BULLDOG INVITE CROSS COUNTRY MEET-OCT 4, 2008

Big Cross - Pasco, WA, Saturday, October 04, 2008

VARSITY BOYS

 

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

 

  1 Moses Lake              60   3   4  11  19  23  27  32    18:41    1:13

 2* Ephrata                     89   8   9  14  25  33  37  43    19:02    1:11

 3* Moscow                    89   5   6  15  22  41  47  57    19:00    1:38

  4 Toppenish              118   2  21  28  29  38  44  45    19:17    2:00

  5 Hanford                  124  16  17  20  35  36  48  61    19:17  0:1:00

  6 Tri-Cities Prep       127  13  24  26  30  34  40        19:26    1:01

  7 Royal                      138   1  10  39  42  46  62  63    19:22    2:35

  8 Othello                    207  18  31  51  52  55  56  59    20:15    2:07

  9 Connell                  219   7  49  50  53  60            20:27    3:27

 10 Grandview           284  12  65  68  69  70            25:02   13:16

 11 Asotin                   309  54  58  64  66  67            22:38    3:00

 

Incomplete Teams: Pasco, Bickleton, Liberty Christian

 

VARSITY GIRLS

 

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

 

  1 Ephrata                 57   2   9  13  16  17  18  21    22:10    2:42

  2 Moscow                58   4   6  11  14  23  24  33    22:22    2:19

  3 Hanford                 96   7  12  19  28  30  31  40    23:10    2:12

  4 Pasco                  105   1   3  25  26  50  54        23:11    7:05

  5 Asotin                  113  10  15  22  32  34  36  58    23:29    2:14

  6 Royal                   174   8  27  45  46  48  51  53    25:10    5:07

  7 Tri-Cities Prep    184  29  35  37  41  42  47        24:46    1:22

  8 Moses Lake        208  20  38  43  52  55  56  57    25:42    4:28

  9 Toppenish          210   5  39  44  60  62  63        26:27    8:25

 10 Othello               298  49  59  61  64  65            31:04    7:46

 

Incomplete Teams: Connell, Bickleton, Dayton, Auburn Mountainview, Grandview

Liberty Christian

Mens Results

2 Miles Junior Varsity

1 Kyle Brightman 12:18 Fr KION
2 Joshua Gibson 12:20 Fr PSCO
3 Leo Alvarez 12:27 Fr KION
4 Devin Juarez 12:32 Fr MSLK
5 Jose Ramos 12:36 Fr PSCO
6 Michael Northup 12:37 Fr MSLK
7 Joshua Hergert 12:37 Fr PSCO
8 Josh Black 12:48 Fr MSLK
9 Matt Zyph 12:59 Jr KION
10 James Sturtevant 13:18 Fr PSCO
11 Matt Gilbert 13:28 Fr PSCO
12 Nathan Osborne 13:34 Fr MSLK
13 Isaac Griffiths 13:36 Jr KION
14 Damian Cacchiotti 13:52 Fr MSLK
15 Josh Weiveda 14:02 Fr MSLK
16 Barret Gonzales 14:03 Fr MSLK
17 Dane Eskildsen 14:16 Jr CONN
18 Porter Lumpkins 14:22 So KION
19 Connor Wytko 14:26 Fr MSLK
20 Tim Myers 14:31 Fr MSLK
21 Tyler Knapp 14:32 Fr MSLK
22 Chase Edwards 14:48 Fr KION
23 Edvin Wilson 15:08 Fr KION
24 John Kortz 15:20 Fr KION
25 Alex Rose 15:44 Fr MSLK
26 Ernie Loza 16:04 So KION
27 Enrique Ochoa 16:24 So GVEW
28 Jade Parker 16:37 Sr GVEW
29 Steven Ohlund 17:36 Fr MSLK
30 Drew Bryan 18:48 Fr TCP

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

1 David Steury 19:40 So MSCW
2 Garrett Questad 20:00 Sr PSCO
3 Cameron Schlotman 20:13 Sr PSCO
4 Daniel Lopez 20:15 So PSCO
5 Shaun Harrington 20:16 So EPHA
6 Troy Williams 20:20 Jr PSCO
7 Nick Garcia 20:20 So PSCO
8 Hector Arredondo 20:23 Jr PSCO
9 Vicente Villanueva 20:32 So TOPP
10 Tim Johnson 20:37 So MSLK
11 Jordan Brown 20:42 Sr MSCW
12 Juan Diego Espinoza 20:52 So TCP
13 Ben Steele 20:57 Jr MSLK
14 Steven Beck 21:15 So EPHA
15 Mark Novik 21:22 Jr EPHA
16 Oscar Delagarza 21:23 So EPHA
17 Will Zhao 21:27 Jr HANF
18 David Reavill 21:27 Sr HANF
19 Vitaliy Novik 21:28 So EPHA
20 Dante Mota-Martinez 21:28 Fr TCP
21 Jay Howard 21:29 Jr MSLK
22 Tom Johnson 21:30 So MSLK
23 Jordan Grier 21:35 So HANF
24 Kenny Genack 21:37 Jr HANF
25 Michael Elizondo 21:48 Jr PSCO
26 Juan Mendez 21:51 So PSCO
27 Julian Brulyere 21:52 Sr EPHA
28 William Larsen 22:01 Jr EPHA
29 Patrick Vedder 22:14 Fr HANF
30 Lucas Forrest 22:22 Fr HANF
31 Greg Porter 22:27 So OTHE
32 Brett Lambert 22:28 Sr DAYT
33 Jason Norris 22:29 So DAYT
34 Jessie Villarreal 22:32 Fr OTHE
35 AJ Vegar 22:42 Jr PROS
36 Clayton Bracht 22:42 Jr EPHA
37 Brandon Sampson 22:49 Fr TOPP
38 Peter Harpster 22:52 Sr PSCO
39 Nathan Savage 22:54 Jr HANF
40 Porter Roylance 22:56 So OTHE
41 Christopher Larsen 22:59 So EPHA
42 Gage Smith 23:03 So PSCO
43 Michael Loftus 23:05 Jr TCP
44 Connor Smith 23:06 Fr TCP
45 Kippy Brown 23:10 Jr PROS
46 Adam Perez 23:10 So OTHE
47 Alberto Vargas 23:12 So OTHE
48 Robert Cichey 23:15 Jr HANF
49 Trevor Merk 23:16 Sr TCP
50 Andres Mendoza 23:16 Jr OTHE
51 Paco Gonzalez 23:17 Jr OTHE
52 Matt Smith 23:23 Fr HANF
53 Michael McDonnell 23:24 Fr EPHA
54 Jacob Scott 23:32 Fr PROS
55 Joseph Oord 23:32 Sr PSCO
56 Victor Godoy 23:33 Sr ROYL
57 Stevie Garza 24:04 So OTHE
58 Chane Cisneros 24:25 Jr PROS
59 Dan Haywood 24:31 So HANF
60 Josh Guadarrama 24:37 So ROYL
61 Ben Jensen 24:37 Fr HANF
62 Matthew Everett 24:38 Fr OTHE
63 Daniel Glozik 24:49 Sr HANF
64 Dillon Clingan 24:55 Sr BICK
65 Nate Swearingen 25:25 Jr PSCO
66 Joe Zabriskie 25:55 Fr MSCW
67 Dominick Ghirardo 26:16 So TCP
68 Cruz Dominguez 26:22 Fr TOPP
69 Victor Valdez 26:37 Fr TOPP
70 Thomas Ruane 27:04 So HANF
71 Gabe Beck 27:11 Fr PROS
72 Kennen Pilot 27:35 So PROS
73 Nick Trowbridge 28:09 Jr CONN
74 Osmark Jauregui 28:17 So OTHE
75 Arnoldo Moreno 28:54 Jr PSCO
76 Russ Walsh 30:41 Fr PROS
77 Roland Ng 31:24 Jr DAYT
78 Tommy Valdez 33:04 Jr OTHE

5,000 Meters Varsity

1 Ethan Tonnemaker 17:45 So ROYL
2 Ben Villanueva 17:56 Sr TOPP
3 Jeff Marsh 18:04 Sr MSLK
4 Aristotles Santiago 18:22 Sr MSLK
5 Andrew Fife 18:27 Sr MSCW
6 Aaron Davis 18:28 Jr MSCW
7 Jacob Coulson 18:32 Sr CONN
8 Eddie Pineda 18:34 Jr EPHA
9 Matthew Helsley 18:34 Fr EPHA
10 Roy Angel 18:35 Jr ROYL
11 Ben Daschel 18:37 Jr MSLK
12 Koty Kollmar 18:45 Jr GVEW
13 Nick Lumetta 18:45 Fr TCP
14 Steven Monda 18:47 So EPHA
15 Adam Storey 18:48 So MSCW
16 Brooks Kindle 18:48 So HANF
17 Junior Hernandez 18:58 Jr BICK
18 Noel Hathaway 19:00 Fr HANF
19 Eduardo Montes 19:02 So OTHE
20 Daniel Ramirez 19:03 So PSCO
21 Erik Chambers 19:04 Sr MSLK
22 Kyle Umlauf 19:04 Jr HANF
23 Nathan Mesplie 19:11 Jr TOPP
24 Dakota Wallen 19:14 Sr MSCW
25 Hayden Wise 19:17 Fr MSLK
26 Samuel Mota-Martinez 19:25 Jr TCP
27 Ian Westrope 19:30 So EPHA
28 Nick Fong 19:32 Fr TCP
29 Will Monlux 19:34 Fr MSLK
30 Ammon Stancliffe 19:40 Sr TOPP
31 Cameron Kobes 19:40 So TOPP
32 Ryan Mercado 19:42 Sr TCP
33 Tyson Alvarez 19:42 Sr OTHE
34 Virgile Janssen 19:43 Jr MSLK
35 Alex Arven 19:44 Jr EPHA
36 Daniel Foust 19:46 Jr TCP
37 Taz Gaddis 19:46 So MSLK
38 Garrett Jones 19:47 Jr HANF
39 Joseph Collett 19:48 Fr HANF
40 Nick Tripp 19:52 Fr MSLK
41 Aaron Young 19:53 Fr EPHA
42 Ian Frank 19:56 Jr TOPP
43 Jake Buccheim 19:59 Jr ROYL
44 Nick Tudor 20:00 Fr TCP
45 Jesse Ayling 20:05 Sr MSCW
46 Noah Grant 20:08 Fr ROYL
47 Sam Scheelke 20:12 Jr EPHA
48 Jr Kang 20:12 Jr TOPP
49 Seaver Peters 20:18 Jr TOPP
50 Larry Martin 20:20 So ROYL
51 Ames Fowler 20:21 So MSCW
52 Joe Traverso 20:27 Fr HANF
53 Kyle Nunan 20:29 Jr CONN
54 Patrick Maeder 20:31 Sr BICK
55 Trevor Simpson 20:34 So CONN
56 Anthony Villarreal 20:41 Jr OTHE
57 Michael Cooper 20:43 Jr OTHE
58 Veny Garza 20:43 Jr CONN
59 Chase Teigen 20:53 Fr ASOT
60 Brad Clemetson 21:00 Sr MSLK
61 Gavin Lane 21:04 Jr MSLK
62 Daniel Lopez 21:08 So OTHE
63 Reuben Lopez 21:10 Jr OTHE
64 Emmett Clayton 21:27 Fr TOPP
65 Kaleb Martin 21:44 So MSCW
66 Matt Ambroson 21:45 Jr ASOT
67 Cesar Sanabia 21:52 So OTHE
68 Joel Crowther 21:58 Sr CONN
69 Michael Ruane 22:11 Jr HANF
70 Brandon Medina 22:17 Fr OTHE
71 Tanner Clouse 22:24 So ROYL
72 Ryan Lefler 22:32 Jr ROYL
73 Nathan Heald 22:48 Jr ASOT
74 Connor Davis 23:25 Fr LCHR
75 Santos Guillan 23:29 Sr GVEW
76 Michael Farver 23:52 Fr ASOT
77 Brian Ackerman 23:52 So ASOT
78 Edwardo Galindo 25:04 Sr GVEW
79 Javier Neri 25:52 Jr GVEW
80 Caleb Hart 26:54 So LCHR
81 Scott Lehrman 31:28 Jr LCHR
82 Mario Prieto 32:00 Fr GVEW
83 Josh Sommers 34:56 Fr LCHR

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

1 Marisa Vander Malle 20:10 Jr PSCO
2 Danielle Friend 20:12 So EPHA
3 Janette Rodriguez 20:55 Jr PSCO
4 Elizabeth Nielsen 21:14 Jr MSCW
5 Melissa Gibbons 21:40 Sr CONN
6 Stacey Kobes 21:45 Sr TOPP
7 Emily Holmes 21:47 Sr MSCW
8 Leilani Anderson 21:59 Sr HANF
9 Cara Wieldraayer 22:03 Sr ROYL
10 Kendahl Hintz 22:12 So EPHA
11 Jessi Johnson 22:15 Sr ASOT
12 Jaci Filler 22:32 So MSCW
13 Lauren Curran 22:32 Jr HANF
14 Erin Monda 22:38 Fr EPHA
15 Helga Machleidt 22:45 Jr MSCW
16 Sigourney Gundy 22:50 So ASOT
17 Jordan Larkin 22:53 Fr EPHA
18 Taylor Barnes 22:53 Fr EPHA
19 Lisa Heer 23:04 Sr EPHA
20 Jenna Berlin 23:05 Fr HANF
21 Kristin Budiselich 23:08 Sr MSLK
22 Ann Slininger 23:16 So EPHA
23 Jane Mizner 23:26 Fr EPHA
24 Laura Fowler 23:29 Jr ASOT
25 Kate Nelson 23:33 So MSCW
26 Ashley Barnes 23:39 Sr MSCW
27 Monica Garcia 23:47 Jr PSCO
28 Tayla Alfrey 23:49 So AUMV
29 Darylin Questad 23:50 So PSCO
30 Julisa Jeske 24:00 Sr ROYL
31 Whitney Hooper 24:04 Fr HANF
32 Elizabeth Ahlers 24:06 So TCP
33 Audra Howerton 24:10 Jr HANF
34 Amber Bush 24:18 Sr HANF
35 Molly Bond 24:22 So ASOT
36 Christina Wilson 24:24 So BICK
37 Quincey Cole 24:27 Jr MSCW
38 Megan Roach 24:28 Fr ASOT
39 Erika Cole 24:29 So TCP
40 Sadie Johnson 24:30 Fr ASOT
41 Brianca Lupercio 24:33 Fr TCP
42 Amy Cromer 24:41 Sr MSLK
43 Emily Thomsen 25:01 Jr MSCW
44 Blythe Monoian 25:07 Jr TOPP
45 Carina Viveros 25:12 Jr EPHA
46 Ashley Nelson 25:13 So HANF
47 Helen-Mary Roach 25:15 Jr TCP
48 Monica Powers 25:27 Jr TCP
49 Claire Lyman 25:31 So DAYT
50 Amber Buchanon 25:33 So LCHR
51 Tiffany Morris 25:37 Jr MSLK
52 Whitney Bird 25:37 Jr HANF
53 Kellisa Owens 25:56 Sr DAYT
54 Savannah Sammaripa 25:58 Sr TOPP
55 Venessa Gamboa 25:59 Jr GVEW
56 Taylor Selig 26:00 Jr EPHA
57 Sisi Cheng 26:01 So MSCW
58 Jessie Bergmann 26:08 Jr HANF
59 Ana Delos Santos 26:12 Fr ROYL
60 Mary Schmick 26:17 Jr HANF
61 Kaloni Bird 26:19 Fr HANF
62 Patty Lopez 26:25 Fr ROYL
63 Sarah Sheen 26:30 So HANF
64 Jashvina Devadoss 26:31 So MSCW
65 Victoria Ledesma 26:51 Sr TCP
66 Alyssa Klas 26:56 Sr MSCW
67 Claire Hanberg 27:07 So EPHA
68 Mallory Lotz 27:08 Jr EPHA
69 Margarita Rodriquez 27:09 So ROYL
70 Yesenia Roman 27:13 So OTHE
71 Melanie Davis 27:15 Sr PSCO
72 Vanessa Serrano 27:28 So ROYL
73 Dorian Yarbrough 27:28 Fr MSLK
74 Laura Bautista 27:30 So ROYL
75 Kendell Gilmore 27:32 Jr PSCO
76 Shawdra Cosper 27:35 Fr MSLK
77 Candice Vela 27:39 Jr MSLK
78 Blake Paris 27:45 Fr MSCW
79 Olivia Balemba 27:50 Jr MSCW
80 Kayley Risenhoover 27:50 Jr HANF
81 Dani Holle 27:56 Sr MSLK
82 Lee Ann Heitstuman 28:01 Sr ASOT
83 Samantha Babb 28:08 So MSCW
84 Meaghan Logan 28:15 Fr OTHE
85 Michelle Heitstuman 28:18 Fr ASOT
86 Eva Alvarez 28:30 So ROYL
87 Melodie Eloff 28:43 Sr EPHA
88 Natalie Hostetter 28:44 So AUMV
89 Jenny Bragg 28:52 Sr HANF
90 Kimberly Stewart 29:15 So TOPP
91 Perla Avina 29:54 Fr OTHE
92 Ashley Peters 30:09 Fr TOPP
93 Ariana Saavedra 30:50 Jr TOPP
94 Maggie Blount 32:02 Fr MSCW
95 Briana Fulbright 33:12 So DAYT
96 Abby Chapman 33:13 Fr DAYT
97 Lilian Silva 34:58 Sr OTHE
98 Araceli Flores 34:59 Fr OTHE

2 Miles Junior Varsity

1 Katharine Lotze 13:27 Sr KION
2 Tyna Johnson 16:08 So KION
3 Tanya Gutierrez 17:24 Sr KION
4 Cassie Loza 17:32 Jr KION
5 Lilly Mireles 17:53 So PROS
6 Esmy Jimenez 18:38 So PROS
7 Laura Sherwood 19:43 So TCP
8 Jessica Cummings 19:49 Jr BICK
9 Catherine Harris 20:57 Sr AUMV
10 Marinella Chveital 33:23 Sr TCP