:15.31 CAP 11   
38 Alister Tencate 18:17.74 CAP 12   
39 Tim Rohr 18:20.59 BOR 12   
40 Geoff Miller 18:20.89 BOR 10   
41 Elijah Benson 18:23.99 TMBB 9   
42 Jonah Thedorff 18:25.82 TMBB 9   
43 Neal Maguire 18:28.05 BISH 11   
44 Ben Wolstenholme 18:29.54 TMBB 12   
45 Riley Tidmarsh 18:30.89 BOR 11   
46 Camden DeBruler 18:33.47 TMBB 12   
47 Zak Klein 18:34.34 BISH 11   
48 Joseph Carmona 18:37.30 BISH 10   
49 James Gutierrez 18:37.55 TMBB 12   
50 Justin Steele 18:44.01 CAP 12   
51 Conner Farley 18:44.99 TMBB 12   
52 Joe Uberuaga 18:46.02 BOIS 11   
53 Joe Ash 18:47.15 BOR 9   
54 Robert Gonzalez 18:56.20 TMBB 11   
55 Jimmy Harrison 19:00.39 BISH 11   
56 Shaun Millard 19:01.49 TMBB 12   
57 Joel Johnson 19:02.56 CAP 11   
58 John Patrick Tavelli 19:03.32 BISH 11   
59 Michael Gregorio 19:04.30 TMBB 12   
60 Carl Brieidenbach 19:05.24 TMBB 10   
61 Travis Fluckinger 19:08.06 CAP 10   
62 Dylon Colwell 19:12.45 BOR 12   
63 Sam Faucher 19:16.87 BOIS 11   
64 Corbin Richards 19:18.22 CAP 11   
65 Ben Ralstin 19:20.64 BOR 12   
66 Parker Jones 19:25.80 BISH 10   
67 Jonas Abdo 19:27.95 BOIS 10   
68 Hunter Mann 19:34.21 BOIS 11   
69 Gary Parkinson 19:38.60 BOIS 12   
70 Jason Hine 19:41.39 TMBB 10   
71 Andrew Patterson 19:43.30 BISH 11   
72 Levi Dravszewski 19:50.23 BISH 11   
73 Alex Lanza 19:56.17 TMBB 9   
74 Braden Johnson 19:57.25 CAP -   
75 Chris Cunningham 19:58.47 BISH 12   
76 Alec Churchill 19:59.62 TMBB 12   
77 Malcolm Tencate 19:59.97 CAP 10   
78 Saylor Fisher 20:00.35 CAP 9   
79 James Packwood 20:02.35 BOR 10   
80 Cole Ishihara 20:04.26 TMBB 10   
81 Curtis Pangelinan 20:05.16 BOR 11   
82 Blas Cooper 20:06.06 BOR 10   
83 Destin Frank 20:09.01 BOIS 10   
84 Conner Jackson 20:11.16 BOIS 11   
85 Patrick Evans 20:28.28 BOR 12   
86 Andrew Hendrickson 20:29.26 TMBB  
87 Matthew Bray 20:30.37 BOR 12   
88 Dylon Westvig 20:32.36 BOR 12   
89 Isaac Outhet 20:44.02 TMBB 12   
90 Erik Berggren 20:51.03 BISH 11   
91 Alex Myers 21:03.26 CAP 11   
92 Brandon Rigby 21:07.53 TMBB 12   
93 Bryan Berggren 21:14.58 BISH 11   
94 Nils Bruhn 21:19.41 BOIS 11   
95 Ted Smith 21:19.73 CAP 12   
96 Cade Mayo 21:28.59 TMBB 10   
97 Chris Nutt 21:39.87 TMBB 12   
98 Ryan Meier 21:49.88 TMBB 12   
99 Miguel Alvarez 21:57.30 BISH 11   
100 Adam Saetrum 21:59.35 TMBB 12   
101 Erik Magnuson 22:01.10 BOIS 10   
102 Malcolm Heslin 22:12.85 BOIS 10   
103 Brian Niland 22:13.17 BISH 11   
104 Austin Curnow 22:23.99 BISH 10   
105 Peter Larson 22:44.05 BOIS 12   
106 Alec Sargent 22:53.89 CAP 11   
107 Nathan Wong 22:54.56 TMBB 10   
108 Brock Holubetz 23:14.65 BOR 11   
109 David Hall 23:31.11 CAP 12   
110 Colby Howell 24:17.24 TMBB 11   
111 Finn Udall 24:28.44 BOIS 10   
112 Robert Casabonne 24:29.81 BISH 10   
113 Matt Miller 24:43.68 TMBB 10   
114 Mark Brassey 26:52.25 TMBB 10
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity  
1 Emily Nist 18:31.95 BISH 11   
2 Kate Jamboretz 18:46.36 BOIS 12   
3 Rebecca Lassere 19:25.84 BISH 11   
4 Ashlynn Curnow 19:26.80 BISH 11   
5 Dessie Weigel 19:28.24 BOIS 10   
6 Briana Tiffany 19:55.86 BISH 11   
7 Victoria O'Neil 20:10.58 BOIS 11   
8 Savana Schilling 20:10.97 CAP 10   
9 Julia Taylor 20:11.36 CAP 10   
10 Elizabeth Ryan 20:16.26 BOIS 12   
11 Lillian Ball 20:17.75 TMBB 10   
12 Erin Gordon 20:26.19 BISH 11   
13 Valerie Hanna 20:31.78 BOIS 9   
14 Molly Bradbury 20:35.99 BOIS 12   
15 Morgan Estberg 20:50.85 TMBB 10   
16 Evan Gustavsen 20:52.71 BOIS 12   
17 Rachel Rant 20:57.84 BOIS 11   
18 Alex Goode 21:06.67 BOIS 11   
19 Elizabeth DeLeon 21:11.68 TMBB 11   
20 MacKenzie Cummings 21:23.96 TMBB
21 Katie Ackerman 21:29.02 CAP 9   
22 Abby Larson 21:32.89 CAP 12   
23 Erin Kelly 21:53.18 BISH 12   
24 Amber Hughes 21:56.69 BOIS 12   
25 Amanda Thompson 22:00.99 BISH 11   
26 Tasia Bowman 22:02.22 CAP 12   
27 Anne Bahr 22:03.33 BOIS 9   
28 Megann Clarkson 22:04.42 TMBB 12   
29 Mackenzie Platt 22:06.02 BOIS 12   
30 Mary Corrick 22:07.19 BOIS 12   
31 Kat Stidham 22:10.32 BISH 12   
32 Nicole Daun 22:11.74 BOR 11   
33 Erin Keen 22:13.50 TMBB 12   
34 Savanah Buckley 22:19.57 TMBB 10   
35 Leigh Sewell 22:34.60 BOIS 10   
36 Aja Miller 22:35.94 BOR 11   
37 Paige Van Ocker 22:45.85 BOIS 11   
38 Becca Whipple 22:47.18 BOR 11   
39 Ilona Csik 22:49.13 TMBB 10   
40 Christina Gado 22:52.09 BISH 12   
41 Megan Marcus 22:55.39 BISH 11   
42 Emily Ghelken 22:58.84 CAP 10   
43 Grace Donovan 23:11.92 CAP 11   
44 Callie Falash 23:18.84 BISH 10   
45 Maria Velichko 23:25.67 TMBB 10   
46 Lauren Reeder 23:29.67 BOIS 12   
47 Betsy Griesmyer 23:30.19 BISH 12   
48 Allison Steinbacher 23:31.11 BISH 11   
49 Elizabeth Troyer 23:36.76 BISH 11   
50 Mary Hickerson 23:41.77 BOIS 11   
51 Theresa Konecni 23:42.65 CAP 10   
52 Sandra Dawson 23:56.42 BOR 10   
53 Tatiana Waltz 24:00.45 TMBB 11   
54 Katie Arnets 24:01.93 TMBB 11   
55 Jazmin Fontenot 24:03.34 TMBB 11   
56 Kendra Kotter 24:08.56 BOIS 12   
57 Sierra Kross 24:10.19 BOR 10   
58 Haylie Pelton 24:10.85 BOR 12   
59 Janelle Phillips 24:11.38 BOR 12   
60 Leslie Wilson 24:11.93 BOR 10   
61 Hannah Peters 24:12.52 BOR 11   
62 Austyn Foss 24:14.64 BISH 11   
63 Tiffany McDowell 24:14.96 TMBB 12   
64 Hallie Holland 24:15.30 BOIS 11   
65 Michelle Shannon 24:24.47 CAP 12   
66 Tara Woodward 24:29.61 BOIS 11   
67 Emily Inskeep 24:32.72 TMBB 12   
68 Alice Forbes 24:49.08 BOIS 12   
69 Tori Milburn 24:49.38 BISH 11   
70 Kaileen Koch 24:49.67 BOIS 12   
71 Allie Sisson 24:53.71 BOIS 11   
72 Andrea Bachman 24:54.69 BOIS 12   
73 Anna Kinalski 25:25.96 BISH 11   
74 Emma Boxer 25:27.64 TMBB 12   
75 Sarah Ash 25:46.14 BOR 11   
76 Robin Crotteau 25:49.51 TMBB 10   
77 Hannah Loveless 26:08.07 BOIS 11   
78 Lauren Christensen 26:17.76 BOIS 12   
79 Hunter Pluckebaum 26:21.84 BOIS 10   
80 Cassie Westvig 26:27.26 BOR 10   
81 Isana Urquidi 26:30.83 BISH 11   
82 Makenzie Moncur 26:41.97 BOR 11   
83 Kindra Janes 26:47.22 BOR 11   
84 Kaeydy Eldredge 27:01.84 BOR 11   
85 Leslie Kelly 27:06.71 BISH 10   
86 Taylor Medwick 27:08.19 TMBB 11   
87 Camila Guetter 27:15.23 CAP 11   
88 Reid Frechette 27:20.54 BISH 11   
89 Rachel Rigby 27:21.74 TMBB 10   
90 Katie Allen 27:25.65 BOIS 10   
91 Megan Blackburn 27:40.64 BOIS 12   
92 Mary Kershisnik 27:44.68 BOIS 12   
93 Jessica Lukasik 27:50.00 BISH 11   
94 Serena Rasmussen 27:50.91 BOIS 10   
95 Korrin Murphy 27:53.78 BISH 11   
96 Azita Saleh 28:09.35 TMBB 11   
97 Olivia Abromeit 28:32.02 CAP 10   
98 Juleen Phillips 29:43.68 BOR 12   
99 Kelly Marlor 30:31.32 BOIS 12
Girls Team Scores

1 Bishop Kelly 26
2 Boise 37
3 Capital 79
4 Timberline 85
5 Borah 147


Boys Team Scores

1 Boise 44
2 Bishop Kelly 53
3 Timberline 62
4 Capital 81
5 Borah 118