Sandpoint Invite 10/09/2010
Team Scores
 HS Men's Varsity

 Place        School    ScoreDefault    Score
 1    CDA    Coeur D'Alene    18
 2    SNDP    Sandpoint    49
 3    LKCT    Lake City    111
 4    RSID    Riverside    114
 5    BFRY    Bonners Ferry    129
 6    TMLK    Timberlake    176
 7    PRST    Priest River Lamanna    182
 8    CDAC    Coeur D'Alene Charter    193

 Team Scores
 HS Women's Varsity

 Place        School    ScoreDefault    Score
 1    TMLK    Timberlake    52
 2    RSID    Riverside    58
 3    LKCT    Lake City    64
 4    CDA    Coeur D'Alene    76
 5    SNDP    Sandpoint    94
 6    BFRY    Bonners Ferry    134
 7    PRST    Priest River Lamanna    176

 Team Scores                
  HS Men's Junior Varsity  
              
                  
  Place        School    ScoreDefault    Score
  1    CDA    Coeur D'Alene    35    
  2    RSID    Riverside    41    
  3    SNDP    Sandpoint    51    
  4    LKCT    Lake City    131    
  5    CDAC    Coeur D'Alene Charter    160    
  6    BFRY    Bonners Ferry    160    
  7    TMLK    Timberlake    172    
                  
  
Team Scores                
  HS Women's Junior Varsity    
            
                  
  Place        School    ScoreDefault    Score
  1    CDAC    Coeur D'Alene Charter    29    
  2    SNDP    Sandpoint    37    
  3    TMLK    Timberlake    60    
      LKCT    Lake City    INC    
      CDA    Coeur D'Alene    INC    
      BFRY    Bonners Ferry    INC    
      RSID    Riverside    INC    
      PRST    Priest River Lamanna    INC    
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 David Norris 15:44 CDA 12   
2 Ben Woolley 16:32 CDA 11   
3 Michael Dunton 16:36 CDA 10   
4 Danny Pfeifer 16:44 SNDP 12   
5 Kyle Cummings 16:53 CDA 11   
6 Jimmy Matthews 16:56 SNDP 12   
7 Andrew Reagan 16:57 CDA 10   
8 Kenny Colbert 17:10 CDA 9   
9 Tanner Spackman 17:14 RSID 12   
10 Cody Dumont 17:17 CDA 11   
11 Micah Krmpotich 17:19 BFRY 11   
12 Evan Rains 17:26 SNDP 12   
13 Alex Charvoz 17:28 SNDP 10   
14 Mason Foster 17:33 SNDP 12   
15 Ben Deremiah 17:50 LKCT 12   
16 Nick Titus 17:52.04 LKCT 12   
17 Sam Levora 17:52.59 SNDP 9   
18 Ryan Richardson 17:53 TMLK 9   
19 Justin Ewing 17:58.26 PRST 12   
20 James Hegge 17:58.51 PRST 12   
21 Benny Watt 17:58.83 BFRY 12   
22 Erik Kemp 18:09 RSID 12   
23 Marcus Ross 18:14 LKCT 9   
24 Logan Owens 18:18 RSID 9   
25 Sam St.Mars 18:21.01 TMLK 9   
26 Reid Boorman 18:21.44 BFRY 12   
27 Tye Smith 18:28 LKCT 9   
28 John LaRue 18:29 RSID -   
29 Leif Fredericks 18:32.57 CDAC 9   
30 Nick Bell 18:32.96 LKCT 12   
31 Dylan Livingston 18:33 RSID 12   
32 Caleb Brown 18:35 RSID 12   
33 Ethan McDonald 18:38 RSID 12   
34 Brad Thompson 18:41 BFRY 9   
35 David Conway 18:46 CDAC 9   
36 David Bell 19:00 PRST 12   
37 Nick Ege 19:01 BFRY 12   
38 Chris Jones 19:09 SNDP 11   
39 Tyson Boorman 19:21 BFRY 10   
40 Caleb Orr 19:23 CDAC 12   
41 Dylan Hughes 19:37 TMLK 12   
42 Dax Vernon 19:39 LKCT 12   
43 Austin Anderson 19:43 TMLK 9   
44 Mitch Shellman 19:45 CDAC 11   
45 John Graves 19:46 CDAC 10   
46 Steven Larson 19:47 LKCT 12   
47 Alec Perkins 19:50 BFRY 10   
48 Travis Smith 20:23 CDAC 11   
49 Keegan Lawler 20:42 TMLK 9   
50 Spencer St.Mars 20:46.63 TMLK 10   
51 Jeremy Ashenbrenner 20:46.88 TMLK   
52 Michael Dundas 21:09 CDAC 10   
53 Tyler Wilson 23:45 PRST 11   
54 Caden Johnson 23:49 PRST 10   
55 Cameron Murdock 26:10 PRST 9

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
1 Daniel Hart 18:23 RSID 10   
2 Alex Gunnerson 18:29 CDA 12   
3 James Cartwright 18:32 SNDP 11   
4 Derek Scharff 18:37 CDA 11   
5 Justin Oedewaldt 18:50 SNDP 10   
6 Till Hesse 18:53 RSID 11   
7 Kendrick Nagel 18:54 CDA 10   
8 Matt Pfeifer 18:57 SNDP 11   
9 Julius Schultz-Zehden 19:03 RSID 11   
10 Matt Robb 19:05 CDA 10   
11 Scott Peters 19:08 RSID 12   
12 Jonathon Deak 19:12 CDA 10   
13 Brandon Chamberlin 19:14 CDA 12   
14 Austin Shannon 19:17 RSID 11   
15 Riley Hadeen 19:28 SNDP 11   
16 Austin Antles 19:31 RSID 11   
17 Scott Knapp 19:33 LKCT 9   
18 Zack Dawe 19:35 LKCT 10   
19 Martin Nathan 19:39 RSID 12   
20 Dakota Blaese 19:42 SNDP 12   
21 John Taylor 19:44 RSID 11   
22 Nathan Grow 19:45 BFRY 12   
23 Cole Smith 19:46 CDA 10   
24 Stuart Sater 19:55 SNDP 12   
25 Matthew Durfee 19:56 SNDP 12   
26 Jared Lysne 20:02 BFRY 10   
27 Jordan Trapp 20:03 LKCT 11   
28 Luke Osmanski 20:04.44 CDA 9   
29 Kevin Woodruff 20:04.72 SNDP 11   
30 Spencer Marks 20:05 SNDP 10   
31 Chris Raymond 20:11 RSID 12   
32 Robbie Jenkins 20:25 CDA 12   
33 Ryan Thompson 20:27 RSID 10   
34 Hayden Shapiro 20:28 CDAC 9   
35 Levi Speakman 20:32 SNDP 10   
36 Tim Redford 20:36 SNDP 10   
37 Joe Bauer 20:43 CDAC 11   
38 Tanner Doerr 20:47 LKCT 10   
39 Caleb Drechsel 20:48 CDAC 12   
40 Sam Lee 20:49 CDA 9   
41 Dalton Chamberlin 20:52 TMLK 12   
42 Zach Cook 20:53 TMLK 9   
43 Colin Guzman 20:54 TMLK 10   
44 Jake Diel 21:08 SNDP 10   
45 Christopher ODonnell 21:10 SNDP 9   
46 Tony Rodriguez 21:20 TMLK 9   
47 Michael Cockrum 21:32 CDA 11   
48 Dominic Brasher 21:34 BFRY 9   
49 John Nicolich 21:38 SNDP 10   
50 Jake Perez 21:40 BFRY 9   
51 Brandon Ratcliff 21:46 CDAC 9   
52 Luke Foster 21:47 CDAC 10   
53 Jake Snyder 21:49 RSID 10   
54 Tim Prummer 21:50 SNDP 10   
55 Jacob Fish 21:52 CDAC 11   
56 Alex Bouder 22:03 CDA 10   
57 Patrick Crabb 22:04 CDAC 11   
58 Hunter Kennedy 22:05 CDAC 10   
59 Clayton Gersten 22:23 LKCT 10   
60 Matt Smith 22:25 SNDP 11   
61 Richard Mervin 22:26 TMLK 9   
62 Kyle Roth 22:51 CDAC 9   
63 Adam Alverez 23:07 BFRY 10   
64 Johnathon Madrid 23:15 CDA 9   
65 Chase Zitny 23:27 LKCT 9   
66 Durango Blackford 23:30 SNDP 10   
67 Coe Watts 23:33 BFRY 12   
68 Justus Grammer 23:48 CDAC 9   
69 Aron Moore 24:14 TMLK 9   
70 Justin Kiehn 24:15 CDAC 9   
71 Colin Ruane 24:38 CDA 12   
72 Michael Ortman 25:52 CDAC 9   
73 Jacob Merz 26:57 BFRY 11   
74 Sam Redline 27:34 CDAC 9   
75 Josh Osborne 28:34 BFRY 11   
76 Sean Conley 29:53 RSID 9   
77 Sam Moeller 30:20 RSID 12   
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 Madison Sumner 19:43 CDA 9   
2 Ashly George 19:44 TMLK 10   
3 Delaney McMahon 19:55 RSID 10   
4 Rachel Ward 20:22 LKCT 10   
5 Alia Lacroix 20:24 LKCT 11   
6 Molly Burgstahler 20:25 SNDP 12   
7 Jess Mildes 20:29 RSID 11   
8 Brooke Nowlan 20:31 TMLK 11   
9 Jessica Chrisp 20:39 RSID 10   
10 Leanne Asper 20:41 LKCT 10   
11 Kelsey McCaslin 20:42 TMLK 12   
12 Dominique Vanderwilt 21:04 TMLK 11   
13 Erin Wineinger 21:25 CDA 9   
14 Aubrie Perry 21:41 SNDP 10   
15 Susan Burchett 21:45 RSID 11   
16 Jenna Guswiler 22:00 CDA 12   
17 Sara Owinyo 22:07 BFRY 12   
18 Jessie Shocklee 22:13 CDA 12   
19 Rachel Ward 22:19 TMLK 10   
20 Ashley Acosta 22:23 LKCT 11   
21 Sydney Foster 22:27 SNDP 9   
22 Alicia Burnham 22:28 BFRY 12   
23 Kinya Morrison 22:30.01 PRST 9   
24 Rebecca Mildes 22:30.8 RSID 9   
25 Kasey Clemons 22:32 LKCT 10   
26 Jenny Van Ooyen 22:36 SNDP 11   
27 Devan Fitzpatrick 22:37 SNDP 10   
28 Sydney von Kienast 22:44 CDA 12   
29 Aimee Sayers 22:56 BFRY 10   
30 Lorena LaBarbera 23:02 BFRY 12   
31 Meghan Tiffany 23:07 LKCT 11   
32 Marisa Rains 23:29 SNDP 10   
33 Calena Lawson 23:32 SNDP 12   
34 Brady Nelson 23:41 PRST 10   
35 Blaire Nowlan 24:09.5 TMLK 11   
36 Katy Hiatt 24:09.88 BFRY 11   
37 Alicia Hester 24:10 PRST 9   
38 Kourtney Aldridge 24:23 PRST 10   
39 Elizabeth Sloan 24:38 RSID 10   
40 Alex Rich 24:56 RSID 11   
41 Jessica Merz 25:25 BFRY 12   
42 Brook Wilson 26:01 BFRY 9   
43 Amanda Murdock 26:40 TMLK 10   
44 Shayanna Clark 27:22 PRST 10   
45 Taylor Wilson 31:30 PRST 9   

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity xshow...   
1 Maddie Iott 21:23 CDAC 9   
2 Megan Forster 22:56 CDAC 9   
3 Elsa Goodsen 23:03 CDAC 10   
4 Miranda Ewing 23:08 SNDP 10   
5 Alana Sundanl 23:22 LKCT 9   
6 Ashlyn Hardin 23:23 LKCT 9   
7 Lindsay Richardson 23:31 TMLK 9   
8 Jacelyn Lawson 23:45 SNDP 10   
9 Katie Hall 23:51 SNDP 10   
10 Jenny Hughes 24:36 TMLK 9   
11 Breanna Jones 24:40 SNDP 9   
12 Shay Neely 24:42 CDAC 9   
13 Elizabeth Kovalchuk 24:45.5 SNDP 10   
14 Rio Pedersen 24:45.77 SNDP 10   
15 Sam Brandvein 24:52 CDAC 12   
16 Cayla Nygren 24:58 TMLK 9   
17 Serena Fisher 25:05 SNDP 10   
18 Abragail Chase 25:07 TMLK 9   
19 Rebekah Cole 25:14 SNDP 10   
20 Kendall Dewitt 25:43 CDA 11   
21 Sally Balcaen 25:48 BFRY 10   
22 Katie Nicolich  26:04 SNDP 9   
23 Carli Pignolet 26:08.15 SNDP 12   
24 Jonnie Branning 26:08.6 SNDP 9   
25 Kayla Storey 26:18 CDA 11   
26 Samantha Hughes 26:39 TMLK 10   
27 Amy Hildebrandt 26:40 TMLK 10   
28 Noni Stofiel 26:41 BFRY 11   
29 Melonie Wright 27:03 CDAC 9   
30 Gabby Vietri 27:13.66 LKCT 9   
31 Sarah Stone 27:13.88 CDA 10   
32 Katrina Svec 27:14 BFRY 11   
33 Anna Price 27:35 RSID 11   
34 Mary Ortman 28:08 CDAC 11   
35 Cailey Metcalf 28:09 CDAC 9   
36 Alicia Chase 28:45 TMLK 9   
37 Shantelle Beasley 29:42 SNDP 12   
38 Abbie Prummer 30:09 SNDP 12   
39 Amber Hunter 30:15 SNDP 9   
40 Dallas Logan 30:26 RSID 11   
41 Cassie Stagner 30:42 PRST 10   
42 Kathryn Reichman 32:23 RSID 10