Division
5A
4A
3A
2A/1A

Top 20
























Bubble
Runners
1. D. Stucker-Meridian
1. E. Armstrong- Pocatello
1. A. Stewart-Shelley
1. J. Balls-Soda
2. D. Schultz-Capital
2. M. Armstrong-Pocatello
2.J. Van Orden-SR
2.  C. Baird-West Side
3. K. Little-Lake City
3. D. Elia-BK
3. C. Barrow-Shelley
3. W. Smith-Soda
4. J. Finney-LC
4. A. Fred-Middleton
4. E. Garcia-Gooding
4. B. Godfrey-Salmon
5. D. Kilgore-Highland
5. A. Lunstrum-Nampa
5. J. Letham-Teton
5. J. Dickson-Logos
6. N.Horsburgh-MV
6. C. Day-Kuna
6. C. Hungate-Homedale
6. M. Wheeler-VC
7. G. Plant-Rocky Mt.
7. C. Biedenbach-TF
7. J. Perkins-BF
7. J. Bowman-Soda
8. Z. Wilberg-Capital
8. A. Olcott-Century
8. A. Young-Filer
8. L. Fredericks-CDA
9. J. Stutz-Madison
9. J. Grover-BK
9. M. Crandall-Shelley
9. S. Pinkerton-CDA
10. W. Eddy-Hillcrest
10. C. Nielsen-Kuna
10.  D. Searle-Shelley
10. R. Manzer-Melba
11. J. Davis-Capital
11. A. Christensen-SV
11. B. Menti-TL
11. J. Anderson-Logos
12. M. Haws-Madison
12. D. Suitter-Jerome
12. K. Williams-SR
12. D. Emery-CDA
13. B. Manner-Madison
13. J. Thieme-Middleton
13. J. Marks-PR
13. Z. Hatch-WS
14. C. Williams-Capital
14. E. Barfuss-Columbia
14. L. Erny-TL
14. N. Clawsen-WS
15. J. DeLeon-Vallivue
15. O. Willianson-Columb
15. D. Thompson-Kimberly
15. E. Porter-WS
16. R. Mckinnon-RM
16. A. Gonzalez-WR
16. N. Paradis-Teton
16. P. Spencer-Prairie
17. M. Sewell-Boise
17. M. Beck-Pocatello
17. E. Marcum-Teton
17. D. Barela-Grangeville
18. M. Slagowski-RM
18. N. Suitter-Jerome
18. P. Clifford-Filer
18. T. Flake-LC
19. C. Oswald-MV
19. K. Shumway-Preston
19. C. Bentley-TL
19. W. Kelly-Salmon
20. C. Ray-MV
20. M. Nielsen-Pocatello
20. J. Richins-Fruitland
20. E. Plotner-Logos
J. Skelton-MV
A. Jones-MV
N. Hamilton-Vallivue
J. Babbel-Vallivue
J. Carlson-Highland
E. Thieme-Middleton
S. Powell-Sandpoint
E. Engberg-Middleton
B. Lee-TF
B. Winward-Shelley
C. Jacobson-Bear Lake
A. Bybee-Kimberly
C. Avriett-TL
I. Anaya-Weiser
B. Olsen-WS
S. Zettel-Challis
K. Roth-CDA
R. Simmons-Soda
Idaho XC 2014 Individual Rankings Preseason
Boys
Division
5A
4A
3A
2A/1A

Top 20


























Bubble
Runners
1. M. Malaspina-Vallivue
1. M. Vitale-Sullivan-Poc
1. C. Hassell-Shelley
1. A. White-Soda
2. E. Callahan-CDA
2. K. Ruck-Moscow
2. H. Sorrell-Parma
2. S. Manzer-Melba
3. E. Hamlin-Boise
3. R. Cannon-Blackfoot
3. I. Price-Sugar
3. M. Smith-Salmon
4. Krista Story-CDA
4. M. Woodward-Sand
4. K. Anderson-Shelley
4. B. Danner-McCall
5. Kara Story-CDA
5. R. Woodward-Sand
5. N. Herring-TL
5. G. McCullough-Soda
6. S. Mussleman-RM
6. B. Chilton-Century
6. P. Drollinger-Shelley
6. A. Critchfield-Oakley
7. C. Conway-CDA
7. A. Crowther-Preston
7. S. Hill-Sugar
7. R. Lysinger-NP
8. K. Weedn-Centennial
8. M. Barnes-Pocatello
8. H. Larson-Sugar
8. C. Hamblin-LC
9. E. Hagen-MV
9. M. Haener-BK
9. H. Whittemore-Emm.
9. K. Simmons-Soda
10. M. Dupree-Eagle
10. T. Pinnock-Rigby
10. I. Wilson-Teton
10. T. Burchmore-Comm
11. S. Christianson-Borah
11. T. Russell-Caldwell
11. K. Trahant-SR
11. C. Juarez-Valley
12. M. Gehmlich-Madison
12. C. McCleelland-Sand
12. T. Hammond-TL
12. S. McPhilomy-CDA
13. O. Konecni-Capital
13. K. Miraz-Middleton
13. M. Van Orden-SR
13. E. Stenlund-Salmon
14. N. Lewis-IF
14. E. Baca-BK
14. A. Bitzenburg-Filer
14. E. Jackson-Salmon
15. M. Lung-Boise
15. A. Redd-Pocatello
15. K. Hammond-TL
15. M. Leavitt-Melba
16. H. Putman-Timberline
16. C. Nyblade-Burley
16. R. Galbraith-Sugar
16. A. Newman-WJ
17. A. Dyer-Idaho Falls
17. R. Visser-Preston
17. L. Larken-Shelley
17. K. Bass-Grangeville
18. M. Tiffany-Vallivue
18. A. Craig-Jerome
18. K. Peterson-Emmett
18. M. Kaufman-High-c
19. E. Nelson-Hillcrest
19. T. Groll-Preston
19. M. Correa-Homedale
19. D. Leslie-Firth
20. A. Kirkham-Hillcrest
20. H. Webster-Caldwell
20. C. Hirschi-SF
20. D. Whittle-Oakley
S. White-Boise
A. Dingel-Boise
K. Schut-Eagle
T. Perotto-Boise
D. VanLith-Vallivue
A. Kreslins-BK
K. Craig-Jerome
R. Leavitt-Jerome
R. Bayly-Moscow
M. Hammond-BL
M. Whitted-Filer
I. Meijerink-TL
A. Andrew-Shelley
M. Root-Parma
J. Culbertson-North Star
T. Gibby-Declo
M. Kelsey-Wendell
K. McInturff-Kootenai
Girls
Ranking are based on the following criteria: 2014 State Results. Known
division changes or moves.