Firth High School                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Tiger/Grizz Invitational - 9/11/2009                       
                                  Freeman Park                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY BOYS
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Farnsworth, Dallin           Highland - P          16:29.44    1             
  2 Lambert, Tyson               Stansbury             16:44.49    2             
  3 Crofts, Tyler                Hillcrest             16:48.12    3             
  4 Kennedy, Richard             Rigby                 17:21.43    4             
  5 Wilson, Tavner               Teton                 17:30.97    5             
  6 Smith, Kinsley               Jackson               17:32.27    6             
  7 Portela, Caden               Firth                 17:34.40    7             
  8 Duke, Dustin                 Hillcrest             17:41.85    8             
  9 Scofield, Oliver             Jackson               17:42.37    9             
 10 Moosman, Caleb               Teton                 17:43.62   10             
 11 Clarke, Trevor               Idaho Falls           17:45.73   11             
 12 Wilson, Tate                 Teton                 17:46.43   12             
 13 Lammers, Dylan               Century               17:48.14   13             
 14 Sampson, Brayden             Madison               17:50.27   14             
 15 Meek, Kevin                  Idaho Falls           17:50.75   15             
 16 Garner, Brandon              Sugar-Salem           17:51.37   16             
 17 Jones, Orlando               Highland - P          17:58.64   17             
 18 Park, Remington              Highland - P          17:59.12   18             
 19 Crane, Nathnan               Bear Lake             17:59.73   19             
 20 Wilson, James                Challis               18:01.51   20             
 21 Lyons, Chris                 Highland - P          18:02.65   21             
 22 Croft, Matt                  Blackfoot             18:03.74   22             
 23 Jonas, Jacob                 Pocatello             18:07.80   23             
 24 Hatch, Josh                  West Side             18:09.66   24             
 25 Powell, Jake                 Hillcrest             18:10.04   25             
 26 Thomas, Nick                 Salmon                18:11.06   26             
 27 Beutler, Jordan              West Side             18:12.96   27             
 28 Bischoff, Cameron            Teton                 18:13.55   28             
 29 Kunz, Conner                 Rigby                 18:14.13   29             
 30 Inskeep, Jared               Star Valley           18:17.06   30             
 31 Call, Joshua                 Star Valley           18:17.78   31             
 32 Crowther, Ryden              Preston               18:18.48   32             
 33 Brugger, Steven              Madison               18:19.36   33             
 34 Grigg, Bryan                 Highland - P          18:19.68   34             
 35 Perry, Daniel                Rigby                 18:20.26   35             
 36 Slade, Austin                Stansbury             18:20.60   36             
 37 Jaszkowiak, Tyler            Challis               18:21.10   37             
 38 Tritthart, Ty                Challis               18:23.65   38             
 39 Olsen, Tyler                 West Side             18:24.23   39             
 40 Fielding, Joseph             Rigby                 18:25.30   40             
 41 Sperry, Chas                 Skyline               18:27.91   41             
 42 Peila, Austin                Skyline               18:29.19   42             
 43 Herndon, Haydin              Hillcrest             18:30.14   43             
 44 Bingham, Kohl                Blackfoot             18:30.72   44             
 45 Herndon, Driztin             Hillcrest             18:33.76   45             
 46 Moulton, Steven              Grantsville           18:35.17   46             
 47 West, Joseph                 Idaho Falls           18:35.56   47             
 48 Bruderer, Brayden            West Side             18:35.96   48             
 49 Bailey, Derek                Preston               18:36.98   49             
 50 Arehart, Kolby               Idaho Falls           18:37.63   50             
 51 Harris, Kirby                Stansbury             18:40.49   51             
 52 Knight, Arlin                Teton                 18:41.48   52             
 53 Jones, Luke                  Stansbury             18:46.75   53             
 54 Vickers, Kaylen              Stansbury             18:47.29   54             
 55 Wilson, Josh                 Highland - P          18:48.10   55             
 56 Kunz, Dillon                 Rigby                 18:48.51   56             
 57 Finlayson, Kayden            Hillcrest             18:48.97   57             
 58 Jensen, Blake                Pocatello             18:51.31   58             
 59 Twede, Austin                Skyline               18:52.57   59             
 60 Bowman, Micah                Soda Springs          18:53.20   60             
 61 Green, Dustin                Challis               18:54.95   61             
 62 Cude, Holden                 Bonneville            18:56.50   62             
 63 Fox, Nathan                  Stansbury             18:57.00   63             
 64 Lind, Cody                   Challis               18:59.52   64             
 65 Farley, David                Stansbury             19:01.98   65             
 66 Wood, Trevor                 Skyline               19:04.04   66             
 67 Wiswell, Sam                 Jackson               19:06.71   67             
 68 Dallin, Micheal              Preston               19:07.31   68             
 69 Holm, David                  Firth                 19:07.82   69             
 70 Merritt, Nathan              Star Valley           19:08.21   70             
 71 Jackson, Andrew              Salmon                19:08.59   71             
 72 Vance, Nathan                Idaho Falls           19:09.50   72             
 73 Belk, Justin                 Snake River           19:11.42   73             
 74 Bagley, Brian                Teton                 19:12.83   74             
 75 Moore, Cody                  Soda Springs          19:13.54   75             
 76 Hopkins, Jacob               Century               19:14.04   76             
 77 Thomas, Sawyer               Jackson               19:15.18   77             
 78 Young, Coby                  Soda Springs          19:15.51   78             
 79 Madson, Duke                 Rigby                 19:15.97   79             
 80 Larsen, Kaden                Rigby                 19:17.23   80             
 81 Cook, Nolan                  Skyline               19:18.75   81             
 82 Dopp, Dillon                 Hillcrest             19:19.06   82             
 83 Shaver, Jackson              Century               19:20.15   83             
 84 Killpack, Weston             Idaho Falls           19:33.47   84             
 85 Rebich, Dimitri              Skyline               19:35.61   85             
 86 Barela, Raul                 Pocatello             19:37.23   86             
 87 Schmidt, Alex                Skyline               19:37.78   87             
 88 Blaisdell, Dan               Malad                 19:38.16   88             
 89 Sabat, Ben                   Star Valley           19:38.66   89             
 90 Esplin, Spencer              Firth                 19:39.20   90             
 91 Dunn, Kyle                   Preston               19:41.00   91             
 92 Wells, Nick                  Teton                 19:43.03   92             
 93 Wilbrecht, Riis              Jackson               19:43.74   93             
 94 Anglesey, Brandon            Star Valley           19:46.28   94             
 95 Whitworth, Ernie             Snake River           19:48.11   95             
 96 Clark, Ryan                  Salmon                19:55.56   96             
 97 Waldron, Gabe                Star Valley           19:56.50   97             
 98 Roybal, Andrew               Bonneville            19:58.52   98             
 99 Fullmer, Devin               Soda Springs          20:00.14   99             
100 Petterborg, Dillian          Preston               20:02.14  100             
101 Klingler, Tyler              Bonneville            20:02.65  101             
102 Hammond, Tyler               Bear Lake             20:03.02  102             
103 Lewis, Tyler                 Idaho Falls           20:03.89  103             
104 Peterson, Aaron              Soda Springs          20:04.81  104             
105 Spackman, Ladd               Sugar-Salem           20:05.44  105             
106 Mcgregor, Sam                Preston               20:08.55  106             
107 Shaw, Kody                   Ririe                 20:10.99                  
108 Sheen, Preston               West Jefferson        20:12.63                  
109 Hardy, Adam                  Madison               20:14.76  107             
110 Goodsell, Jonathan           Madison               20:15.74  108             
111 Marley, Tate                 Bonneville            20:17.58  109             
112 Thorpe, Cort                 Malad                 20:18.50  110             
113 Watt, Mason                  Snake River           20:18.92  111             
114 Bradfield, kenny             West Side             20:20.33  112             
115 Jensen, Tanner               Bear Lake             20:20.98  113             
116 Hanosky, Carson              Sugar-Salem           20:21.68  114             
117 Jolley, Kedrick              Firth                 20:21.98  115             
118 Stevens, Bryson              Grantsville           20:28.59  116             
119 Rushton, Cole                Snake River           20:29.01  117             
120 Wilson, Patrick              Bonneville            20:31.34  118             
121 Feldhausen, Andrew           Salmon                20:31.97  119             
122 Cunningham, Cody             Blackfoot             20:33.91  120             
123 Larsen, Dallin               Preston               20:35.36  121             
124 Young, Logan                 Soda Springs          20:39.15  122             
125 Nelson, Dakota               Firth                 20:40.41  123             
126 Loveland, Logan              Blackfoot             20:41.52  124             
127 Higgins, Tyler               Pocatello             20:42.13  125             
128 McKinnon, McKay              Firth                 20:44.11  126             
129 Campbell, Sean               Bonneville            20:46.09  127             
130 Jensen, Parker               Pocatello             20:50.31  128             
131 Barnes, Tyler                Madison               20:55.15  129             
132 Wilding, Tyson               Firth                 20:55.54  130             
133 Schmitzer, Austin            Soda Springs          21:01.88  131             
134 Dransfield, Jakob            Bear Lake             21:02.48  132             
135 Leavitt, Keith               Grantsville           21:05.44  133             
136 Thayne, Spencer              Madison               21:09.39  134             
137 McArthur, Ben                Star Valley           21:11.99  135             
138 Miller, Devin                Sugar-Salem           21:13.44  136             
139 Gibbs, Jeremy                South Fremont         21:18.47                  
140 Force, Kirk                  Pocatello             21:21.71  137             
141 Riggs, Jacob                 Century               21:26.59  138             
142 Blaisdell, Jess              Malad                 21:27.90  139             
143 Baldwin, Kai                 Snake River           21:28.96  140             
144 Trusnovec, Cole              Challis               21:32.00  141             
145 Harrison, Cody               Century               21:33.03  142             
146 Redick, Tanner               Challis               21:34.81  143             
147 Sheen, Jeff                  West Jefferson        21:36.46                  
148 Corbridge, Chris             West Side             21:39.88  144             
149 Christensen, Jacob           South Fremont         21:42.01                  
150 Page, Gavin                  Century               21:43.75  145             
151 Traughber, Tanner            Butte County          21:44.16                  
152 Riggs, Gabe                  Century               21:44.51  146             
153 Dupree, Nico                 Salmon                21:51.63  147             
154 Andersen, Jake               Snake River           21:58.59  148             
155 Draper, Lance                Grantsville           22:01.16  149             
156 Williams, Haden              Malad                 22:01.60  150             
157 Whittier, Aaron              Salmon                22:04.31  151             
158 Payne, Troy                  Blackfoot             22:10.17  152             
159 Tousley, Aaron               Sugar-Salem           22:10.57  153             
160 Haynie, Danny                Grantsville           22:16.36  154             
161 Dawson, Tylo                 Snake River           22:19.15  155             
162 Erickson, Zac                Grantsville           22:20.43  156             
163 Buttars, Alex                West Side             22:26.09  157             
164 Ashment, Cody                Malad                 22:26.58  158             
165 Grover, Reynold              Bonneville            22:32.22  159             
166 Steenson, Shawn              Butte County          22:33.47                  
167 Reeder, Cody                 Grantsville           22:44.02  160             
168 Hitchcock, Sam               South Fremont         23:00.87                  
169 Anderson, Nels               Malad                 23:08.01  161             
170 Jessop, Jansen               South Fremont         23:12.50                  
171 Richards, Anthony            Ririe                 23:51.93                  
172 Mailare, Christian           Blackfoot             24:08.97  162             
173 Zeller, Zeke                 Ririe                 25:54.09                  
174 Eborn, Josh                  Bear Lake             25:54.09  163             
175 Fisher, Austin               Bear Lake             25:54.09  164             
176 Rosenkrance, Jared           Challis               25:54.09                  
177 Perry, Wyatt                 Malad                 25:54.09  165             
178 Overdorf, Hazen              West Jefferson        25:54.09                  
179 Boone, Ammon                 Ririe                 25:54.09                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Highland - P                 91    1   17   18   21   34   55               
      Total Time:  1:28:49.53                                                    
         Average:    17:45.91                                                    
   2 Teton                       107    5   10   12   28   52   74   92          
      Total Time:  1:29:56.05                                                    
         Average:    17:59.21                                                    
   3 Hillcrest                   124    3    8   25   43   45   57   82          
      Total Time:  1:29:43.91                                                    
         Average:    17:56.79                                                    
   4 Rigby                       164    4   29   35   40   56   79   80          
      Total Time:  1:31:09.63                                                    
         Average:    18:13.93                                                    
   5 Idaho Falls                 195   11   15   47   50   72   84  103          
      Total Time:  1:31:59.17                                                    
         Average:    18:23.84                                                    
   6 Stansbury                   196    2   36   51   53   54   63   65          
      Total Time:  1:31:19.62                                                    
         Average:    18:15.93                                                    
   7 Challis                     220   20   37   38   61   64  141  143          
      Total Time:  1:32:40.73                                                    
         Average:    18:32.15                                                    
   8 West Side                   250   24   27   39   48  112  144  157          
      Total Time:  1:33:43.14                                                    
         Average:    18:44.63                                                    
   9 Jackson                     252    6    9   67   77   93                    
      Total Time:  1:33:20.28                                                    
         Average:    18:40.06                                                    
  10 Skyline                     289   41   42   59   66   81   85   87          
      Total Time:  1:34:12.46                                                    
         Average:    18:50.50                                                    
  11 Star Valley                 314   30   31   70   89   94   97  135          
      Total Time:  1:35:07.99                                                    
         Average:    19:01.60                                                    
  12 Preston                     340   32   49   68   91  100  106  121          
      Total Time:  1:35:45.91                                                    
         Average:    19:09.19                                                    
  13 Madison                     391   14   33  107  108  129  134               
      Total Time:  1:37:35.28                                                    
         Average:    19:31.06                                                    
  14 Firth                       404    7   69   90  115  123  126  130          
      Total Time:  1:37:23.81                                                    
         Average:    19:28.77                                                    
  15 Soda Springs                416   60   75   78   99  104  122  131          
      Total Time:  1:37:27.20                                                    
         Average:    19:29.44                                                    
  16 Pocatello                   420   23   58   86  125  128  137               
      Total Time:  1:38:08.78                                                    
         Average:    19:37.76                                                    
  17 Century                     452   13   76   83  138  142  145  146          
      Total Time:  1:39:21.95                                                    
         Average:    19:52.39                                                    
  18 Salmon                      459   26   71   96  119  147  151               
      Total Time:  1:39:38.81                                                    
         Average:    19:55.77                                                    
  19 Blackfoot                   462   22   44  120  124  152  162               
      Total Time:  1:40:00.06                                                    
         Average:    20:00.02                                                    
  20 Bonneville                  488   62   98  101  109  118  127  159          
      Total Time:  1:39:46.59                                                    
         Average:    19:57.32                                                    
  21 Sugar-Salem                 524   16  105  114  136  153                    
      Total Time:  1:41:42.50                                                    
         Average:    20:20.50                                                    
  22 Bear Lake                   529   19  102  113  132  163  164               
      Total Time:  1:45:20.30                                                    
         Average:    21:04.06                                                    
  23 Snake River                 536   73   95  111  117  140  148  155          
      Total Time:  1:41:16.42                                                    
         Average:    20:15.29                                                    
  24 Grantsville                 598   46  116  133  149  154  156  160          
      Total Time:  1:44:26.72                                                    
         Average:    20:53.35                                                    
  25 Malad                       645   88  110  139  150  158  161  165          
      Total Time:  1:45:52.74                                                    
         Average:    21:10.55