Results and scores for 1A and 2A separated.                             
 
Girls 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
2A Results                                                                       
  1 Carly Hansen              10 Butte County          20:17.33                  
  2 Kelsey Yamauchi            9 Soda Springs          20:42.00    1             
  3 Quincie Clark             12 Soda Springs          20:51.84    2             
  4 Jocelyn Allen             12 North Fremont         20:52.20                  
  5 Rachel Youren              9 Gooding               21:01.66    3             
  6 Anndee Neuman              9 Soda Springs          21:09.63    4             
  7 McKensie Gardner           9 Firth                 21:12.23    5             
  8 Hannah Farnes              9 Soda Springs          21:16.30    6             
  9 Hailey Call                9 Soda Springs          21:20.89    7             
 10 Katelyn Hill               9 Firth                 21:39.54    8             
 11 Ashley Bullers            10 Gooding               21:42.27    9             
 12 Sydney Blair              10 West Side             21:42.73   10             
 13 Geneva Plakke              9 Soda Springs          21:42.73   11             
 14 Natalie Ball              12 McCall-Donnelly       21:47.84   12             
 15 Krystal DeLeon             9 Nampa Christian       21:57.40   13             
 16 Kara Soucek               11 McCall-Donnelly       22:04.22   14             
 17 Rachel Schiess             9 Firth                 22:05.32   15             
 18 Camille Jolley            11 Firth                 22:11.53   16             
 19 Tylee Newman              11 West Jefferson        22:20.58   17             
 20 Maddie Iott                9 Coeur D'Alen          22:21.41   18             
 21 Keesha Brown              12 Cole Valley           22:22.10                  
 22 Hailey Alexander          10 New Plymouth          22:24.41   19             
 23 Brittney Hill             12 Firth                 22:24.41   20             
 24 Korbin Traughber          10 Butte County          22:32.38                  
 25 Sierra Zollinger          12 Declo                 22:33.13                  
 26 Emilee Severe              9 West Jefferson        22:34.67   21             
 27 Sadie Iott                12 Coeur D'Alen          22:40.42   22             
 28 Heidi Esplin              12 Firth                 22:42.50   23             
 29 Kylie Becker              11 Gooding               22:56.19   24             
 30 Janalee Berg              12 Soda Springs          23:06.07   25             
 31 Keely Pickens             12 Gooding               23:11.31   26             
 32 Tawny Taylor              12 Nampa Christian       23:14.47   27             
 33 Jenna Jeffs                9 Firth                 23:24.71   28             
 34 Anika Miller              10 McCall-Donnelly       23:38.01   29             
 35 Sheyenne Stewart          11 Grangeville           23:42.44   30             
 36 Margret Pope              11 McCall-Donnelly       23:44.42   31             
 37 Molly Verska              10 Cole Valley           24:02.23                  
 38 Megan Forster              9 Coeur D'Alen          24:02.23   32             
 39 Sky Wilson                 9 Grangeville           24:10.38   33             
 40 Christine Smith           10 New Plymouth          24:21.21   34             
 41 Carli Shaul               10 Nampa Christian       24:33.90   35             
 42 Jolene Svedin             11 Melba                 24:37.40                  
 43 Becca Lysinger            10 New Plymouth          24:43.92   36             
 44 Bailey Beus               10 Melba                 24:46.09                  
 45 Abby Knight               10 New Plymouth          24:49.44   37             
 46 Emily Howe                11 New Plymouth          24:49.67   38             
 47 Chloe Tucker              11 Nampa Christian       24:51.57   39             
 48 Natasha Bartholomew       10 West Side             25:19.69   40             
 49 Melissa Rohwer            12 Nampa Christian       25:39.92   41             
 50 Kaisha Smuin              10 West Jefferson        25:44.92   42             
 51 Kara Stefani              12 Grangeville           25:45.96   43             
 52 Hunter Howell             11 McCall-Donnelly       25:47.64   44             
 53 Sarah Frees               12 McCall-Donnelly       25:49.50   45             
 54 Michele Eld               12 McCall-Donnelly       25:56.19   46             
 55 Katie Trapett              9 Melba                 26:05.30                  
 56 Shay Neely                 9 Coeur D'Alen          26:06.63   47             
 57 Alex Jernberg             11 West Jefferson        26:07.57   48             
 58 Elsa Goodsen              10 Coeur D'Alen          26:18.34   49             
 59 Skye Woolfley              9 West Side             26:21.19   50             
 60 Kayla Sanders             10 West Jefferson        26:27.38   51             
 61 Jessie Rumbaugh           11 West Jefferson        26:29.88   52             
 62 Nikole Tsetsakis          10 Gooding               26:36.33   53             
 63 Sam Brandvein             12 Coeur D'Alen          26:49.81   54             
 64 Hannah Waite              10 West Side             27:00.41   55             
 65 Elise Ramsey              12 New Plymouth          27:08.02   56             
 66 Katy Owen                 11 West Side             27:29.89   57             
 67 Alissa Weatherford        11 Nampa Christian       27:41.84   58             
 68 Tori Sabala               12 Gooding               27:43.40   59             
 69 Gabriela Tafoya           11 West Jefferson        27:47.48   60             
 70 Melonie Wright             9 Coeur D'Alen          27:51.48   61             
 71 Megan Austin              12 New Plymouth          27:57.37   62             
 72 Rachel Kaschmitter        12 Grangeville           28:03.60   63             
 73 Brittney Perry            11 Gooding               29:15.52   64             
 74 Mecala Burger             12 Nampa Christian       29:36.01   65             
 75 Shane Headworth           12 West Side             29:40.12   66             
 76 Maggi Ramirez             12 Grangeville           29:41.91   67             
 77 Tamisha Bartholomew       12 West Side             30:28.88   68             
1A Results                                                                       
  1 Sasha Kent                11 Richfield             20:32.48                  
  2 Annie Pokorny             12 Community School      20:45.05    1             
  3 Mary Frances Small        12 Clark County          21:04.18                  
  4 Ellie Dalton              11 Dietrich              21:14.88                  
  5 Angeline Getty            12 Challis               21:19.41    2             
  6 Taylor Hewett             12 Culdesac              21:26.19                  
  7 Abigail Burk              12 Bliss                 21:27.12                  
  8 Maranda Stopol            10 Community School      22:45.21    3             
  9 Morgan Atkinson           11 Community School      22:51.48    4             
 10 Grechen Hale               9 Oakley                23:05.54                  
 11 Miranda Hendren            9 Highland-Craig        23:24.05                  
 12 Sherray Callistini        12 Challis               23:26.35    5             
 13 Chantell Lowe             10 Highland-Craig        23:28.59                  
 14 Emily Williams            12 Community School      23:56.68    6             
 15 Jasmine Fowler             9 Richfield             24:02.23                  
 16 Cayla Smeltzer            10 Potlatch              24:41.59                  
 17 Katie Johnson             12 Rimrock               24:48.05                  
 18 Amber Kemmerer            12 Challis               25:17.57    7             
 19 Julianne Hunter            9 Challis               25:37.01    8             
 20 Serena Weeks              10 Challis               26:29.60    9             
 21 Kristi Buckland            9 Challis               26:38.43   10             
 22 Sarah Williams             9 Community School      26:59.33   11             
 23 Katherine Hunter          12 Challis               27:04.58   12             
 24 Sofia DeWolfe             10 Community School      31:00.85   13             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1A Results                                                                       
   1 Community School             25    1    3    4    6   11   13               
      Total Time:  1:57:17.75                                                    
         Average:    23:27.55                                                    
   2 Challis                      31    2    5    7    8    9   10   12          
      Total Time:  2:02:09.94                                                    
         Average:    24:25.99                                                    
2A Results                                                                       
   1 Soda Springs                 20    1    2    4    6    7   11   25          
      Total Time:  1:45:20.66                                                    
         Average:    21:04.14                                                    
   2 Firth                        64    5    8   15   16   20   23   28          
      Total Time:  1:49:33.03                                                    
         Average:    21:54.61                                                    
   3 Gooding                     115    3    9   24   26   53   59   64          
      Total Time:  1:55:27.76                                                    
         Average:    23:05.56                                                    
   4 McCall-Donnelly             130   12   14   29   31   44   45   46          
      Total Time:  1:57:02.13                                                    
         Average:    23:24.43                                                    
   5 Nampa Christian             155   13   27   35   39   41   58   65          
      Total Time:  2:00:17.26                                                    
         Average:    24:03.46                                                    
   6 New Plymouth                164   19   34   36   37   38   56   62          
      Total Time:  2:01:08.65                                                    
         Average:    24:13.73                                                    
   7 Coeur D'Alene Charter       168   18   22   32   47   49   54   61          
      Total Time:  2:01:29.03                                                    
         Average:    24:17.81                                                    
   8 West Jefferson              179   17   21   42   48   51   52   60          
      Total Time:  2:03:15.12                                                    
         Average:    24:39.03                                                    
   9 West Side                   212   10   40   50   55   57   66   68          
      Total Time:  2:07:53.91                                                    
         Average:    25:34.79                                                    
  10 Grangeville                 236   30   33   43   63   67                    
      Total Time:  2:11:24.29                                                    
         Average:    26:16.86      


Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
2A Results                                                                       
  1 Caden Portela             12 Firth                 17:19.30    1             
  2 Mike Mchan                12 Gooding               17:27.17    2             
  3 Josh Hatch                12 West Side             17:28.94    3             
  4 Jordan Beutler            12 West Side             17:33.47    4             
  5 Tyler Olsen               11 West Side             17:44.13    5             
  6 Trevor Anderson           11 Declo                 17:57.08    6             
  7 Brayden Bruderer          10 West Side             17:58.85    7             
  8 Aldon Bishop              10 North Fremont         18:30.03                  
  9 Cody Moore                11 Soda Springs          18:33.60    8             
 10 Coby Young                11 Soda Springs          18:42.79    9             
 11 Zach Thomander            11 Declo                 18:45.92   10             
 12 Micah Bowman              12 Soda Springs          18:51.05   11             
 13 Shawn Steenson            12 Butte County          18:55.16   12             
 14 Aaron Peterson            12 Soda Springs          18:56.52   13             
 15 Beau Beesley              10 Nampa Christian       18:58.82   14             
 16 Dakota Nelson             12 Firth                 18:59.44   15             
 17 Kedrick Jolley            12 Firth                 19:09.79   16             
 18 Clint Thomas              11 McCall-Donnelly       19:10.17   17             
 19 Grant Moore               11 Nampa Christian       19:12.44   18             
 20 Bryan Leon                11 Melba                 19:17.47                  
 21 Adrian Phillips           12 McCall-Donnelly       19:20.23   19             
 22 Dakota Murphy             12 Grangeville           19:20.98   20             
 23 Jace Sorsensen            12 Firth                 19:23.86   21             
 24 Zach Morrow               12 McCall-Donnelly       19:29.22   22             
 25 Josiah Dawes              12 Cole Valley           19:32.05   23             
 26 Stuart Rau                12 Grangeville           19:32.99   24             
 27 David Conway               9 Coeur D'Alen          19:33.57   25             
 28 Devin Fullmer             12 Soda Springs          19:37.55   26             
 29 Kaleb Bass                10 Grangeville           19:40.87   27             
 30 Preston Sheen             10 West Jefferson        19:41.78                  
 31 Kenny Bradfield           12 West Side             19:44.25   28             
 32 Jace Skyles               12 Cole Valley           19:45.79   29             
 33 Taylor Leavitt            11 Melba                 19:48.15                  
 34 David Holm                12 Firth                 19:48.42   30             
 35 Austin Schmitzer          11 Soda Springs          19:51.03   31             
 36 Dan Blaisdell             11 Malad                 19:51.77                  
 37 Matt Hurst                11 Declo                 19:52.25   32             
 38 Connor James              10 Cole Valley           19:54.25   33             
 39 Christian Fontaine        11 Gooding               19:54.90   34             
 40 Hayden Wilberger          10 Declo                 19:55.54   35             
 41 Brawn Baker               12 Declo                 19:57.38   36             
 42 Spencer Esplin            10 Firth                 20:01.06   37             
 43 Chris Corbridge           12 West Side             20:02.01   38             
 44 Derik Jardine             11 Cole Valley           20:04.05   39             
 45 Carter Flora              10 Gooding               20:05.23   40             
 46 Logan Young                9 Soda Springs          20:10.02   41             
 47 Caleb Orr                 12 Coeur D'Alen          20:10.56   42             
 48 Sam Antosh                10 Nampa Christian       20:10.82   43             
 49 Josh Jardine               9 Cole Valley           20:15.03   44             
 50 John Graves               10 Coeur D'Alen          20:19.75   45             
 51 Leif Fredericks            9 Coeur D'Alen          20:22.53   46             
 52 Mitch Sturzen              9 Butte County          20:27.32   47             
 53 Cir Isaac Cooper          12 Nampa Christian       20:33.08   48             
 54 Stephan Wiebe             12 Cole Valley           20:33.10   49             
 55 Max Christensen           10 Declo                 20:43.57   50             
 56 Mitch Shellman            11 Coeur D'Alen          20:47.65   51             
 57 Chase Bolinder            10 Firth                 20:48.77   52             
 58 Gerrit Egnew              11 McCall-Donnelly       20:50.00   53             
 59 Alex Bow                  11 Gooding               20:52.84   54             
 60 Radley Gamett              9 Butte County          20:54.44   55             
 61 Jordan Lambert            10 Grangeville           20:59.92   56             
 62 Matt Ervin                10 Gooding               21:07.50   57             
 63 Stevie Kent                9 Butte County          21:10.58   58             
 64 Michael Dundas            10 Coeur D'Alen          21:24.73   59             
 65 Matt Brockmann            12 McCall-Donnelly       21:30.67   60             
 66 Danny Paluh                9 Grangeville           21:33.81   61             
 67 Jacob Becker              11 Gooding               21:35.25   62             
 68 Nick Russell              11 Nampa Christian       21:39.15   63             
 69 Mark Woodland             10 Gooding               21:47.52   64             
 70 Torrey Wiebe               9 Cole Valley           21:54.51   65             
 71 Caleb Drechsel            12 Coeur D'Alen          21:55.45   66             
 72 Tanner Traughber          12 Butte County          21:57.37   67             
 73 Kyle Durbin               12 Nampa Christian       22:03.56   68             
 74 Reed Jeppe                 9 Nampa Christian       22:05.42   69             
 75 Eric Osterhout            10 Declo                 22:23.31   70             
 76 Crispin Valdez            12 New Plymouth          22:57.42                  
 77 Casey Farrar              10 West Side             23:03.43   71             
 78 Warren Stevens            11 Grangeville           23:14.73   72             
 79 Maverick Jones             9 Butte County          23:32.09   73             
 80 Chance Rantz              10 Butte County          23:32.92   74             
 81 Nik Stotzem               11 Grangeville           23:54.10   75             
 82 Justin Conner              9 McCall-Donnelly       26:32.96   76             
 83 Max Torres                 9 McCall-Donnelly       27:12.20   77             
1A Results                                                                       
  1 Dylan Crevelt             11 Cascade               17:06.06                  
  2 Ty Tritthart              12 Challis               17:25.04    1             
  3 Conrad Larson             10 Victory Charter       17:45.31                  
  4 James Wilson              12 Challis               17:53.50    2             
  5 Drake Hungate             10 Greenleaf Friends     18:12.03    3             
  6 Tyler Jaszkowiak          11 Challis               18:15.10    4             
  7 Landen Kelly              11 Greenleaf Friends     18:28.69    5             
  8 Bryan John                12 Camas County          18:32.11                  
  9 Dustin Green               9 Challis               18:33.70    6             
 10 Max Christman             12 Community School      18:38.16    7             
 11 Jacob Dalton               9 Dietrich              18:50.22                  
 12 Cody Lind                 10 Challis               18:54.74    8             
 13 Samuel McGregor           12 Grace                 19:01.96                  
 14 Will Seegmiller           11 Troy                  19:08.58                  
 15 Gray Riedinger            11 Community School      19:11.88    9             
 16 Jonathan Miles            12 Timberline-W          19:37.80                  
 17 JB Bermudez-Koch          10 Greenleaf Friends     19:44.01   10             
 18 Gabe Fisher                9 Victory Charter       19:44.39                  
 19 Nate Pool                 11 Greenleaf Friends     19:50.30   11             
 20 Zach Lindahl              10 Community School      20:01.87   12             
 21 Zarek Tupper              12 Hagerman              20:03.25                  
 22 Nate Nasvik                9 Community School      20:10.61   13             
 23 Aaron Rooney              10 Hagerman              20:18.03                  
 24 Michael Mullen            11 Oakley                20:18.53                  
 25 Juan ArrietaDeAngulo      12 Greenleaf Friends     20:32.02   14             
 26 Cole Trusnovec             9 Challis               20:33.68   15             
 27 Josh Kelly                11 Greenleaf Friends     20:42.26   16             
 28 Mike Bomar                12 Lapwai                20:48.75                  
 29 Tanner Redick              9 Challis               20:55.09   17             
 30 Trevor Case               11 Deary                 21:24.46                  
 31 Ry Butler                 10 Kootenai              21:24.88                  
 32 Kyle Brown                 9 Potlatch              21:24.90                  
 33 Calder Zarkos             10 Community School      22:43.98   18             
 34 Eric Griffith             12 Community School      25:33.81   19             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1A Results                                                                       
   1 Challis                      21    1    2    4    6    8   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:31:02.08                                                    
         Average:    18:12.42                                                    
   2 Greenleaf Friends            43    3    5   10   11   14   16               
      Total Time:  1:36:47.05                                                    
         Average:    19:21.41                                                    
   3 Community School             59    7    9   12   13   18   19               
      Total Time:  1:40:46.50                                                    
         Average:    20:09.30                                                    
2A Results                                                                       
   1 West Side                    47    3    4    5    7   28   38   71          
      Total Time:  1:30:29.64                                                    
         Average:    18:05.93                                                    
   2 Soda Springs                 67    8    9   11   13   26   31   41          
      Total Time:  1:34:41.51                                                    
         Average:    18:56.31                                                    
   3 Firth                        83    1   15   16   21   30   37   52          
      Total Time:  1:34:40.81                                                    
         Average:    18:56.17                                                    
   4 Declo                       119    6   10   32   35   36   50   70          
      Total Time:  1:36:28.17                                                    
         Average:    19:17.64                                                    
   5 Cole Valley Christian       168   23   29   33   39   44   49   65          
      Total Time:  1:39:31.17                                                    
         Average:    19:54.24                                                    
   6 McCall-Donnelly             171   17   19   22   53   60   76   77          
      Total Time:  1:40:20.29                                                    
         Average:    20:04.06                                                    
   7 Nampa Christian             186   14   18   43   48   63   68   69          
      Total Time:  1:40:34.31                                                    
         Average:    20:06.87                                                    
   8 Gooding                     187    2   34   40   54   57   62   64          
      Total Time:  1:39:27.64                                                    
         Average:    19:53.53                                                    
   9 Grangeville                 188   20   24   27   56   61   72   75          
      Total Time:  1:41:08.57                                                    
         Average:    20:13.72                                                    
  10 Coeur D'Alene Charter       209   25   42   45   46   51   59   66          
      Total Time:  1:41:14.06                                                    
         Average:    20:14.82                                                    
  11 Butte County                239   12   47   55   58   67   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:43:24.87                                                    
         Average:    20:40.98