Varsity Girls Results

Team Scores: CDA 29, Lake City 30, Post Falls 66

Individual Results
1.  Kenzie Gomez        CDA        20:02
2.  Rachel Ward        LC        21:50
3.   Alia Lacroix        LC        22:05
4.   Madison Sumner        CDA        22:23
5.   Sarah Stone        CDA        22:43
6.   Chole Hutter        LC        22:52
7.   Sydney Vonkienast CDA        23:24
8.   Jordan Chandler        LC        23:53
9.   Josie Tennison        PF        23:58
10. Amber Hensley        PF        24:45
11. Leanne Asper        LC        24:54
12.  Erin Wineinger        CDA        25:00
13. Jessie Shocklee        CDA        25:38
14. Courtney Bloom        PF        25:53
15.Hilary Nall                PF        25:57
16. Kasey Clemions        LC        25:58
17. Meghan Tiffany         LC        26:01
18.  Emily King        PF        26:14
19.  Brianna Castilleja PF        26:17
Post Falls River Run 2010
August 28, 2010
Varsity Boys Results

Team Scores: Coeur d’ Alene 15, Lake City 57,  Post Falls 68

Individual Results
1.  David Norris         CDA        17:18
2.  Cody Curtis        CDA        17:24
3.  Ben Wooley        CDA        17:29
4.  Michael Dunton        CDA        17:54
5.  Kyle Cummings        CDA        18:01
6.  Andrew Regan        CDA        18:47
7.  Cody Duman        CDA        18:47
8.  Jacob Wimpenny         PF        18:59
9.  Ben Deremiah        LC        19:11
10. Nick Titus                LC        19:20
11. Tye Smith                LC        19:40
12.  Taylor Ward        LC        19:56
13. Keaton Trom        PF        20:08
14. Andy Scuderi        PF        20:09
15. Marcus Ross        LC        20:31
16.Ethan Sumpter        PF        20:45
17. Loryn Seidl         PF        20:51
18.Steve Larson         LC        20:51
19.Jake Orr                PF        21:28
20. Kyle Wimpenny         PF        21:30
Junior Varsity Girls Results

Team Scores:  Post Falls 29 Lake City 34

Individual Results
1.        Annie Gibson PF                 27:17
2.        JC Bellnap         LC                27:46
3.        Alana Sundahl LC                 27:47
4.        Katlynn Miller PF                27:48
5.        Micayla Moicisosec LC         29:05
6.        Gabrielle Vietri LC                29:14
7.        Ashlee Brunett PF                29:49
8.        Mirand Houchens PF                29:50
9.        Hannah Cooper PF                29:58
10.        Jessica Hendricks CDA         29:58
11.        Lauren Smith PF                30:31
12.        Courtney Gunnerson CDA        31:38
13.        Lindsey Myers CDA                 31:52
14.        Tasia DeRuwe         PF                 33:03
15.        Tori  Overholtzer PF                34:06
16.        Acadia Babin PF                 34:33
17.        Casey Pinyerd PF                35:14
18.        Tiffany Blass LC                40:00
Junior Varsity Boys Results

Team Scores:   CDA 15, Post Falls 59, Lake City 69

Individual Results
1.   Kenny Colbert         CDA        19:34
2.   Jake Stadley         CDA         20:05
3.   Derek Scharf        CDA        20:28
4.  Matt Robb                CDA        20:45
5.   Jonathan Deak        CDA        20:45
6.   Sean Kelly         PF        22:06
7.  Robby Jenkins          CDA        22:09
8.  Zac Dawe                LC        22:15
9.  Cole Smith         CDA         22:53
10. Carter Marchant         PF        22:59
11. Calvin Stephensen PF      23:22
12. Kendrich Nagel        CDA   23:35
13.  Jordan Trapp         LC        23:54
14.  Harrison Green         PF        23:55
15.  Tanner Doerr        LC        24:14
16.  Logan Hammons        LC        24:18
17.  Clayton Gersten        LC        24:26
18.  Dever Pollock        PF        24:50
19.  Chris Armburst         PF        26:01
20. Galen Anthony        PF        26:22
21. Michael Cockrum CDA        26:37
22. Anthony Moore         PF        27:32