Division
5A
4A
3A
2A/1A

Top 20


























Bubble
Runners
1. T. Rigby-Boise
1. E. Armstrong- Pocatello
1. J. Withers-SR
1. C. Larson-VC
2. J. Ross-Rocky Mtn.
2. H. Herndon-Pocatello
2. G. Moore-Filer
2. L. Fredericks-CDA Char.
3. M. Dunton-CDA
3. S. Levora-Sandpoint
3. N. Crane-Bear Lake
3. B. Godfrey-Salmon
4. D. Stucker-Meridian
4. R. Crowther-Preston
4. E. Garcia-Gooding
4. A. Feldhausen-Salmon
5. A. Reagan-CDA
5. A. De Los Reyes-Cald.
5. C. Moosman-Teton
5. J. Dalton-Dietrich
6. B. Keen-Timberline
6. A. Burgess-Kuna
6. N. Wiggins-Weiser
6. A. Jackson-Salmon
7. D. Duke-Hillcrest
7. M. Schenk-Twin Falls
7. S. St. Mars-Timberlake
7. H. Goodenough-Soda
8. D. Covert-Rocky Mtn.
8. K. Dunn-Preston
8. G. Wilson-Teton
8. A. Bishop-NF
9. D. Steele-Capital
9. D. Kunz-Rigby
9. B. Bagley-Teton
9. G. Fisher-VC
10. S. Powell-Borah
10. K. Larson-Rigby
10. L. Brogen-Bear Lake
10. C. Lind-Challis
11. R. Mulhern-Borah
11. E. Storey-Moscow
11. K. Taylor-Sugar
11. B. Beesley-NC
12. G. Harm-Eagle
12. D. Herndon-Pocatello
12. T. Peace-AF
12. K. Bass-Grangeville
13. J. Finney-Lake City
13. L. Watson-Columbia
13. D. Thompson-Kimb
13. P. Sheen-WJ
14. N. Quist-Rocky Mtn.
14. E. Sharp-Preston
14. D. Robinson-PR
14. D. Conway-CDA Char.
15. N. Vance-IF
15. C. England-WR
15. J. Waldram-TL
15. G. Housh-LC
16. M. Sewell-Boise
16. E. Barfuss-Columbia
16. J. Fife-SR
16. S. Esplin-Fith
17. S. Sullivan-Centennial
17. P. Cannon-Blackfoot
17. B. Thompson-BF
17. D. Hungate-Greenleaf
18. A. Schmidt-Skyline
18. T. Klinger-Bonneville
18. C. Flora-Gooding
18. L. Cilley-LC
19. J. Wallin-Rocky Mtn.
19. P. Perry-Rigby
19. K. Williams-SR
19. Z. Hatch-West Side
20. B. Deshazer-MV
20. J. Raymond-Columbia
20. K. Rohrbacher-Parma
20. T. Spence-GV
K. Clay-Highland
N. Moore-Meridian
T. Sperry-Skyline
J. Jambortez-Boise
D. Roper-IF
B. Craig-Jerome
A.Gonzalez-Wood River
B- Thompson-Kuna
J. Mendenhall-Burley
K. Bingham-Blackfoot
T. Galbraith-Sugar
J. Cress-Kimberly
A. Eells-Parma
L. Reoch-BF
Q. Blankenship-Grangeville
C. Hungate-Greenleaf
S. Antosh-NC
Pre-Season 2012 Individual Rankings
Boys
Division
5A
4A
3A
2A/1A

Top 20


























Bubble
Runners
1. E. Hamlin-Boise
1. J. Nesbitt-Jerome
1. R. Youren-Gooding
1. S. Manzer-Melba
2. M. Malaspina-Vallivue
2. A. Braun-Twin Falls
2. O. Redd-Sugar
2. H. Farnes-Soda
3. J. Brown-CDA
3. J. Barber-Skyview
3. K. Hill-Sugar
3. K. Yamauchi-Soda
4. L. Serpe-Timberline
4. K. Green-Jerome
4. R. Ward-TL
4. C. Hansen-Butte
5. K. Story-CDA
5. C. Elgan-Preston
5. N. Herring-TL
5. K. Traughber-Butte
6. P. Duran-CDA
6. A. Crow-Lakeland
6. Q. Van Orden-SR
6. M. Gardner-Firth
7. L. Ball-Timberline
7. B. Kastings-Lakeland
7. A. Moser-Sugar
7. H. Alexander-NP
8. C. Trapp-Vallivue
8. K. Donahue-Columbia
8. K. Noble-Weiser
8. K. DeLeon-NC
9. N. Ball-CDA
9. W. Groll-Preston
9. A. Bullers-Gooding
9. H. Call-Soda
10. N. Lewis-IF
10. A. Campbell-Moscow
10. C. Howarth-Teton
10. A. Neuman-Soda
11. A. McGraw-MV
11. S. Lammers-Poc.
11. M. Galbraith-Sugar
11. C. Simmons-Soda
12. D. Snell-Rocky Mtn.
12. K. Brown-Bonneville
12. S. Pavey-PR
12. H. Cain-Challis
13. S. White-Boise
13. C. Smith-Emmett
13. C. Hirschi-SF
13. E. Jackson-Salmon
14. D. Weigel-Boise
14. L. Rayborn-Century
14. B. Larson-Sugar
14. R. Schiess-Firth
15. M. Dupree-Eagle
15. K. Wakley-Preston
15. L. Richardson-TL
15. M. Stopol-Comm
16. S. Powell-Hillcrest
16. K. Rudeen-BK
16. A. Martin-Kimberly
16. R. Bullcreek-Malad
17. S. McKinnon-MV
17. K. Montierth-Skyview
17. T. Hanson-Teton
17. C. Smeltzer-Potlatch
18. A. McGarry-Skyline
18. A. Storer-Bonneville
18. I. Wilson-Teton
18. E. Severe-WJ
19. T. Weatherby-IF
19. A. Groene-MH
19. T. Rose-Sugar
19. C. Love-Highland-C
20. T. Hollingsworth-Skyline
20. S. Heindel-Middleton
20. E. McCracken-PR
20. M. Elzinga-Challis
P. Hutchinson-Highland
M. Carruthers-Borah
S. Morton-Eagle
A. Wilks-Highland
B. Rawlins-Eagle
M. Roberst-Eagle
M. Summers-CDA
B. Thornock-Bonneville
L. Schell-Middleton
K. Alridge-PR
J. Williams-SR
K. Furniss-SR
A. Chase-TL
K. Bass-Grangeville
K. McInturff-Kootenai
M. Kelsey-Wendall
B. Wallace-NP
J. Jeffs-Firth
Girls
Pre-Season ranking are based on last years Idaho State meet finish.  If an
athlete moved divisions then their time was the ranking factor.