Idaho High School Cross Country - 10/30/2010                   
                               State Championships                               
                           Kelly Park Soda Springs, ID                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 

Alice Keller
Identi-Lynx camera


Girls 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alice Keller              11 Salmon                20:03.70                  
  2 Ashly George              10 Timberlake            20:50.60    1             
  3 Amelia Crane              12 Bear Lake             21:00.56    2             
  4 Hannah Cheney             12 Teton                 21:20.41    3             
  5 Emily Galbraith           12 Sugar-Salem           21:26.70    4             
  6 Alexis Moser              10 Sugar-Salem           21:54.41    5             
  7 Marquita Palmer           11 Weiser                22:01.12    6             
  8 Krystal Pratt             11 Bear Lake             22:07.90    7             
  9 Brooke Nowlan             11 Timberlake            22:13.82    8             
 10 Dominique Vanderwilt      11 Timberlake            22:16.22    9             
 11 Kelsey Noble               9 Weiser                22:18.35   10             
 12 Olivia Redd                9 Sugar-Salem           22:24.41   11             
 13 Kelsey McCaslin           12 Timberlake            22:37.06   12             
 14 Emily Guild               10 South Fremont         22:38.32                  
 15 Halie Wilsey              11 Kimberly              22:42.27   13             
 16 Talya Murphy              12 Kimberly              22:42.85   14             
 17 Nikkaila Bain             11 Buhl                  22:54.98                  
 18 Quincy Van Orden           9 Snake River           23:01.19   15             
 19 Kinya Morrison             9 Priest River Lamana   23:03.91                  
 20 Cassidy Howarth            9 Teton                 23:12.35   16             
 21 Courtney Taylor            9 Sugar-Salem           23:13.51   17             
 22 Kate Kinghorn              9 Sugar-Salem           23:23.35   18             
 23 Rachel Ward               10 Timberlake            23:27.67   19             
 24 Shiela Briggs             11 Kellogg               23:27.73                  
 25 Alicia Burnham            12 Bonners Ferrys        23:51.68   20             
 26 Kelsey Wade               10 Teton                 24:01.75   21             
 27 Kimille Furniss           10 Snake River           24:03.06   22             
 28 Olivia Anderson            9 Snake River           24:15.25   23             
 29 Tait Hanson                9 Teton                 24:15.43   24             
 30 Kristi DeJong             11 Kimberly              24:18.48   25             
 31 Caitlin Stevens           11 Bear Lake             24:20.82   26             
 32 Flor Ibarra               11 American Falls        24:21.83                  
 33 Chandler Jacobsen         12 Bear Lake             24:22.75   27             
 34 Jessica Boda              11 Filer                 24:24.56   28             
 35 Jackie Hunt               10 Kimberly              24:31.38   29             
 36 Karli Hobbs               12 Bear Lake             24:34.27   30             
 37 Emily Bates               11 Teton                 24:35.67   31             
 38 Lorena LaBarbera          12 Bonners Ferrys        24:35.90   32             
 39 Aimee Sayers              10 Bonners Ferrys        24:37.46   33             
 40 Katie Bates               11 Teton                 24:37.56   34             
 41 Kelly Hannon              11 Teton                 24:43.21   35             
 42 Lacey Hokansen            12 Snake River           24:47.78   36             
 43 Whitney Carlton           12 Kimberly              25:10.03   37             
 44 Kacee Ramirez             10 Payette               25:12.36                  
 45 Nikki Jaggi               12 Weiser                25:13.16   38             
 46 Mikayla Speakman          11 Sugar-Salem           25:16.28   39             
 47 Jessica Williams          10 Snake River           25:16.85   40             
 48 April Adamson             10 Kimberly              25:18.30   41             
 49 Tiffany Harris             9 Bear Lake             25:19.07   42             
 50 Whitney Dance             12 Snake River           25:29.37   43             
 51 Mattie Shetler             9 Filer                 25:31.76   44             
 52 Mikayla Triplett          10 Filer                 25:31.77   45             
 53 Joana Kordt               12 Snake River           25:46.24   46             
 54 Sarah Fisher              12 Bear Lake             25:50.82   47             
 55 Bryanna Willis             9 Sugar-Salem           25:52.00   48             
 56 Kelli Hansen              11 Kimberly              25:52.77   49             
 57 Lindsay Richardson         9 Timberlake            25:54.15   50             
 58 Abragail Chase             9 Timberlake            25:55.73   51             
 59 Katy Hiatt                11 Bonners Ferrys        26:00.29   52             
 60 Angela Oyervides          10 Weiser                26:18.16   53             
 61 Ashlie Renfro             12 Parma                 26:20.15   54             
 62 Nykole Willmore           12 Filer                 26:40.65   55             
 63 Jessica Merz              12 Bonners Ferrys        26:44.10   56             
 64 Sarah Barbour             11 Parma                 26:57.65   57             
 65 Sally Balcaen             10 Bonners Ferrys        27:00.02   58             
 66 Nonnie Stofiel            12 Bonners Ferrys        27:09.53   59             
 67 Courtney Rupe             10 Payette               27:23.64                  
 68 Chelsi Chavez             12 Weiser                27:50.27   60             
 69 Judy Diaz                 12 Parma                 28:01.83   61             
 70 Kylianne Lowe             11 Parma                 28:21.49   62             
 71 Mia Birkeland             10 Parma                 28:21.96   63             
 72 Emma Humphries            11 Filer                 28:40.12   64             
 73 Keara Wheeler             12 Parma                 29:46.85   65             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Timberlake                   49    1    8    9   12   19   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:51:25.37                                                    
         Average:    22:17.08                                                    
   2 Sugar-Salem                  55    4    5   11   17   18   39   48          
      Total Time:  1:52:22.38                                                    
         Average:    22:28.48                                                    
   3 Bear Lake                    92    2    7   26   27   30   42   47          
      Total Time:  1:56:26.30                                                    
         Average:    23:17.26                                                    
   4 Teton                        95    3   16   21   24   31   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:57:25.61                                                    
         Average:    23:29.13                                                    
   5 Kimberly                    118   13   14   25   29   37   41   49          
      Total Time:  1:59:25.01                                                    
         Average:    23:53.01                                                    
   6 Snake River                 136   15   22   23   36   40   43   46          
      Total Time:  2:01:24.13                                                    
         Average:    24:16.83                                                    
   7 Weiser                      167    6   10   38   53   60                    
      Total Time:  2:03:41.06                                                    
         Average:    24:44.22                                                    
   8 Bonners Ferrys              193   20   32   33   52   56   58   59          
      Total Time:  2:05:49.43                                                    
         Average:    25:09.89                                                    
   9 Filer                       236   28   44   45   55   64                    
      Total Time:  2:10:48.86                                                    
         Average:    26:09.78                                                    
  10 Parma                       297   54   57   61   62   63   65               
      Total Time:  2:18:03.08                                                    
         Average:    27:36.62   

 
Tavner Wilson
Identi-Lynx camera    


Boys 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tavner Wilson             12 Teton                 17:44.05    1             
  2 Caleb Moosman             10 Teton                 17:59.44    2             
  3 Brandon Garner            11 Sugar-Salem           18:17.95                  
  4 Nathnan Crane             10 Bear Lake             18:23.10    3             
  5 Wesley Kelly              11 Kimberly              18:24.62    4             
  6 Tate Wilson               12 Teton                 18:31.49    5             
  7 Micah Krmpotich           11 Bonners Ferrys        18:44.96    6             
  8 Brian Crane               12 Kimberly              18:45.11    7             
  9 Cameron Bischoff          11 Teton                 18:51.59    8             
 10 Caleb Vanhoozer           11 Buhl                  18:51.73    9             
 11 Nick Thomas               12 Salmon                18:57.20   10             
 12 Arlin Knight              12 Teton                 19:02.85   11             
 13 Brian Bagley               9 Teton                 19:09.29   12             
 14 Ryan Richardson            9 Timberlake            19:11.28   13             
 15 Josh Reed                 12 Payette               19:13.11   14             
 16 Andrew Feldhausen          9 Salmon                19:15.19   15             
 17 Dylan Jacobson            11 Buhl                  19:17.04   16             
 18 Ryan Clark                12 Salmon                19:18.42   17             
 19 Ernie Whitworth           11 Snake River           19:20.53   18             
 20 Sam Smith                 12 Salmon                19:23.96   19             
 21 Sam Loveless              11 Buhl                  19:30.29   20             
 22 Ty Higley                 12 Payette               19:31.59   21             
 23 Layne Johnson             12 Parma                 19:39.29                  
 24 Justin Ewing              12 Priest River Lamana   19:44.08                  
 25 Colt Kunz                 11 Teton                 19:46.31   22             
 26 Preston Terry             11 Kimberly              19:46.64   23             
 27 Jacob Callister           11 Bonners Ferrys        19:46.66   24             
 28 Benny Watt                12 Bonners Ferrys        19:49.42   25             
 29 Andrew Jackson            10 Salmon                19:52.57   26             
 30 Jakob Dransfield          11 Bear Lake             19:53.04   27             
 31 Ernesto Guineilson        11 Payette               20:07.68   28             
 32 Skyler Crystal            12 Kimberly              20:10.79   29             
 33 Cole Rushton              10 Snake River           20:15.73   30             
 34 Sam St.Mars                9 Timberlake            20:16.56   31             
 35 Gavin Peterson            11 Kellogg               20:16.58                  
 36 Reid Boorman              12 Bonners Ferrys        20:17.28   32             
 37 Jacob Klimes              10 Buhl                  20:22.43   33             
 38 Alan Cazeau               11 Kimberly              20:23.97   34             
 39 James Hegge               12 Priest River Lamana   20:27.01                  
 40 Joseph Fife               10 Snake River           20:29.41   35             
 41 Bradley Thompson           9 Bonners Ferrys        20:29.57   36             
 42 Tyler Hammond             11 Bear Lake             20:30.59   37             
 43 Joseph Bolin              11 Payette               20:31.03   38             
 44 Nathan Wiggins            10 Weiser                20:32.04   39             
 45 Tony Peace                 9 American Falls        20:33.65                  
 46 Sawyer Rotell             11 Fruitland             20:38.37                  
 47 Mason Watt                10 Snake River           20:40.22   40             
 48 Nick Ege                  12 Bonners Ferrys        20:40.38   41             
 49 Tanner Jensen             12 Bear Lake             20:42.43   42             
 50 Stuart Winsor             11 Payette               20:43.10   43             
 51 Taylor Gonzalez           12 Payette               20:44.00   44             
 52 Kai Baldwin               10 Snake River           20:45.76   45             
 53 Colton Jones              11 Buhl                  20:47.99   46             
 54 Tylo Dawson               11 Snake River           20:48.36   47             
 55 Logan Hutchinson          11 Buhl                  20:49.16   48             
 56 Nico Dupree               11 Salmon                20:50.96   49             
 57 Matt Clements             10 Kimberly              20:54.40   50             
 58 Dylan Hughes              12 Timberlake            21:00.08   51             
 59 Logan Loomis              11 Weiser                21:04.18   52             
 60 Ryan Stephens             12 Weiser                21:06.86   53             
 61 Kagan Jacobson            11 Buhl                  21:07.86   54             
 62 Austin Quinn              10 Kimberly              21:08.45   55             
 63 Johnny Moore              12 Kellogg               21:09.99                  
 64 Austin Anderson            9 Timberlake            21:16.52   56             
 65 Clay Bistline             12 Payette               21:20.76   57             
 66 Jonathan Palmer           10 Weiser                21:26.16   58             
 67 Spencer St.Mars           10 Timberlake            21:27.07   59             
 68 David Bell                12 Priest River Lamana   21:32.15                  
 69 Aaron Whittier            11 Salmon                21:33.37   60             
 70 Jeff Hansen               11 Snake River           21:38.87   61             
 71 Tyson Boorman             10 Bonners Ferrys        21:42.37   62             
 72 Austin Fisher             11 Bear Lake             21:45.45   63             
 73 Keegan Lawler              9 Timberlake            21:46.39   64             
 74 Jeremy Ashenbrenner        9 Timberlake            21:56.79   65             
 75 Ulises Sanchez            11 Weiser                22:09.22   66             
 76 Ben Lake                  11 Bear Lake             22:30.67   67             
 77 Quinn DeYoung             10 Weiser                22:36.61   68             
 78 Ubaldo Arana               9 Weiser                22:51.13   69             
 79 Josh Eborn                10 Bear Lake             23:16.89   70             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Teton                        27    1    2    5    8   11   12   22          
      Total Time:  1:32:09.42                                                    
         Average:    18:25.89                                                    
   2 Salmon                       87   10   15   17   19   26   49   60          
      Total Time:  1:36:47.34                                                    
         Average:    19:21.47                                                    
   3 Kimberly                     97    4    7   23   29   34   50   55          
      Total Time:  1:37:31.13                                                    
         Average:    19:30.23                                                    
   4 Bonners Ferrys              123    6   24   25   32   36   41   62          
      Total Time:  1:39:07.89                                                    
         Average:    19:49.58                                                    
   5 Buhl                        124    9   16   20   33   46   48   54          
      Total Time:  1:38:49.48                                                    
         Average:    19:45.90                                                    
   6 Payette                     144   14   21   28   38   43   44   57          
      Total Time:  1:40:06.51                                                    
         Average:    20:01.31                                                    
   7 Snake River                 168   18   30   35   40   45   47   61          
      Total Time:  1:41:31.65                                                    
         Average:    20:18.33                                                    
   8 Bear Lake                   172    3   27   37   42   63   67   70          
      Total Time:  1:41:14.61                                                    
         Average:    20:14.93                                                    
   9 Timberlake                  210   13   31   51   56   59   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:43:11.51                                                    
         Average:    20:38.31                                                    
  10 Weiser                      268   39   52   53   58   66   68   69          
      Total Time:  1:46:18.46                                                    
         Average:    21:15.70