Division
5A
4A
3A
2A/1A

Top 20























Bubble
Runners
1. D. Farnsworth-Highland
1. E. Harris-Twin Falls
1. J. Withers-SR
1. T. Jaszkowiak-Challis
2. J. Ross-Rocky Mtn.
2. E. Armstrong- Pocatello
2. M. Krmpotich-Bonners
2. T. Olsen-West Side
3. T. Rigby-Boise
3. A. De Los Reyes-Cald.
3. B. Godfrey-Salmon
3. D. Crevelt-Cacade
4. J. Meeker-MV
4. J. Powell-Hillcrest
4. W. Kelly-Kimberly
4. C. Larson-VC
5. C. Smith-Eagle
5.B. Stout-WR
5. J. Callister-Bonners
5. T. Anderson-Declo
6. T. Clarke-IF
6. D. Williams-BK
6. G. Moore-Filer
6. C. Lind-Challis
7. C. Curtis-CDA
7. S. Levora-Sandpoint
7. C. Bischoff-Teton
7. L. Fredericks-CDA
8. D. Steele-Capital
8. D. Perry-Rigby
8. B. Garner-Sugar
8. E. Garcia-Gooding
9. D. Covert-Rocky Mtn.
9. D. Duke-Hillcrest
9. C. Moosman-Teton
9. A. Schmitzer-Soda
10. M. Ranck-Boise
10. H. Herndon-Pocatello
10. N. Crane-Bear Lake
10. D. Green-Challis
11. J. Oates-Eagle
11. J. Del Hoyo-Caldwell
11. A. Feldhausen-Salmon
11. C. Moore-Soda
12. G. Harm-Eagle
12. R. Crowther-Preston
12. D. Ripplinger-Teton
12. T. Leavitt-Melba
13. C. Frank-Timberline
13. M. Price-Mt. Home
13. C. Kunz-Teton
13. J. Dalton-Dietrich
14. P. Hawkins-MV
14. A. Burgess-Kuna
14. S. St, Mars-Timberlake
14. Z. Thomander-Declo
15. J. Wallin-Rocky Mtn.
15. P. Pickett-Burley
15. K. Taylor-Sugar
15. H. Goodenough-Soda
16. D. Stucker-Meridian
16. M. Schenk-Twin Falls
16. R. Richardson-TL
16. B Bermudez-Koch-GL
17. B. Ragland-Timberline
17. M. Goodwin-BK
17. G. Wilson-Teton
17. C. Young-Soda
18. J. Jambortez-Boise
18. E. Judd-Burley
18. L. Brogan-Bear Lake
18. B. Leon-Melba
19. W. Didericksen-Eagle
19. D. Bailey-Preston
19. E. Whitworth-SR
19. B. Beesley-NC
20. B. Woolley-CDA
20. C. England-WR
20. B. Bagley-Teton
20. D. Hungate-Greenleaf
R. Mulhern-Borah
N. Brokaw-Boise
A. Reagan-CDA
M. Hampton-Eagle
A. Peila-Skyline
C. Sperry-Skyline
M. Dunton-CDA
A. Twede-Skyline
C. Kondeff-Eagle
D. Heikkila-Meridian
E. Muvange-MV
M. Choate-Vallivue

B. Keen-RM
M. Croft-Blackfoot
I. Berger-Moscow
E. Storey-Moscow
S. Brugger-Madison
B. Sampson-Madison
K. Finlayson-Hillcrest
M. Dallin-Preston

D. Herndon-Hillcrest
C.
Barfuss-Columbia
S. Brugger-Madison
D. Kunz-Rigby
T. Tolman-Jerome
A
. Rogers-Kuna
D. Jacobson-Buhl
A. Jackson-Salmon
C. Vanhoozer-Buhl
L. Hutchinson-Buhl
C. Moore-Teton
N. Wiggins-Weiser
S. Loveless-Buhl
L
. Reoch-Bonners Ferry
C.Arnzen-New Plymouth
C. Bass-Grangeville
C. Hungate-Greenleaf
G. Riedinger-Comm
C. Thomas-McCall
D. Conway-CDA Charter
J. Lambert-Grangeville
P. Sheen-WJ
2011 Final Individual Rankings 10/24
Boys
Division
5A
4A
3A
2A/1A

Top 20


























Bubble
Runners
1. E. Hamlin-Boise
1. E. Nist-BK
1. A. Keller-Salmon
1. T. Newman-WJ
2. J. Brown-CDA
2. S. Manzer-Kuna
2. M. Palmer-Weiser
2. C. Simmons-Soda
3. J. Mathes-MV
3. B. Tiffany-BK
3. A. George-TL
3. R. Youren-Gooding
4. M. Malaspina-Vallivue
4. M. Clegg-Jerome
4. O. Redd-Sugar
4. K. Traughber-Butte
5. V. O'Neil-Boise
5. R. Lassere-BK
5. K. Hill-Sugar
5. C. Hansen-Butte
6. D. Weigel-Boise
6. N. Blodgett-Skyview
6. Q. Van Orden-SR
6. H. Farnes-Soda
7. C. Trapp-Vallivue
7. S. Powell-Hillcrest
7. N. Herring-TL
7. K. Yamauchi-Soda
8. R. Sullivan-Centennial
8. C. Evans-Hillcrest
8. A. Moser-Sugar
8. C. Jolley-Firth
9. V. Mitchell-MV
9. J. Nesbitt-Jerome
9. R. Ward-TL
9. M. Gardner-Firth
10. L. Serpe-Timberline
10. A. Braun-Twin Falls
10. L. Keidel-SR
10. S. Kent-Richfield
11. T. Smith-Vallivue
11. K. Donahue-Columbia
11. C. Howarth-Teton
11. C. Smeltzer-Potlatch
12. D. Snell-Rocky Mtn.
12. K. Janis-MH
12. E. Jackson-Salmon
12. E. Dalton-Dietrich
13. K. Nicholls-Centennial
13. H. Gomez-Twin Falls
13. S. Pavey-PR
13. K. McInturff-Koot.
14. L. Ball-Timberline
14. K. Green-Jerome
14. B. Nowlan-TL
14. S. Lowe-Highland-C
15. S. White-Boise
15. S. Richins-MH
15. K. Pratt-BL
15. S. Stewart-Grangeville
16. S. McKinnon-MV
16. J. Barber-Skyview
16. E. Guild-S. Fremont
16. H. Alexander-NP
17. P. Dilmore-RM
17. J. Roedel-Hillcrest
17. B. Larson-Sugar
17. J. Nielsen-Soda
18. R. Rant-Boise
18. C. Elgan-Preston
18. H. Wilsey-Kimberly
18. A. Bullers-Gooding
19. B. Rawlins-Eagle
19. S. Heindel-Middleton
19. D. Vanderwilt-TL
19. A. Neuman-Soda
20. M. Dupree-Eagle
20. W. Groll-Preston
20. M. Galbraith-Sugar
20. K. DeLeon-NC
A. McGraw-MV
S. Schilling-Capital
A. Faulk-Vallivue
M. Bennett-MV
J. Taylor-Capital
M. Carruthers-Borah
M. Roberts-Eagle
L. Klopfensein-Meridian
S.
Viehweg-Eagle
T. Weatherby-IF
K. Story-CDA
B. Kastning-Lakeland
A. Wisenor-Kuna

C. Smith-Emmett
E. Gillespie-Skyview
K. Young-Emmett

L. Schell-Middleton
E. Gordon-BK

M. Carlson-BK
K. Lundquist-Rigby
K. Allison-Madison
C. Smith-WR
J. Busby-Madison
K. Cameron-MH
L. Richardson-TL
K. Noble-Weiser
N. Bain-Buhl
F
. Ibarra-American Falls
T. Hanson-Teton
A. Martin-Kimberly
K. DeJong-Kimberly
H. Call-Soda
C. Olson-Soda
S. Blair-WS

E. Kessler-NP

K. Soucek-McCall
E. Severe-West Jefferson
M. Stopol-Comm
M. Atkinson-Comm
Girls
Ranking are based on the following criteria: 1. Head to Head competition,
2. Common Opponent, 3. Time Criteria (course considered)