Idaho High School Cross Country - 10/30/2010                   
                               State Championships                               
                           Kelly Park Soda Springs, ID                           
                              Last Completed Event
  
  
McKenzie Chojnacky
Identi-Lynx camera                           
 
Girls 5k Run CC 4A

Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 McKenzie Chojnacky        12 Jerome                19:19.74    1             
  2 Emily Nist                11 Bishop Kelly          19:36.50    2             
  3 Hannah McInturff          10 Century               20:02.68    3             
  4 Mikesell Clegg            11 Jerome                20:13.87    4             
  5 Amanda Ward               12 Twin Falls            20:23.30    5             
  6 Ashlynn Curnow            11 Bishop Kelly          20:37.23    6             
  7 Rebecca Lassere           11 Bishop Kelly          20:37.23    7             
  8 Jasmine Nesbitt           10 Jerome                20:48.58    8             
  9 Haylee Harrison           12 Preston               20:56.94    9             
 10 Elise Keller              12 Preston               21:08.38   10             
 11 Alyssa Brann              09 Twin Falls            21:10.77   11             
 12 Anna Campbell             10 Moscow                21:12.37   12             
 13 Molly Burgstahler         12 Sandpoint             21:12.56   13             
 14 Karli Lundquist           11 Rigby                 21:16.68                  
 15 Kelsea Donahue            10 Columbia              21:18.42                  
 16 Corrine Smith             11 Wood River            21:36.32   14             
 17 Briana Tiffany            11 Bishop Kelly          21:39.15   15             
 18 Caitlin Elgan              9 Preston               21:40.49   16             
 19 Elaina Gillespie          10 Skyview               21:41.39   17             
 20 Courtney Brown            12 Hillcrest             21:41.52   18             
 21 Jocelyn Barber             9 Skyview               21:43.94   19             
 22 Sarah Richins             11 Mountain Home         21:46.33   20             
 23 Kamberlee Allison         10 Madison               21:50.02   21             
 24 Kallie Young               9 Emmett                21:50.44                  
 25 Callie Evans              11 Hillcrest             21:52.54   22             
 26 Rhea Gillespie            11 Skyview               21:58.93   23             
 27 Hailey Gomez              10 Twin Falls            22:01.82   24             
 28 Chandra Smith              9 Emmett                22:03.17                  
 29 Jordan Vivier             12 Mountain Home         22:03.49   25             
 30 Irene Lotspeich           12 Middleton             22:07.97                  
 31 Sady Palmer               12 Preston               22:09.17   26             
 32 Abby Biedenbach           12 Twin Falls            22:10.17   27             
 33 Brianne Garner            12 Madison               22:13.16   28             
 34 Sara Powell                9 Hillcrest             22:14.05   29             
 35 Monique Murillo           12 Emmett                22:15.17                  
 36 Juliann Busby             11 Madison               22:15.30   30             
 37 Kacee Cameron             11 Mountain Home         22:15.96   31             
 38 Jillian Petterborg        11 Bishop Kelly          22:17.69   32             
 39 Brittany Thornock         10 Bonneville            22:21.07   33             
 40 Whitney Groll             10 Preston               22:22.57   34             
 41 Kendra Brown              10 Bonneville            22:22.62   35             
 42 Rebecca Seideman          11 Kuna                  22:22.66   36             
 43 Samantha Smith            12 Moscow                22:26.17   37             
 44 Shelby Henrick            11 Mountain Home         22:27.68   38             
 45 Kylee Wakley              10 Preston               22:28.53   39             
 46 Arisha Karren              9 Mountain Home         22:28.77   40             
 47 Aubrie Perry              10 Sandpoint             22:34.21   41             
 48 Claire Goss               10 Twin Falls            22:34.33   42             
 49 Ellie Stanger             12 Madison               22:35.95   43             
 50 Megan Mabey               11 Burley                22:39.26                  
 51 Erin Gordon               11 Bishop Kelly          22:40.45   44             
 52 Sydney Lammers             9 Pocatello             22:41.34                  
 53 Kaitlin Whitworth         11 Hillcrest             22:46.05   45             
 54 Emily Stafford            10 Skyview               22:48.02   46             
 55 Alyssa Jamieson           11 Columbia              22:48.95                  
 56 Kayla Green               09 Jerome                22:49.19   47             
 57 Kaylee Bateman             9 Hillcrest             22:49.54   48             
 58 Sidney Acor               11 Hillcrest             22:50.40   49             
 59 Brekah Reid               12 Hillcrest             22:50.81   50             
 60 Amanda Wisenor            11 Kuna                  22:52.38   51             
 61 Erin Kelly                11 Kuna                  22:54.51   52             
 62 Haley Adams                9 Moscow                22:58.81   53             
 63 Blayre Thiel              11 Bonneville            23:01.66   54             
 64 Megan Sever               12 Skyview               23:03.95   55             
 65 Julie Stutz               11 Madison               23:05.96   56             
 66 Kylee Hale                10 Skyview               23:07.96   57             
 67 Sarah Dodd                12 Twin Falls            23:08.51   58             
 68 Sydney Foster              9 Sandpoint             23:08.67   59             
 69 Christie Seedall          10 Bonneville            23:09.18   60             
 70 Megan Nolte               10 Century               23:11.86   61             
 71 Megan Danell               9 Kuna                  23:16.08   62             
 72 Katie Mallard             10 Bonneville            23:20.20   63             
 73 Julianne Bledsoe          10 Moscow                23:20.92   64             
 74 Erin Kelly                12 Bishop Kelly          23:28.60   65             
 75 Haley Schaefer            12 Mountain Home         23:29.02   66             
 76 Mckenzie Womack           10 Preston               23:30.08   67             
 77 Mccall Jacobson           11 Madison               23:35.21   68             
 78 Jaci Filler               12 Moscow                23:37.23   69             
 79 Lindsey Rayborn            9 Century               23:38.59   70             
 80 Emily Grandstaff          12 Century               23:38.86   71             
 81 Megan Tyson               11 Century               23:39.52   72             
 82 Montana Tucker               Wood River            23:41.12   73             
 83 Stephanie Filas           12 Twin Falls            23:41.81   74             
 84 Sadie Heindel              9 Middleton             23:42.89                  
 85 Ashley Mayberry           10 Mountain Home         23:45.19   75             
 86 Katy Hopkins               9 Century               23:47.72   76             
 87 Anysja Manzer              9 Kuna                  23:55.35   77             
 88 Kylie Sutherland          11 Skyview               24:11.01   78             
 89 Paige Shiner              10 Minico                24:12.32                  
 90 Hillary Payne             12 Century               24:15.17   79             
 91 Sarah Haley               10 Kuna                  24:24.62   80             
 92 Cara Clayton              11 Madison               24:29.04   81             
 93 Nicole Andersen            9 Bonneville            24:30.47   82             
 94 Kate Nelson               12 Moscow                24:32.36   83             
 95 Calena Lawson             12 Sandpoint             24:52.04   84             
 96 Jordan Mogenson           10 Jerome                24:53.68   85             
 97 Hayley Niehaus            11 Jerome                24:55.55   86             
 98 Jenny Van Ooyen           11 Sandpoint             24:55.60   87             
 99 Alison Town               12 Wood River            24:56.36   88             
100 Lucia Pacheco             11 Jerome                25:00.69   89             
101 Dani McLaughlin           11 Wood River            25:03.79   90             
102 Heidi Anders              12 Moscow                25:36.15   91             
103 Kelsie Williams            9 Bonneville            25:38.85   92             
104 Miranda Ewing             10 Sandpoint             25:48.06   93             
105 Brooke Lawrence           10 Wood River            25:48.06   94             
106 Marcia Smith              09 Wood River            25:48.06   95             
107 Laura Kunz                12 Wood River            25:54.78   96             
108 Jenny Hagler              11 Kuna                  25:56.80   97             
109 Devan Fitzpatrick         10 Sandpoint             26:26.39   98             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Kelly                 62    2    6    7   15   32   44   65          
      Total Time:  1:44:47.80                                                    
         Average:    20:57.56                                                    
   2 Preston                      95    9   10   16   26   34   39   67          
      Total Time:  1:48:17.55                                                    
         Average:    21:39.51                                                    
   3 Twin Falls                  109    5   11   24   27   42   58   74          
      Total Time:  1:48:20.39                                                    
         Average:    21:40.08                                                    
   4 Jerome                      145    1    4    8   47   85   86   89          
      Total Time:  1:48:05.06                                                    
         Average:    21:37.02                                                    
   5 Mountain Home               154   20   25   31   38   40   66   75          
      Total Time:  1:51:02.23                                                    
         Average:    22:12.45                                                    
   6 Skyview                     160   17   19   23   46   55   57   78          
      Total Time:  1:51:16.23                                                    
         Average:    22:15.25                                                    
   7 Hillcrest                   162   18   22   29   45   48   49   50          
      Total Time:  1:51:23.70                                                    
         Average:    22:16.74                                                    
   8 Madison                     178   21   28   30   43   56   68   81          
      Total Time:  1:52:00.39                                                    
         Average:    22:24.08                                                    
   9 Moscow                      235   12   37   53   64   69   83   91          
      Total Time:  1:53:35.50                                                    
         Average:    22:43.10                                                    
  10 Bonneville                  245   33   35   54   60   63   82   92          
      Total Time:  1:54:14.73                                                    
         Average:    22:50.95                                                    
  11 Century                     277    3   61   70   71   72   76   79          
      Total Time:  1:54:11.51                                                    
         Average:    22:50.31                                                    
  12 Kuna                        278   36   51   52   62   77   80   97          
      Total Time:  1:55:20.98                                                    
         Average:    23:04.20                                                    
  13 Sandpoint                   284   13   41   59   84   87   93   98          
      Total Time:  1:56:43.08                                                    
         Average:    23:20.62                                                    
  14 Wood River                  359   14   73   88   90   94   95   96          
      Total Time:  2:01:05.65                                                    
         Average:    24:13.13                                                    


Erik Harris
Identi-Lynx camera 

Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Erik Harris               11 Twin Falls            16:30.81    1             
  2 Tyler Crofts              12 Hillcrest             16:34.35    2             
  3 Karl Lundgren             11 Twin Falls            16:55.44    3             
  4 Tyson Warth               12 Twin Falls            17:02.33    4             
  5 Richard Kennedy           12 Rigby                 17:02.86    5             
  6 Daniel Perry              11 Rigby                 17:19.35    6             
  7 Adam Storey               12 Moscow                17:20.10    7             
  8 Andrew Pfeiffer           12 Wood River            17:20.77    8             
  9 Daniel Williams           11 Bishop Kelly          17:24.72    9             
 10 Jake Powell               11 Hillcrest             17:25.82   10             
 11 Michael Gordon            12 Kuna                  17:27.23   11             
 12 Bubba Roeper              12 Emmett                17:27.61                  
 13 Chase England             10 Wood River            17:28.12   12             
 14 Brayden Sampson           11 Madison               17:29.07   13             
 15 James Paris               12 Wood River            17:29.76   14             
 16 Cody Fivecoat             12 Middleton             17:32.77   15             
 17 Alec England              12 Wood River            17:33.20   16             
 18 DJ Corisis                12 Bishop Kelly          17:35.93   17             
 19 Travis Milburn            12 Bishop Kelly          17:38.96   18             
 20 Dustin Duke               10 Hillcrest             17:40.77   19             
 21 Danny Pfeifer             12 Sandpoint             17:41.70   20             
 22 Ben Stout                 11 Wood River            17:42.20   21             
 23 Matthew Schenk            09 Twin Falls            17:42.45   22             
 24 Andrew Chumich            12 Bishop Kelly          17:46.51   23             
 25 Conner Kunz               12 Rigby                 17:47.85   24             
 26 Kaleb Fleenor             12 Kuna                  17:50.20   25             
 27 Steven Brugger            11 Madison               17:54.32   26             
 28 Micheal Dallin            11 Preston               17:55.07   27             
 29 Evan Rains                12 Sandpoint             17:56.10   28             
 30 Dunia Emmanuel            12 Canyon Ridge          18:04.26                  
 31 Brandon Sorenson          11 Kuna                  18:04.89   29             
 32 Sam Levora                 9 Sandpoint             18:05.11   30             
 33 Matt Croft                11 Blackfoot             18:05.51                  
 34 Derek Bailey              11 Preston               18:05.76   31             
 35 Trevor Wheeler            11 Hillcrest             18:05.91   32             
 36 Ryden Crowther            10 Preston               18:06.32   33             
 37 Nick Ward                 12 Middleton             18:09.92   34             
 38 Jasper LaFortune          11 Moscow                18:13.03   35             
 39 Kayden Finlayson          11 Hillcrest             18:13.80   36             
 40 Dylan Lammers             12 Century               18:14.83                  
 41 Dillon Kunz               10 Rigby                 18:15.46   37             
 42 Haydin Herndon             9 Hillcrest             18:17.86   38             
 43 Hayden Allen              12 Skyview               18:18.25   39             
 44 James Sanderson           12 Skyview               18:18.49   40             
 45 Matt Goodwin              11 Bishop Kelly          18:20.05   41             
 46 Dylan Johnson             12 Mountain Home         18:20.58                  
 47 Rob Allred                12 Burley                18:21.43   42             
 48 Jimmy Matthews            12 Sandpoint             18:23.75   43             
 49 Kolby Beck                12 Burley                18:24.94   44             
 50 Kody Coltrin              10 Burley                18:25.66   45             
 51 Austin Rogers             11 Kuna                  18:26.46   46             
 52 Ames Fowler               12 Moscow                18:26.50   47             
 53 Blake Jensen              11 Pocatello             18:28.98   48             
 54 Joseph Fielding           12 Rigby                 18:29.55   49             
 55 Kyle Dunn                 10 Preston               18:29.61   50             
 56 Driztin Herndon            9 Hillcrest             18:30.12   51             
 57 Joseph Cardona            11 Bishop Kelly          18:34.92   52             
 58 Carson Wilson             12 Preston               18:35.80   53             
 59 Mark Russelle             11 Twin Falls            18:36.28   54             
 60 Ephriam Sharp             10 Preston               18:36.29   55             
 61 Chase Cunningham          10 Kuna                  18:37.45   56             
 62 Eric Storey                9 Moscow                18:37.67   57             
 63 Jacob Jonas               11 Pocatello             18:39.13   58             
 64 Kaden Larson              10 Rigby                 18:44.98   59             
 65 Ketchum Wilt              10 Wood River            18:45.89   60             
 66 Sage Sauerbrey            11 Wood River            18:46.50   61             
 67 Jacob Davlin              11 Skyview               18:46.54   62             
 68 Alex Charvoz              10 Sandpoint             18:48.38   63             
 69 Zach Davlin                9 Skyview               18:48.88   64             
 70 Isaac Berger              10 Moscow                18:50.48   65             
 71 Kaleb Martin              12 Moscow                18:52.93   66             
 72 Parker Gordon             10 Kuna                  18:57.72   67             
 73 Blake Orchard             11 Jerome                18:58.45                  
 74 Jade Mendenhall           09 Burley                18:58.49   68             
 75 Nate Goss                 12 Twin Falls            19:04.54   69             
 76 Anthony Ramsay            10 Nampa                 19:06.70                  
 77 Hayden Thieme             11 Middleton             19:07.12   70             
 78 Mike Price                11 Mountain Home         19:09.61                  
 79 Ryan Banner               11 Skyview               19:11.77   71             
 80 Duke Madson               11 Rigby                 19:12.12   72             
 81 Dillon Crockett            9 Columbia              19:12.34                  
 82 Tom Parry                  9 Bishop Kelly          19:15.48   73             
 83 Adam Hardy                11 Madison               19:17.37   74             
 84 Cameron Dietrich          10 Preston               19:20.82   75             
 85 David Steury              12 Moscow                19:21.50   76             
 86 Jason Raymond             10 Skyview               19:23.00   77             
 87 Rahl Barela                9 Pocatello             19:24.47   78             
 88 Noah Cobler               12 Kuna                  19:24.72   79             
 89 Mason Foster              12 Sandpoint             19:34.42   80             
 90 Kenny Gunning              9 Middleton             19:37.18   81             
 91 Jonathan Goodsell         10 Madison               19:46.43   82             
 92 Christian Guerrero        12 Skyview               19:47.14   83             
 93 Ethan Judd                10 Burley                19:47.52   84             
 94 Braylan Bean              09 Burley                19:48.66   85             
 95 Matt Pfeifer              11 Sandpoint             19:50.77   86             
 96 Derek Smith               11 Madison               19:59.26   87             
 97 Kirk Force                12 Pocatello             20:06.64   88             
 98 Donovan Maude             11 Middleton             20:09.44   89             
 99 Jacob Wade                12 Madison               20:09.68   90             
100 Cody Gibb                 11 Middleton             20:10.10   91             
101 Parker Jensen              9 Pocatello             20:33.85   92             
102 Dalton Busacker           10 Pocatello             20:38.16   93             
103 Tucker Smith              09 Twin Falls            20:58.92   94             
104 Benson Bagley             11 Madison               21:04.48   95             
105 Bud Mohr                  12 Middleton             21:05.15   96             
106 Clay Jonas                 9 Pocatello             21:08.32   97             
107 Zay Page                  09 Burley                21:09.32   98             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wood River                   71    8   12   14   16   21   60   61          
      Total Time:  1:27:34.05                                                    
         Average:    17:30.81                                                    
   2 Twin Falls                   84    1    3    4   22   54   69   94          
      Total Time:  1:26:47.31                                                    
         Average:    17:21.47                                                    
   3 Hillcrest                    99    2   10   19   32   36   38   51          
      Total Time:  1:28:00.65                                                    
         Average:    17:36.13                                                    
   4 Bishop Kelly                108    9   17   18   23   41   52   73          
      Total Time:  1:28:46.17                                                    
         Average:    17:45.24                                                    
   5 Rigby                       121    5    6   24   37   49   59   72          
      Total Time:  1:28:55.07                                                    
         Average:    17:47.02                                                    
   6 Kuna                        167   11   25   29   46   56   67   79          
      Total Time:  1:30:26.23                                                    
         Average:    18:05.25                                                    
   7 Sandpoint                   184   20   28   30   43   63   80   86          
      Total Time:  1:30:55.04                                                    
         Average:    18:11.01                                                    
   8 Preston                     194   27   31   33   50   53   55   75          
      Total Time:  1:31:12.56                                                    
         Average:    18:14.52                                                    
   9 Moscow                      211    7   35   47   57   65   66   76          
      Total Time:  1:31:27.78                                                    
         Average:    18:17.56                                                    
  10 Skyview                     276   39   40   62   64   71   77   83          
      Total Time:  1:33:23.93                                                    
         Average:    18:40.79                                                    
  11 Madison                     282   13   26   74   82   87   90   95          
      Total Time:  1:34:26.45                                                    
         Average:    18:53.29                                                    
  12 Burley                      283   42   44   45   68   84   85   98          
      Total Time:  1:33:58.05                                                    
         Average:    18:47.61                                                    
  13 Middleton                   289   15   34   70   81   89   91   96          
      Total Time:  1:34:36.43                                                    
         Average:    18:55.29                                                    
  14 Pocatello                   364   48   58   78   88   92   93   97          
      Total Time:  1:37:13.07                                                    
         Average:    19:26.62