Bugtown Invite 10/14/2010 in
Caldwell
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 Cody Fivecoat 16:44.91 MDLT 12   
2 Morgan Choate 16:45.50 VLVU 11   
3 Jeff Olsen 17:18.77 CALD 12   
4 Alberto De Los Reyes 17:31.20 CALD 9   
5 Javier Del Hoyo 17:35.47 CALD 11   
6 James Sanderson 17:39.41 SKYW 12   
7 Hayden Allen 17:50.20 SKYW 12   
8 Hayden Thieme 17:53.09 MDLT 11   
9 Jerry Celestino 18:02.40 CALD 9   
10 Dillon Crockett 18:03.57 CLMB 9   
11 Jacob Davlin 18:16.77 SKYW 11   
12 Trevor Thompson 18:17.08 VLVU 10   
13 Zach Davlin 18:18.17 SKYW 9   
14 Justin Robinson 18:20.69 VLVU 10   
15 Ryan Banner 18:25.47 SKYW 11   
16 Jason Raymond 18:29.16 SKYW 10   
17 Jose Ambriz 18:31.96 CALD 12   
18 Christian Guerrero 18:33.28 SKYW 12   
19 Aaron Hansen 18:36.83 CLMB 11   
20 Preston Sharp 18:37.80 SKYW 12   
21 Braden Smith 18:44.92 CLMB 10   
22 Kameron Reddish 18:56.75 CLMB 10   
23 Kenny Gunning 19:02.76 MDLT 9   
24 David Staufenberg 19:03.17 SKYW 12   
25 Cody Gibb 19:14.51 MDLT 11   
26 Taylor Shields 19:17.26 CLMB 12   
27 Lee Gaskins 19:19.22 VLVU 10   
28 Hugh Ellsworth 19:22.11 SKYW 11   
29 Adam Puga 19:22.75 VLVU 10   
30 Bud Mohr 19:23.49 MDLT 12   
31 Nicholas Kelly 19:26.45 CLMB 11   
32 Henry Fox 19:29.15 CALD 9   
33 Donovan Maude 19:32.57 MDLT 11   
34 Troy Snyder 19:33.28 SKYW 11   
35 Jon Kim 19:34.70 SKYW 11   
36 Ty Cowling 19:35.37 CALD 11   
37 Quinn Spencer 19:47.04 CALD 9   
38 Tyler Whiting 19:47.94 CLMB 9   
39 Jayden Weaver 19:49.76 SKYW 10   
40 Tasi Lloyd 20:05.90 CALD 10   
41 Mitch Parker 20:15.61 VLVU 12   
42 Ian Richard 20:16.36 MDLT 10   
43 Jason Mitchell 20:19.40 CLMB 12   
44 Tyler Blue 20:25.71 VLVU 10   
45 Jay Patterson 20:28.62 VLVU 10   
46 Davis Crookham 20:34.55 CALD 12   
47 Colton Hoffman 20:40.79 MDLT 11   
48 Richard Savala 20:44.75 VLVU 9   
49 Everardo Mendoza 20:45.26 CALD 9   
50 Ettiene Soule 20:46.78 CALD 11   
51 Luis Aguilar 20:53.98 CALD 10   
52 Arin Babbel 20:57.71 VLVU 12   
53 Omar Celestino 21:16.60 CALD 10   
54 Hunter Meine 21:19.15 MDLT 9   
55 Brad Tinney 21:24.45 SKYW 11   
56 Shaun Benight 21:38.15 CLMB 11   
57 Kyle Lee 21:44.36 VLVU 10   
58 Jet Burke 21:45.23 MDLT 11   
59 Nathan Brinton 21:53.84 CLMB 9   
60 Nate Wilkes 21:59.29 VLVU 9   
61 Brian Green 22:00.27 MDLT 9   
62 Tate Thorton 22:02.85 CALD 10   
63 Andrew Howell 22:07.97 CALD 12   
64 Britton Bunn 22:30.20 VLVU 10   
65 Travis Romo 22:35.24 MDLT 10   
66 Nate Milne 22:40.68 MDLT 9   
67 Jessie Donahue 22:44.34 SKYW 9   
68 Michael West 22:50.60 CLMB 10   
69 Elias Dewey 23:04.90 VLVU 10   
70 Brian Corral 23:21.25 VLVU 12   
71 Jaime Hernandez 23:23.01 CALD 11   
72 Andrew Martin 23:29.61 MDLT 10   
73 Anders Curtis 23:30.61 CALD 10   
74 Caleb Easley 23:41.64 MDLT 9   
75 Austin Cornwell 23:55.95 VLVU 12   
76 Rudy Becerra 24:10.24 MDLT 12   
77 Stephen Harris 24:27.57 VLVU 9   
78 Tayman Call 24:54.42 VLVU 9   
79 Marcus Choate 25:17.90 VLVU 9   
80 Jordan Simpson 25:41.65 CLMB 11   
81 Gary Lotspeich 26:52.71 MDLT 9   
82 Austin Mitchell 27:38.46 VLVU 9   
83 Jed Cowling 28:04.37 CALD 9
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity  
1 Cheryn Trapp 19:51.32 VLVU 10   
2 Alyssa Faulks 20:14.48 VLVU 11   
3 Tenaly Smith 20:36.81 VLVU 11   
4 Kelsea Donahue 20:44.14 CLMB 10   
5 Jocelyn Barber 20:56.46 SKYW 9   
6 Alyssa Jamieson 21:11.67 CLMB 11   
7 Irene Lotspeich 21:21.79 MDLT 12   
8 Kylie Sutherland 21:31.50 SKYW 11   
9 Sadie Heindel 21:34.06 MDLT 9   
10 Kendra Graber 21:37.58 VLVU 12   
11 Rily Perrigo 21:44.06 VLVU 11   
12 Elaina Gillespie 21:45.75 SKYW 10   
13 Kylee Hale 21:50.53 SKYW 10   
14 Megan Sever 22:00.69 SKYW 12   
15 Rhea Gillespie 22:22.46 SKYW 11   
16 Madison Wilson 22:30.51 SKYW 9   
17 Kayla Eriksen 22:46.53 CALD 11   
18 Emily Stafford 22:50.14 SKYW 10   
19 Allison Cossins 23:08.85 MDLT 9   
20 Alexaundria Dewey 23:19.51 VLVU 11   
21 Amber Phipps 23:31.29 VLVU 10   
22 Kaity Clements 23:36.52 SKYW 11   
23 Kylee Wilson 24:09.45 MDLT 11   
24 Ashlynn Ibarra 24:14.34 CLMB 9   
25 Darien Smartt 24:19.39 MDLT 11   
26 Samantha Ponce 25:16.86 VLVU 10   
27 Bobbi Nallon 25:20.89 MDLT 12   
28 Mackenzie Herrera 25:24.17 CALD 10   
29 Jessie Gunning 25:29.79 MDLT 11   
30 Sasha Thompson 25:40.10 SKYW 10   
31 Quincee Kingston 25:48.06 VLVU 9   
32 Paxton Deal 25:53.46 VLVU 10   
33 Lacey Scott 26:00.01 MDLT 9   
34 Kelsey Cornwell 26:06.07 VLVU 12   
35 Madison Meidl 26:11.57 SKYW 9   
36 Thalia De Los Reyes 26:13.82 CALD 11   
37 Tiana Thomas 26:32.07 MDLT 11   
38 Ashton Hinrichs 26:33.46 MDLT 9   
39 Shania Sahleen 26:51.66 VLVU 9   
40 Jasmin Navaro 27:12.10 CALD 10   
41 Courtney Donaca 27:17.45 SKYW 10   
42 Sara Gonzalez 27:23.11 CALD 12   
43 Katie Rambo 27:28.45 SKYW 12   
44 Erin Hicks 27:46.47 MDLT 12   
45 Kaitlin McHugh 27:53.87 VLVU 11   
46 Nallely Corral 27:58.05 VLVU 9   
47 Lupe Espinoza 28:06.03 CALD 10   
48 Christina Hartwig 28:22.53 CALD 10   
49 Miranda Staley 28:35.04 MDLT 10   
50 Sydney Cosso 28:49.47 MDLT 10   
51 Alyssa Harrel 28:53.14 MDLT 12   
52 Rebecca Nazer 28:57.63 CALD 11   
53 Aubrie Tank 28:58.57 CLMB 10   
54 Brooke Healy 29:06.31 CALD 12   
55 Renae Savala 29:28.50 VLVU 12   
56 Mekayla Gibson 29:35.87 VLVU 11   
57 Andee Hall 30:22.20 VLVU 9   
58 Holly Gibson 31:11.71 VLVU 10
Girls Team Scores

1 Vallivue 21
2 Skyview 46
3 Middleton 66
4 Caldwell 11
5 Columbia INC


Boys Team Scores

1 Caldwell 38
2 Skyview 52
3 Vallivue 77
4 Middleton 85
5 Columbia 93