Eagle Island State Championship     
Grade Records by Division
Freshman: Lacey Holder (Firth)  19:48.00 2003
Sophomore: *Taylor Hewett (Culdesac) 19:27.44  2008
Junior: Natalie Evans (Marsing) 19:42.50  2008
Senior: Keeley McKinnon (Firth) 19:48.10 2008

* Indicates Class Record
Freshman: Tyler Olsen (West Side) 17:36.21 2008
Sophomore: *Caden Portela (Firth) 16:23.40 2008
Junior: Kasey Myers (Soda) 16:39.50  2008
Senior: Seth Clark (Grangeville) 16:29.17 2005

* Indicates Class Record
Freshman: Marquita Palmer (Weiser) 19:08.72  2008
Sophomore: Cydney Jacobsen (Bear Lake) 19:11.03 2005
Junior: Whitney Payment (Priest River) 19:45.82  2005
Senior: * Jessica Leohardt (Bear Lake) 18:55.60  2008

* Indicates Class Record
Freshman: Dory Allman (Bear Lake) 17:18.37  2005
Sophomore: Mike McHan (Gooding) 16:51.79  2008
Junior: *Ryan Jaggi (Weiser) 16:23.88  2008
Senior: Ian Faurot (McCall-Donelley) 16:38.84  2005

* Indicates Class Record
Freshman: Daniel Williams (Bishop Kelly) 16:55.66  2008
Sophomore:
Licivalter Lima (Bishop Kelly) 16:04.52  2005
Junior:
Chase Caulkins (Wood River) 16:24.30  2008
Senior:
*#Barak Watson (Columbia) 15:39.91 2008

* Indicates Class Record

#Indicates overall State Course Record
2A Girls
2A Boys
3A Girls
3A Boys
4A Girls
4A Boys
5A Girls
5A Boys
Freshman: Bug Simmons (Mountain View) 18:54.60  2005
Sophomore:
Kinsey Gomez (Couer d'Alene) 18:32.11 2008
Junior:*#
Liz Brandon (Eagle) 18:08.33  2008
Senior:
Nicole Nielsen (Borah) 18:34.17  2008

* Indicates Class Record
#Indicates overall State Course Record
Freshman: Dallin Farnsworth (Highland) 16:06.02  2008
Sophomore:
Andres Jaramillo (Vallivue) 16:01.86  2008
Junior: *
Eric Fitzpatrick (Boise) 15:46.98 2008
Senior: Max Hardy (Boise) 15:59.42  2008

* Indicates Class Record
Freshman: *Emily Nist (Bishop Kelly) 18:20.30  2008
Sophomore: McKenzie Chojnacky (Jerome) 18:31.31 2008
Junior: Allix Lee-Painter (Moscow) 19:21.25 2005
Senior: Allie Brosh (Sandpoint) 18:25.14 2003

* Indicates Class Record