Hellsgate Invite 10/08/2010
 Team Scores
 HS Men's Varsity

 Place        School    ScoreDefault    Score
 1    MOS    Moscow    24
 2    GRNG   Grangeville   82
 3    LEW    Lewiston    96
 4    LOG    Logos    99
 5    CLK     Clarkston    104
 6    POT    Potlatch   143
 7    TROY  Troy   172

 Team Scores
 HS Women's Varsity

 Place        School    ScoreDefault    Score
 1    MOS    Moscow    31
 2    LEW    Lewiston    45
 3    CLK     Clarkston   58
 4    GRNG  Grangeville  100
 5    TROY  Troy  120
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 Adam Storey 16:39.04 MSCW 12   
2 Ames Fowler 17:16.32 MSCW 12   
3 Brian Stanton 17:21.41 Logo 10   
4 Ben Hieronymus 17:23.56 Logo 11   
5 Kaleb Martin 17:34.22 MSCW 12   
6 Eric Storey 17:36.62 MSCW 9   
7 Dakota Murphy 17:38.98 GRNG 12   
8 Samuel Martin 17:44.42 LEW 12   
9 Kage Sobotta 17:44.80 CLAK 9   
10 Xavi Deleon 17:48.22 MSCW 11   
11 Will Seegmiller 17:52.78 TROY 11   
12 Stuart Rau 18:04.09 GRNG 12   
13 Jasper LaFortune 18:08.61 MSCW 11   
14 Kaleb Bass 18:43.45 GRNG 10   
15 Jeremiah Leidenfrost 18:55.13 Logo  
16 Sage Pratt 18:59.46 Logo 9   
17 Jonathan Miles 19:04.84 TIMB 12   
18 Jordan Lambert 19:09.31 GRNG 10   
19 Cody Holzer 19:13.30 LEW 11   
20 Gabriel Davis 19:15.68 MSCW 11   
21 Bailey Sinner 19:22.79 CLAK 10   
22 Mike Bomar 19:26.27 LAPW 12   
23 Kyle Brown 19:32.10 POTL 9   
24 Caleb Latella 19:34.33 CLAK 9   
25 Forrest Potter 19:42.92 POTL 12   
26 Andrew Richards 19:51.60 POTL 10   
27 Lane White 20:00.22 LEW 10   
28 Jordan Starr 20:00.80 CLAK 9   
29 Jeremy King 20:07.16 CLAK 10   
30 Shawn Callahan 20:08.69 CLAK 12   
31 Robert Watkins 20:11.12 LEW 10   
32 Joel Andersen 20:22.01 CLAK 11   
33 Race Burke 20:24.74 LEW 9   
34 Danny Paluh 20:45.19 GRNG 9   
35 Nik Stotzem 20:53.01 GRNG 11   
36 Willy Isenberg 21:04.03 Logo 11   
37 Nathan Zander 21:13.08 LEW 10   
38 Randy Menter 21:23.48 TROY 11   
39 Caleb Richards 21:26.71 POTL 10   
40 Nick Johnson 21:39.62 POTL 12   
41 Jacob Dean 21:48.78 TROY 9   
42 Todd Marshall 21:53.58 POTL 10   
43 Jesse Wallace 21:54.37 TROY 9   
44 Warren Stevens 22:36.41 GRNG 11   
45 Michael Kwon 22:37.05 Logo 9   
46 Isaac Curtis 23:20.03 POTL 11   
47 John Dunworth 24:03.31 TROY 10   
48 Zack Yama 24:16.52 TROY 11   
49 Casey Haarr 24:49.89 TROY 11   

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
1 Isaac Berger 18:35.67 MSCW 10   
2 Monix Pande 19:27.92 LEW 9   
3 Garrett Gang 19:28.68 MSCW 10   
4 Tyler Westbrook 19:29.49 POTL 10   
5 Torsten Gang 19:43.95 MSCW 10   
6 Bradlee McPherson 20:12.74 CLAK 11   
7 George Wolcott 20:15.33 MSCW 10   
8 Isaiah Jordan 20:35.42 MSCW 10   
9 Devin Watson 20:55.23 LEW 11   
10 Brandon Treadway 21:19.93 CLAK 10   
11 Jasper Wallen 21:22.03 MSCW 9   
12 Vandevender Rylan 21:31.65 LEW 12   
13 Colby Hagestad 21:33.77 CLAK 11   
14 Kyle Knapp 21:36.62 CLAK 11   
15 Leo Zhu 21:38.12 CLAK 9   
16 Bradley Ayling 22:25.42 MSCW 9   
17 Lucas Henroid 22:26.01 CLAK 11   
18 Aaron Derting 22:53.60 CLAK 11   
19 Xavier Barela 23:03.56 GRNG 9   
20 Jorgon Gang 23:22.81 MSCW 12   
21 Aaron Yama 23:30.22 TROY 12   
22 Kray Halseth 23:36.30 TROY 10   
23 Evan Dagelan 23:44.50 CLAK 9   
24 Troy Zolman 24:01.92 LEW 11   
25 Matt Lonn 24:22.24 GRNG 11   
26 Eli Ellison 24:22.70 MSCW 11   
27 James Styer 24:28.55 TROY 9   
28 Ty Cannon 25:37.43 TROY 11   
29 Ben Shumacker 26:13.46 TROY 9   
30 Steffen Gash 26:39.96 TROY 12   
31 Drew Kelley 27:47.26 GRNG 10   
32 Mitch Symonds 28:24.65 TROY 12   
33 Micah Milhem 29:08.93 POTL 12   
34 Taylor Rosevear 30:02.48 TROY 11   

1.5 Mile 7th & 8th Grade
1 Chandler Teigen 8:42.28 Astn 8   
2 Jonny Handel 8:49.81 LOGS 8   
3 Paul Ryan 9:22.55 LOGS 8   
4 Cameron Sager 9:28.26 Lews 8   
5 Levi Wintz 9:31.65 LOGS 8   
6 Tanner Bond 9:55.33 Lews 8   
7 Jackson Dickison 9:56.37 LOGS 6   
8 Zion Stuffle 9:57.67 Lews -   
9 Jameson Evans 9:58.06 LOGS 8   
10 Josiah Anderson 9:58.69 LOGS 7   
11 Jacob Hopper 10:10.44 POTL 8   
12 Brian Strobel 10:13.20 Astn 8   
13 Shane Sinclair 10:13.70 Lews 8   
14 Nick Freitas 10:44.67 Lews 8   
15 Brandon Akkerman 10:54.39 Astn 8   
16 Preston Evans 10:55.88 LOGS 6   
17 Joe Rigney 11:01.77 Lews 8   
18 Cole Brusven 11:09.76 LOGS 6   
19 Cotton Whitling 11:10.42 LOGS 7   
20 James Huggins 11:17.83 POTL 7   
21 Brett Baerlocher 11:19.16 Lews 7   
22 Spencer Williams 11:19.84 Astn 7   
23 Justin Carper 11:29.41 Lews 8   
24 Logan Taylor 11:33.34 Lews 8   
25 Aaron Wickett 11:39.92 Lews 7   
26 Casey Grady 11:50.77 POTL 8   
27 Miles Whitling 11:59.19 LOGS 6   
28 Sam Harrich 12:20.76 Lews 7   
29 Daniel Curtis 12:40.32 POTL 8   
30 Will Riley 13:14.17 POTL 7   
31 Douglas Cowdrey 13:31.14 Astn 8   
32 Duncan Carrol 13:52.06 LOGS 7   
33 Dane Slaybaugh 14:40.86 Astn 8   
34 Zeke Krebs 15:05.53 POTL 7   
35 Conrad Ackerman 17:38.05 Astn 7
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 Jenna MacPherson 20:34.73 DEAR 11   
2 Anna Campbell 21:04.04 MSCW 10   
3 Kari Scharnhorst 21:11.36 CLAK 10   
4 Cassidy Fike 21:22.21 LEW 11   
5 Ashley Schlangen 21:26.53 LEW 10   
6 Taylor Hewett 21:27.26 Culd 12   
7 Samantha Smith 21:54.10 MSCW 12   
8 Alexandria Dietrich 21:58.22 LEW 10   
9 Haley Adams 21:58.80 MSCW 9   
10 Jaci Filler 22:02.08 MSCW 12   
11 Autumn Pratt 22:04.42 Logo 10   
12 Abbey Wright 22:27.79 CLAK 9   
13 Julianne Bledsoe 22:35.78 MSCW 10   
14 Miranda Hendren 22:37.39 Culd 9   
15 Chantell Lowe 22:45.22 Culd 10   
16 Gabbi Stein 22:46.87 CLAK 11   
17 Madison Schumaker 23:07.65 Logo 10   
18 Sheyenne Stewart 23:12.51 GRNG 11   
19 Bethany Stuffle 23:12.78 LEW 12   
20 Molly Jennings 23:13.07 MSCW 10   
21 Sky Wilson 23:24.76 GRNG 9   
22 Karli Charlton 23:59.37 CLAK 9   
23 Cayla Smeltzer 24:44.84 POTL 10   
24 Tasha Paul 24:56.25 MSCW 9   
25 September Wickham 25:11.22 TROY 10  
26 Megan Kilborn 25:18.40 POTL 12   
27 Jessica Schlangen 25:19.04 LEW 12   
28 Rachael Nigro 25:26.57 CLAK 11   
29 Josie Flerchinger 25:26.96 CLAK 11   
30 Kara Stefani 25:40.12 GRNG 12   
31 Tori Marker 26:28.29 Culd 12   
32 Carissa Kruger 26:39.05 TROY 10   
33 Rachel Kaschmitter 26:58.39 GRNG 12   
34 Jasmine Castenada 27:48.65 POTL 11   
35 Paige Heilmann 30:51.08 TROY 10   
36 Hopper Jackie 30:54.05 POTL 12   
37 Kaylene Howard 30:57.68 TROY 11   
38 Maggi Ramirez 31:30.10 GRNG 12   
39 Bonnie Dunworth 31:44.74 TROY 9   
40 Melissa Mayo 33:39.22 TROY 11   

1.5 Mile 7th & 8th Grade  
1 Cali Moscrip 9:57.73 Lews 8   
2 Brooke Schumaker 10:14.96 LOGS 8   
3 Kathryn Parker 10:20.08 Lews 7   
4 Madison Taylor 10:55.11 Lews 8   
5 Katie Havens 11:01.49 Lews 7   
6 Dionne Hughes 11:02.02 Lews 7   
7 Emilee Wiggen 11:36.48 Lews 8   
8 Nicki Evans 11:45.17 Lews 7   
9 Kate Thompson 11:48.16 Lews 7   
10 Kailey Wormell 12:01.24 Lews 7   
11 Miranda Lybyer 12:05.63 Lews 8   
12 Emily Wren 12:14.60 Lews 8   
13 Sammie Freeze 12:16.46 Lews 7   
14 Allie Powell 12:19.37 Lews 8   
15 Amy Wren 12:57.00 Lews 8   
16 Julia Todderud 13:42.82 Astn 7   
17 Lucy Downs 13:46.12 Lews 8  
 

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity   
1 Erika Boettger 24:29.89 LEW 11   
2 Calli Vance 24:48.92 MSCW 10   
3 Samantha Babb 24:51.23 MSCW 11   
4 Ekaterina Nikolaeva 25:38.84 LEW 11   
6 Brianna Russel 27:04.07 MSCW 9   
7 Heather Spurling 27:11.45 LEW 10   
8 Talitha Davis 27:51.51 MSCW 9   
9 Kaitlyn Krasselt 29:38.46 MSCW 12   
10 Katie Maurer 29:58.52 TROY 11   
11 Jacy Knock 30:00.07 MSCW 10   
12 Hannah Murillo 30:05.39 CLAK 9   
13 Marissa Cheyne 33:05.74 TROY 10   
14 Paige Banaszak 34:46.39 CLAK 10